Licensed to University of Saint Joseph
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/22/2019 08:10 PM
                           USJ vs. ECSU - 1/22/2019                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:56.44    2:00.00   11  
     1) Lasto, Mollee E 21              2) Lasto, Megan B 19              
     3) Mitchell, Amanda 19             4) Lasto, Maggie a 19             
                  30.13     1:02.63 (32.50)     1:33.07 (30.44)     2:00.00 (26.93)
  2 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                1:58.34    2:11.66    4  
     1) Stotler, Mackenzie 18           2) Cios, Shelby 19                
     3) Bergeron, Brielle 18            4) Thiel, Amanda A 19             
                  32.27     1:06.57 (34.30)     1:41.28 (34.71)     2:11.66 (30.38)
  3 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    2:15.88    2  
     1) Graves, Elizabeth 18            2) Smith, Lauryn V 20             
     3) Ruschmeier, Tegan N 19          4) Veltheim, Callan 20            
                  35.39     1:13.58 (38.19)     1:46.25 (32.67)     2:15.88 (29.63)
  4 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT    3:11.97  
     1) Maglio, Sarah 18                2) DiFronzo, Richelle M 21        
     3) Markham, Mariah E 21            4) Lacasse, Kailey 18             
                  43.67     1:33.83 (50.16)   2:40.14 (1:06.31)     3:11.97 (31.83)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                1:51.38    1:56.73   11  
     1) Monroe, Jack 18                 2) Gorman, Matt 18                
     3) Wyse, Jake 18                   4) Witkoski, Will 18              
                  32.69     1:06.88 (34.19)     1:32.45 (25.57)     1:56.73 (24.28)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bielefield, Jessica       21 E. Connecticut-CT   12:23.59   12:25.66    9  
  2 Conquest, Emma r          18 E. Connecticut-CT   13:18.99   13:59.02    4  
  3 Houghtaling, Taylor A     20 USJ-CT                    NT   14:33.12    3  
  4 Maglio, Sarah             18 USJ-CT                    NT   16:48.33    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Maggie a           19 E. Connecticut-CT    2:05.03    2:08.21    9  
                  30.44     1:03.35 (32.91)     1:35.69 (32.34)     2:08.21 (32.52)
  2 Alberino, Gabriella N     21 USJ-CT               2:08.33    2:11.07    4  
                  30.40     1:03.24 (32.84)     1:37.62 (34.38)     2:11.07 (33.45)
  3 Veltheim, Callan          20 E. Connecticut-CT    2:27.62    2:26.04    3  
                  34.16     1:12.10 (37.94)     1:50.93 (38.83)     2:26.04 (35.11)
  4 Lacasse, Kailey           18 USJ-CT               2:28.98    2:28.27    2  
                  32.43     1:09.43 (37.00)     1:48.86 (39.43)     2:28.27 (39.41)
  5 DiFronzo, Richelle M      21 USJ-CT               3:00.29    3:01.47    1  
                  39.30     1:25.22 (45.92)     2:14.58 (49.36)     3:01.47 (46.89)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT               1:52.68    2:10.88    9  
                  29.87     1:03.09 (33.22)     1:37.11 (34.02)     2:10.88 (33.77)
  2 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT               2:21.22    2:22.22    4  
                  31.40     1:06.96 (35.56)     1:44.65 (37.69)     2:22.22 (37.57)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           21 E. Connecticut-CT      28.97      30.37    9  
  2 Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT                 32.11      31.53    4  
  3 Verrillo, Leah M          20 USJ-CT                 34.29      35.15    3  
  4 Graves, Elizabeth         18 E. Connecticut-CT      34.71      35.52    2  
  5 Sutton, Autumn N          21 E. Connecticut-CT      36.97      36.59    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT                 30.70      30.31    9  
  2 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT                 32.44      32.54    4  
  3 Carusone, Peter           18 USJ-CT                 39.43      39.81    3  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Megan B            19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT      32.47    9  
  2 Masayda, Ann Marie E      21 USJ-CT                 32.78      33.27    4  
  3 Cios, Shelby              19 USJ-CT                 34.10      35.68    3  
  4 Smith, Lauryn V           20 E. Connecticut-CT      40.58      39.57    2  
  5 Sears, Elizabeth          21 USJ-CT                 40.16      41.13    1  
  6 Streb, Vanessa            18 E. Connecticut-CT      50.70      49.92  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorman, Matt              18 USJ-CT                 32.86      32.78    9  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Maggie a           19 E. Connecticut-CT    1:03.18    1:05.22    9  
                  30.42     1:05.22 (34.80)                                        
  2 Alberino, Gabriella N     21 USJ-CT                    NT    1:09.58    4  
                  32.46     1:09.58 (37.12)                                        
  3 Mitchell, Amanda          19 E. Connecticut-CT    1:12.44    1:13.64    3  
                  34.60     1:13.64 (39.04)                                        
  4 Ruschmeier, Tegan N       19 E. Connecticut-CT    1:10.36    1:15.62    2  
                  35.17     1:15.62 (40.45)                                        
  5 Verrillo, Leah M          20 USJ-CT               1:12.47    1:21.57    1  
                  36.35     1:21.57 (45.22)                                        
  6 Lacasse, Kailey           18 USJ-CT               1:29.34    1:31.64  
                  41.62     1:31.64 (50.02)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Megan B            19 E. Connecticut-CT      24.95      26.07    9  
  2 Martel, Alise             22 USJ-CT                 26.10      26.46    4  
  3 Houghtaling, Taylor A     20 USJ-CT                 27.25      28.51    3  
  4 Thiel, Amanda A           19 USJ-CT                 30.48      30.54    2  
  5 Conquest, Emma r          18 E. Connecticut-CT      31.56      33.82    1  
  6 Sutton, Autumn N          21 E. Connecticut-CT      33.96      35.19  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                 23.76      24.28    9  
  2 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT                 24.50      25.15    4  
  3 Carusone, Peter           18 USJ-CT                 29.66      29.42    3  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergeron, Brielle         18 USJ-CT                180.30     195.25    9  
  2 Sears, Elizabeth          21 USJ-CT                140.75     166.85    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martel, Alise             22 USJ-CT                 58.68      58.19    9  
                  28.32       58.19 (29.87)                                        
  2 Lasto, Maggie a           19 E. Connecticut-CT      59.84      58.86    4  
                  28.88       58.86 (29.98)                                        
  3 Cios, Shelby              19 USJ-CT               1:01.37    1:02.33    3  
                  29.71     1:02.33 (32.62)                                        
  4 Houghtaling, Taylor A     20 USJ-CT               1:00.84    1:03.60    2  
                  31.24     1:03.60 (32.36)                                        
  5 Bielefield, Jessica       21 E. Connecticut-CT    1:03.52    1:04.14    1  
                  30.68     1:04.14 (33.46)                                        
  6 Veltheim, Callan          20 E. Connecticut-CT    1:05.11    1:06.16  
                  31.61     1:06.16 (34.55)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                 53.77      54.62    9  
                  26.02       54.62 (28.60)                                        
  2 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT                 56.76      57.43    4  
                  27.58       57.43 (29.85)                                        
  3 Gorman, Matt              18 USJ-CT                 57.77      58.50    3  
                  27.76       58.50 (30.74)                                        
  4 Carusone, Peter           18 USJ-CT               1:08.18    1:07.06    2  
                  32.43     1:07.06 (34.63)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           21 E. Connecticut-CT    1:02.11    1:05.89    9  
                  31.58     1:05.89 (34.31)                                        
  2 Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT               1:08.97    1:10.41    4  
                  33.35     1:10.41 (37.06)                                        
  3 Graves, Elizabeth         18 E. Connecticut-CT    1:14.87    1:16.89    3  
                  36.51     1:16.89 (40.38)                                        
  4 Sutton, Autumn N          21 E. Connecticut-CT    1:20.99    1:22.46    2  
                  40.44     1:22.46 (42.02)                                        
  5 Thiel, Amanda A           19 USJ-CT               1:19.31    1:24.37    1  
                  41.22     1:24.37 (43.15)                                        
  6 Markham, Mariah E         21 USJ-CT               2:17.03    2:21.19  
                1:10.79   2:21.19 (1:10.40)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT               1:14.36    1:12.81    9  
                  35.44     1:12.81 (37.37)                                        
 -- Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT                 59.37     X58.16  
                  26.67       58.16 (31.49)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Megan B            19 E. Connecticut-CT    1:11.29    1:11.82    9  
                  33.88     1:11.82 (37.94)                                        
  2 Masayda, Ann Marie E      21 USJ-CT               1:11.14    1:13.69    4  
                  34.80     1:13.69 (38.89)                                        
  3 Cios, Shelby              19 USJ-CT               1:16.87    1:20.40    3  
                  37.17     1:20.40 (43.23)                                        
  4 Smith, Lauryn V           20 E. Connecticut-CT    1:25.83    1:26.74    2  
                  40.20     1:26.74 (46.54)                                        
  5 Sears, Elizabeth          21 USJ-CT               1:28.01    1:32.94    1  
                  45.78     1:32.94 (47.16)                                        
  6 Streb, Vanessa            18 E. Connecticut-CT    1:54.15    1:53.94  
                  54.82     1:53.94 (59.12)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martel, Alise             22 USJ-CT               6:04.94    6:03.87    9  
                  31.36     1:05.89 (34.53)   6:03.87 (4:57.98)         6:03.87 ( )
  2 Bielefield, Jessica       21 E. Connecticut-CT    5:55.70    6:06.19    4  
                  32.11     1:08.66 (36.55)   6:06.19 (4:57.53)         6:06.19 ( )
  3 Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT                    NT    6:22.49    3  
                  32.85     1:09.14 (36.29)   5:43.46 (4:34.32)     6:22.49 (39.03)
            6:22.49 ( )                                                            
  4 Lacasse, Kailey           18 USJ-CT               6:50.81    6:42.64    2  
                  34.86     1:13.97 (39.11)   6:03.70 (4:49.73)                    
                                                                        6:42.64 ( )
            6:42.64 ( )                                                            
  5 Conquest, Emma r          18 E. Connecticut-CT    6:28.01    6:49.59    1  
                  36.44     1:16.98 (40.54)   6:08.77 (4:51.79)                    
            6:49.59 ( )         6:49.59 ( )                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Amanda          19 E. Connecticut-CT      30.53      30.35    9  
  2 Masayda, Ann Marie E      21 USJ-CT                 30.67      30.75    4  
  3 Verrillo, Leah M          20 USJ-CT                 31.13      32.58    3  
  4 Ruschmeier, Tegan N       19 E. Connecticut-CT      32.40      34.48    2  
  5 Bergeron, Brielle         18 USJ-CT                    NT      35.38    1  
  6 Streb, Vanessa            18 E. Connecticut-CT      52.19      52.77  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT                 25.40      25.22    9  
  2 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                 26.93      27.42    4  
  3 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT                 28.29      28.36    3  
  4 Gorman, Matt              18 USJ-CT                 30.01      28.85    2  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           21 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:25.16    9  
                  30.58     1:06.03 (35.45)     1:51.20 (45.17)     2:25.16 (33.96)
  2 Alberino, Gabriella N     21 USJ-CT               2:22.33    2:25.93    4  
                  32.77     1:12.70 (39.93)     1:55.28 (42.58)     2:25.93 (30.65)
  3 Ruschmeier, Tegan N       19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:45.27    3  
                  36.10     1:19.12 (43.02)     2:08.00 (48.88)     2:45.27 (37.27)
  4 Veltheim, Callan          20 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:48.26    2  
                  35.91     1:19.55 (43.64)     2:12.96 (53.41)     2:48.26 (35.30)
  5 Verrillo, Leah M          20 USJ-CT               2:53.28    2:49.31    1  
                  36.17     1:19.78 (43.61)     2:10.86 (51.08)     2:49.31 (38.45)
  6 Sears, Elizabeth          21 USJ-CT               3:10.72    3:03.62  
                  40.76     1:25.16 (44.40)     2:20.26 (55.10)     3:03.62 (43.36)
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                1:44.96    1:51.97   11  
     1) Houghtaling, Taylor A 20        2) Masayda, Ann Marie E 21        
     3) Martel, Alise 22                4) Alberino, Gabriella N 21       
                  28.85       56.49 (27.64)     1:23.34 (26.85)     1:51.97 (28.63)
  2 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    2:00.91    4  
     1) Bielefield, Jessica 21          2) Smith, Lauryn V 20             
     3) Conquest, Emma r 18             4) Mitchell, Amanda 19            
                  30.08       59.60 (29.52)     1:32.35 (32.75)     2:00.91 (28.56)
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT    2:38.78    2  
     1) Bergeron, Brielle 18            2) DiFronzo, Richelle M 21        
     3) Maglio, Sarah 18                4) Markham, Mariah E 21           
                  32.86     1:11.45 (38.59)     1:48.82 (37.37)     2:38.78 (49.96)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT   X2:14.12  
     1) Sutton, Autumn N 21             2) Streb, Vanessa 18              
     3) Graves, Elizabeth 18            4) Lasto, Megan B 19              
                  43.60     1:19.40 (35.80)     1:47.03 (27.63)     2:14.12 (27.09)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Eastern Connecticut State Univ      149   2. University of Saint Joseph          125
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. University of Saint Joseph          110