Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 24 Rhode Island College 1 p.m. W, 126-116
Fri. 30 Blue Jay Pentathlon # 5 p.m. 3rd of 4
 
November
Fri. 13 Western New Eng. Final L, 74-50
  USJ Tip-Off
Sat. 14 Farmingdale State Final L, 68-59
  USJ Tip-Off
Tue. 17 Bay Path Final L, 62-60
Thu. 19 at Mitchell Final L, 60-55
Fri. 20 at Western Conn. State Univ. 4:30 p.m. L, 135-146
Tue. 24 vs. Worcester St. @ Anna Maria College Final L, 70-63
Sun. 29 at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 85-61
 
December
Tue. 1 at Eastern Conn. St. Final L, 83-39
Sat. 5 at GNAC Championships # 10 a.m. 4th of 7
  at Connecticut Col. Final L, 94-51
  Hoops for Hunger Food Drive to Benefit Gemma Moran United Way Food Bank
Sun. 6 at GNAC Championships # 10 a.m. 4th of 7
 
January
Sat. 2 at Westfield St. Final L, 119-69
  Westfield State Holiday Tournament
Sun. 3 at Colby-Sawyer Final L, 61-46
  Westfield State
Tue. 5 Elms Final W, 77-50
Sat. 9 at Rivier * Final L, 81-62
Tue. 12 at Albertus Magnus * Final L, 93-50
Sat. 16 at Plymouth State 1 p.m. L, 123-152
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 78-64
Mon. 18 at Eastern Conn. State Univ. 6 p.m. L, 98-136
  at Simmons * Final L, 64-51
Thu. 21 Wentworth Final L, 66-62
Fri. 22 Westfield State Univ. 6 p.m. L, 114-148
Sat. 23 at Anna Maria * Final W, 75-65
Wed. 27 Norwich * Final L, 81-57
Fri. 29 Western New England 6 p.m. L, 128-150
Sat. 30 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 90-59
 
February
Tue. 2 at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 69-59
Sat. 6 Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 89-44
Fri. 12 at New England Championships # 15th/61 points
Sat. 13 at New England Championships # 16th/120.5 points
  Mount Ida * Final W, 70-56
Sun. 14 at New England Championships # 17th/165.5 points
Tue. 16 Suffolk * Final L, 73-58
Thu. 18 at Manhattanville Final L, 83-50
Sat. 20 at Lasell * Final L, 77-58
 
March
Sat. 12 vs. Northland @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 2-1
  vs. Brockport @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 11-8
Sun. 13 vs. Edgewood @ Naples, Fla. Final W, 5-2
  vs. Nichols @ Naples, Fla. Final W, 3-1
Tue. 15 vs. Kenyon @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 4-2
  vs. Augsburg @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 13-2
Wed. 16 vs. Minn.-Morris @ Naples, Fla. Final W, 7-0
  vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ Naples, Fla. Final L, 7-3
Thu. 17 vs. Curry @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 6-4
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  vs. Wis.-Superior @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
Fri. 18 vs. Curry @ Bradenton, Fla. Final L, 14-2
Tue. 22 at Elms Final W, 10-2
  at Elms Final - 5 innings W, 16-7
Wed. 23 at Bay Path Final W, 15-1
Thu. 24 Daniel Webster Final W, 8-7
Sat. 26 Mount Ida * Final L, 15-5
Wed. 30 Mitchell Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
  Mitchell Final - 6 innings W, 9-0
Thu. 31 Southern Vt. Final W, 16-9
 
April
Sat. 2 Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 19-0
Tue. 5 at Norwich * Final L, 15-2
Wed. 6 at Anna Maria * Final - 6 innings W, 9-0
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 1)
  at Anna Maria * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 1)
Thu. 7 at Elms Final L, 14-3
Sat. 9 at Mount Ida * Final W, 3-0
  at Mount Ida * Final W, 6-1
  at Rivier * Final L, 14-1
Sun. 10 vs. Simmons * @ CCSU, New Britain Final W, 3-2
  vs. Simmons * @ CCSU, New Britain Final W, 5-3
Tue. 12 Trinity (Conn.) Postponed
  at Albertus Magnus * Final W, 13-7
Thu. 14 at Mitchell Final L, 16-8
Fri. 15 Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 2-1
  Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 10-3
Sat. 16 Lasell * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Lasell * Final L, 19-2
  Lasell * Final W, 6-0
Sun. 17 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 1-0
  Coaches vs. Cancer
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 4-0
  Coaches vs. Cancer
Tue. 19 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 23-3
Wed. 20 at Rivier * Final W, 6-1
  at Rivier * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
Sat. 23 at Suffolk * Final W, 3-1
  at Suffolk * Final L, 6-5
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 18-0
Sun. 24 Norwich * Final - 9 innings L, 2-1
  Norwich * Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
Wed. 27 Albertus Magnus * Final W, 3-1
  Albertus Magnus * Final L, 11-7
Sat. 30 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 2-0
  Simmons * Final L, 13-8
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 6-2
 
May
Fri. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final - 10 innings L, 6-3
  GNAC Tournament (game suspended, resumed Saturday 10AM)
Sat. 7 at Norwich Final W, 6-1
  at Suffolk Final L, 7-2
 
October
Sun. 23 vs. Rhode Island College @ Bryant University 1:00 PM W, 144 -103
Fri. 28 Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational 5:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 5 at Louise Goodrum Invitational (UMass Dartmouth) 12:00 PM
Tue. 15 Bay Path Final W, 78-46
Fri. 18 Western Connecticut State University 6:00 PM T, 136-136
  Fitchburg St. Final L, 89-81
  USJ Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 19 Mitchell Final W, 72-57
  USJ Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 22 at Wentworth Final L, 66-52
Sun. 27 Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 63-48
 
December
Thu. 1 at Albertus Magnus * ^ Final L, 89-66
Sat. 3 at GNAC Championships * 10:30 AM/6:00 PM
  Holmes Sports Center Natatorium (Boston, MA)
  Emmanuel (Mass.) * ^ Final L, 82-59
Sun. 4 at GNAC Championships * 9:30 AM/4:00 PM 303 (6th of 7)
  Holmes Sports Center Natatorium (Boston, MA)
Wed. 7 at Lesley Final W, 91-52
  at Buckingham, Browne and Nichols School
Sat. 10 Mount Holyoke Final W, 63-28
 
January
Wed. 4 vs. Winter Training Trip @ Deerfield Beach, FL All Day
  (Jan. 4th - Jan. 11th)
  at Elms Final W, 76-64
Sun. 8 Suffolk * ^ Final L, 66-45
Thu. 12 at Norwich * Final L, 68-48
Fri. 13 Plymouth State 3:30 PM L, 146-141
Sat. 14 at Lasell * Final W, 63-51
Mon. 16 Eastern Connecticut State University 6:00 PM L, 155-111
  Mount Ida * ^ Final W, 66-60
Thu. 19 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 74-47
Sat. 21 at Westfield State 1:00 PM L, 129-121
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) * ^ Final L, 76-37
Thu. 26 Rivier * Final L, 68-63
Fri. 27 at Western New England 5:00 PM L, 129-125
Sat. 28 at Suffolk * ^ Final L, 68-46
 
February
Thu. 2 Nichols Final W, 53-48
Sat. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) * ^ Final L, 77-54
Tue. 7 at Mount Ida * ^ Final L, 70-62
Sat. 11 Anna Maria * Final W, 69-56
Tue. 14 Albertus Magnus * ^ Final L, 72-55
Fri. 17 at New England Championships 10:00 AM/6:00 PM
  Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, RI)
  at Simmons * Final L, 66-53
Sat. 18 at New England Championships 10:00 AM/6:00 PM
  Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, RI)
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * ^ Final L, 71-54
Sun. 19 at New England Championships 10:00 AM/6:00 PM 176 (16th of 21)
  Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, RI)
 
March
Thu. 16 vs. Alfred St. @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 6 Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic
  vs. Mt. St. Vincent @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 2 Final L, 10-1
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Fri. 17 vs. Albertus Magnus @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1 Final - 5 innings L, 14-5
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic
  vs. Mt. St. Vincent @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1 Final L, 6-0
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Sun. 19 vs. Principia @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1 Final W, 6-0
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic
  vs. Principia @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1 Final W, 11-5
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Tue. 21 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1 Final L, 5-3
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1 Final L, 4-2
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic
  at Daniel Webster Final W, 14-7
Sat. 25 at Mount Ida * Final L, 20-0
Wed. 29 Newbury Final W, 16-2
  at CCSU (Arute Field)
Thu. 30 Bay Path Final W, 5-1
  at CCSU
 
April
Sun. 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final W, 4-0
  at Albertus Magnus
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
  at Albertus Magnus
Tue. 4 Pine Manor Cancelled
  Due to weather
  Pine Manor Cancelled
  Due to weather
Wed. 5 Elms Final W, 10-6
  at CCSU
Sat. 8 at Simmons * Final L, 15-1
  at Lasell * Final W, 5-2
  at Lasell * Final - 6 innings W, 15-5
Sun. 9 Mount Ida * Final W, 2-0
  at CCSU
  Mount Ida * Final W, 2-1
  at CCSU
Wed. 12 at Albertus Magnus * Final L, 6-2
  Albertus Magnus * Final L, 13-6
  at Albertus Magnus * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 13 Mitchell Final W, 8-1
  at Dean Final W, 13-2
  Mitchell Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
Sat. 15 at Norwich * Final W, 7-0
  Norwich * Final L, 19-4
  at Norwich * Final L, 9-2
Tue. 18 at Gordon Final L, 7-2
  at Gordon Final L, 9-8
Wed. 19 Suffolk * Final W, 5-4
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 19-1
Sat. 22 Rivier * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Rivier * Final L, 17-2
  Senior Day
  Rivier * Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
Sun. 23 at Simmons * Final W, 5-2
  at Simmons * Final L, 4-1
Mon. 24 at Elms Final L, 21-5
Wed. 26 at Lasell * Final L, 18-3
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 2-0
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Sat. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 11-2
  Senior Day
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 22-1
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final - 5 innings L, 19-1
  Senior Day
Sun. 30 Suffolk * Final L, 10-4
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 17-1
  Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
  Anna Maria * Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
  Anna Maria * Final - 9 innings L, 7-6
 
May
Tue. 2 Simmons % Final - 8 innings L, 6-4
  GNAC Tournament First Round
 
September
Fri. 1 Manhattanville Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 2 at Roger Williams Invitational 9:00 am
  Mount Holyoke Final L, 3-1
  Mass.-Dartmouth Final L, 3-1
Sun. 3 Dean College Final W, 9-0
Tue. 5 at MCLA Cancelled
Thu. 7 at Bay Path Final W, 3-1
Sat. 9 at Trinity Invitaional 10:30 am 9th of 11
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 3-0
  Lesley Final L, 7-2
  Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Southern Me. @ Boston, Mass. Final L, 3-1
Mon. 11 at Mass.-Dartmouth Final L, 7-2
Wed. 13 at Simmons * Final L, 7-2
  at Simmons * Final W, 2-1
Thu. 14 at Elms Final L, 3-0
Sat. 16 at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 11:15 am
  Norwich * Final L, 3-2
  Norwich * Final W, 3-0
  Medgar Evers Final W, 3-0
Tue. 19 Mitchell Final W, 3-0
Wed. 20 Mount Ida *
1st half - 37:13
0-0
Fri. 22 Maine Maritime 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Blazer Classic Invitational (Elms College) 11:00 am
  Fitchburg St. 12:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) * 12:00 PM
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * 1:00 PM
Mon. 25 at Becker 3:30 PM
  Rescheduled from Sept. 19th
  Curry 4:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Newbury College 3:30 PM
  Hellenic College
Thu. 28 Western Conn. St. 3:30 PM
  at Becker 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Blue Jay Invitational 10:00 am
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 12:00 PM
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 2:00 PM
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * 5:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 4 Albertus Magnus * 3:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 7:00 PM
  at Rivier * 7:30 PM
Sat. 7 at James Early Invitational (Westfield State) 12:00 pm
  vs. Regis (Mass.) * @ Anna Maria 12:00 PM
  Suffolk * 12:00 PM
  Suffolk * 1:00 PM
  at Anna Maria * 2:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Mount Ida * 3:30 PM
  Anna Maria 4:00 PM
  at Mount Ida * 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Western New England Invitational 10:30 am
  at Lasell * 11:00 AM
  vs. Smith @ Lasell 1:00 PM
  at MCLA 1:00 PM
  at Lasell * 2:45 PM
Wed. 18 at Albertus Magnus * 4:30 PM
  at Albertus Magnus * 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Rivier * 11:00 AM
  Emmanuel (Mass.) * 1:00 PM
  USJ Senior Day
  Gordon 3:00 PM
Thu. 26 Pine Manor 7:00 PM
  Senior Night
Sat. 28 at GNAC Championships * 1:00 pm
  Colt State Park - Bristol, R.I.
  Simmons * 11:00 AM
  Suffolk * 3:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 11 at NCAA DIII New England Regional Championships % 11:00 am
  Gotham Country Club - Gorham, Maine
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event