Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 24 Rhode Island College 1 p.m. W, 126-116
Fri. 30 Blue Jay Pentathlon # 5 p.m. 3rd of 4
 
November
Fri. 20 at Western Conn. State Univ. 4:30 p.m. L, 135-146
 
December
Sat. 5 at GNAC Championships # 10 a.m. 4th of 7
Sun. 6 at GNAC Championships # 10 a.m. 4th of 7
 
January
Sat. 16 at Plymouth State 1 p.m. L, 123-152
Mon. 18 at Eastern Conn. State Univ. 6 p.m. L, 98-136
Fri. 22 Westfield State Univ. 6 p.m. L, 114-148
Fri. 29 Western New England 6 p.m. L, 128-150
 
February
Fri. 12 at New England Championships # 15th/61 points
Sat. 13 at New England Championships # 16th/120.5 points
Sun. 14 at New England Championships # 17th/165.5 points
 
October
Sun. 23 vs. Rhode Island College @ Bryant University 1:00 PM W, 144 -103
Fri. 28 Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational 5:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 5 at Louise Goodrum Invitational (UMass Dartmouth) 12:00 PM
Fri. 18 Western Connecticut State University 6:00 PM T, 136-136
 
December
Sat. 3 at GNAC Championships * 10:30 AM/6:00 PM
  Holmes Sports Center Natatorium (Boston, MA)
Sun. 4 at GNAC Championships * 9:30 AM/4:00 PM 303 (6th of 7)
  Holmes Sports Center Natatorium (Boston, MA)
 
January
Wed. 4 vs. Winter Training Trip @ Deerfield Beach, FL All Day
  (Jan. 4th - Jan. 11th)
Fri. 13 Plymouth State 3:30 PM L, 146-141
Mon. 16 Eastern Connecticut State University 6:00 PM L, 155-111
Sat. 21 at Westfield State 1:00 PM L, 129-121
Fri. 27 at Western New England 5:00 PM L, 129-125
 
February
Fri. 17 at New England Championships 10:00 AM/6:00 PM
  Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, RI)
Sat. 18 at New England Championships 10:00 AM/6:00 PM
  Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, RI)
Sun. 19 at New England Championships 10:00 AM/6:00 PM 176 (16th of 21)
  Tootell Aquatics Center (Kingston, RI)
 
November
Wed. 15 at Bay Path Final W, 79-36
Fri. 17 St. Joseph (Vt.) Final W, 76-68
  20th Annual USJ Tip-Off Tournament - First Round
Sat. 18 Newbury College Final L, 60-54
  20th Annual USJ Tip-Off Tournament - Championship
Tue. 21 Lesley Final W, 67-43
Sun. 26 at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 67-54
Wed. 29 at Mitchell Final W, 74-70
 
December
Sat. 2 Lasell * Final W, 57-52
Sat. 9 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 71-65
Tue. 12 at Mount Holyoke Final W, 69-55
  South Hadley, Mass.
 
January
Tue. 2 Nichols Final L, 75-50
Thu. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 69-49
Sat. 13 Anna Maria * Final W, 56-45
Tue. 16 at Albertus Magnus * Final L, 84-63
Sat. 20 Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 89-55
Tue. 23 at Regis (Mass.) * Final L, 67-44
Thu. 25 Norwich * Final L, 57-38
Sat. 27 Rivier * Final W, 80-55
Tue. 30 at Anna Maria * Final L, 79-57
 
February
Thu. 1 at Mount Ida * Final L, 70-62
Sat. 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 88-29
Tue. 6 Albertus Magnus * Final L, 60-48
Sat. 10 at Lasell * Final L, 68-42
Tue. 13 at Simmons * Final L, 70-57
Thu. 15 at Elms Final W, 59-52
  Rescheduled from 1/4
Sat. 17 at Suffolk * Final L, 80-60
 
March
Fri. 9 vs. Ohio Valley @ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic Final L, 13-7
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #3
Sat. 10 vs. Lesley @ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic Final L, 6-2
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #1
  vs. Alfred St. @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 5 innings W, 14-1
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #2
Sun. 11 vs. Spalding @ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic Final W, 3-0
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #3
  vs. Wesley @ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic Final - 5 innings L, 14-5
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #3
Tue. 13 vs. Gettysburg @ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic Final L, 10-5
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #5
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #5
Wed. 14 vs. Spalding @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 4-3
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6
  vs. Bay Path @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 7 innings W, 10-4
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6
Thu. 15 vs. Franciscan @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #2
Thu. 22 at Elms Cancelled
Sat. 24 at Regis (Mass.) * Final L, 19-2
Tue. 27 at Bay Path Final W, 8-2
  at Bay Path Final W, 9-6
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 20-0
  at CCSU
Thu. 29 Dean Final W, 12-7
Sat. 31 Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 1-0
  Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 13-2
  Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 4-3
 
April
Tue. 3 at Pine Manor Cancelled
  at Pine Manor Cancelled
  at Norwich * Final L, 18-3
Sat. 7 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 20-0
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 9-4
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 8-3
Sun. 8 at Mount Ida * Final W, 8-7
  at Mount Ida * Final W, 7-3
Tue. 10 Mount Ida * Final L, 14-3
Wed. 11 at Mitchell Final W, 10-0
  at Mitchell Final W, 3-0
Thu. 12 Norwich * Final W, 4-1
  Rescheduled from 3/24
  Bay Path Final W, 14-6
  Norwich * Final W, 7-6
  Rescheduled from 3/24
Sat. 14 at Rivier * Final W, 6-3
  at Rivier * Final W, 2-0
  at Rivier * Final L, 19-6
Mon. 16 at Mitchell Cancelled
Tue. 17 Simmons * Final L, 15-5
  at CCSU
Thu. 19 at Newbury Final W, 9-8
  at Hormel Stadium
Fri. 20 at Anna Maria * Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
  @ WPI
  at Anna Maria * Final - 6 innings W, 14-4
  @ WPI
Sat. 21 Lasell * Final W, 3-0
  at West Haven H.S.
  Lasell * Final L, 19-4
  Senior Day
  Lasell * Final L, 6-4
  at West Haven H.S.
Sun. 22 Simmons * Final L, 8-2
  at Albertus Magnus
  Simmons * Final L, 6-0
  at Albertus Magnus
Mon. 23 at Albertus Magnus * Final W, 9-7
Tue. 24 Albertus Magnus * Final L, 6-3
  Albertus Magnus * Final W, 8-3
Fri. 27 at Suffolk * Final L, 5-1
  Rescheduled from April 15
  at Suffolk * Final - 5 innings L, 6-4
  Rescheduled from April 15
Sat. 28 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final W, 5-2
  SJC SENIOR DAY
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 29 Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 1-0
  at Albertus Magnus
  Regis (Mass.) * Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  at Albertus Magnus
 
May
Wed. 2 Emmanuel (Mass.) % Final L, 5-2
  GNAC Tournament First Round
 
August
Wed. 29 Trinity (Conn.) 7:00 PM
Fri. 31 at Manhattanville TBA
  at MCLA 6:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 at Roger Williams Invitational TBA
  at Roger Williams Invitational TBA
  Bay Path 11:00 AM
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3:00 PM
Sun. 2 at Dean College 12:00 PM
Tue. 4 MCLA 4:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Sarah Lawrence TBA
Thu. 6 Elms TBA
Sat. 8 at Trinity Invitational TBA
  at Trinity Invitational TBA
  at Colby-Sawyer * TBA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 12:00 PM
  vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * @ New London, NH 1:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 2:30 PM
Tue. 11 Fisher 5:00 PM
  at Dean 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at UMASS Dartmouth Invitational TBA
  at UMASS Dartmouth Invitational TBA
  at Regis (Mass.) * TBA
  Regis (Mass.) * 12:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 12:00 PM
  Mitchell 4:00 PM
Tue. 18 Lesley TBA
Wed. 19 at Anna Maria * 4:00 PM
  Simmons * 4:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Blazer Classic Invitational (Elms College) TBA
  at Blazer Classic Invitational (Elms College) TBA
  at Salem St. TBA
  at Suffolk * 12:00 PM
  at Suffolk * 3:00 PM
  at MCLA 3:00 PM
Wed. 26 at Hampshire TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 4:00 PM
Thu. 27 Becker 7:00 PM
Fri. 28 at Norwich * 3:00 PM
  at Norwich * 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Blue Jay Invitational TBA
  Blue Jay Invitational TBA
  Lasell * 12:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 at Fitchburg St. 7:00 PM
Wed. 3 at Lasell * 4:00 PM
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) * 7:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Runnin' Monks Invitational TBA
  at Runnin' Monks Invitational TBA
  at Rivier * 11:00 AM
  Rivier * 12:00 PM
  Rivier * 2:30 PM
Mon. 8 Anna Maria * TBA
Wed. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 4:00 PM
  at Anna Maria * 7:00 PM
  at Suffolk * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Western New England Invitational TBA
  at Western New England Invitational TBA
  at Colby-Sawyer * TBA
  Colby-Sawyer * TBA
  vs. Norwich * @ Simmons College TBA
  at Simmons * TBA
Wed. 17 at Albertus Magnus * TBA
  at Albertus Magnus * TBA
  Albertus Magnus * 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Lasell * 12:00 PM
  vs. Nichols @ Milton, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.) * 2:30 PM
  at Curry 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Purchase St. TBA
Sat. 27 at GNAC Conference Championships % TBA
  at GNAC Conference Championships % TBA
  Regis (Mass.) * 11:00 AM
  Emmanuel (Mass.) * 3:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 10 at New England Regional Championships % TBA
  at New England Regional Championships % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event