Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Schedule/Results

03.09.18
Final
vs. Ohio Valley L, 13-7
@ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #3
03.10.18
Final
vs. Lesley L, 6-2
@ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #1
03.10.18
Final - 5 innings
vs. Alfred St. W, 14-1
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #2
03.11.18
Final
vs. Spalding W, 3-0
@ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #3
03.11.18
Final - 5 innings
vs. Wesley L, 14-5
@ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #3
03.13.18
Final
vs. Gettysburg L, 10-5
@ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #5
03.13.18
Final - 5 innings
vs. Emory & Henry L, 11-1
@ Myrtle Beach, SC North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #5
03.14.18
Final
vs. Spalding L, 4-3
@ Myrtle Beach, SC North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6
03.14.18
Final - 7 innings
vs. Bay Path W, 10-4
@ Myrtle Beach, SC North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6
03.15.18
Final - 6 innings
vs. Franciscan W, 10-2
@ Myrtle Beach, SC North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #2
03.22.18
Cancelled
at Elms
03.24.18
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 19-2
03.27.18
Final
at Bay Path W, 8-2
03.27.18
Final
at Bay Path W, 9-6
03.27.18
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 20-0
at CCSU
03.29.18
Final
Dean W, 12-7
03.31.18
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 1-0
03.31.18
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 13-2
03.31.18
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 4-3
04.03.18
Cancelled
at Pine Manor
04.03.18
Cancelled
at Pine Manor
04.03.18
Final
at Norwich L, 18-3
04.07.18
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 20-0
04.07.18
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 9-4
04.07.18
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 8-3
04.08.18
Final
at Mount Ida W, 8-7
04.08.18
Final
at Mount Ida W, 7-3
04.10.18
Final
Mount Ida L, 14-3
04.11.18
Final
at Mitchell W, 10-0
04.11.18
Final
at Mitchell W, 3-0
04.12.18
Final
Norwich W, 4-1
Rescheduled from 3/24
04.12.18
Final
Bay Path W, 14-6
04.12.18
Final
Norwich W, 7-6
Rescheduled from 3/24
04.14.18
Final
at Rivier W, 6-3
04.14.18
Final
at Rivier W, 2-0
04.14.18
Final
at Rivier L, 19-6
04.16.18
Cancelled
at Mitchell
04.17.18
Final
Simmons L, 15-5
at CCSU
04.19.18
Final
at Newbury W, 9-8
at Hormel Stadium
04.20.18
Final - 5 innings
at Anna Maria W, 14-0
@ WPI
04.20.18
Final - 6 innings
at Anna Maria W, 14-4
@ WPI
04.21.18
Final
Lasell W, 3-0
at West Haven H.S.
04.21.18
Final
Lasell L, 19-4
Senior Day
04.21.18
Final
Lasell L, 6-4
at West Haven H.S.
04.22.18
Final
Simmons L, 8-2
at Albertus Magnus
04.22.18
Final
Simmons L, 6-0
at Albertus Magnus
04.23.18
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 9-7
04.24.18
Final
Albertus Magnus L, 6-3
04.24.18
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 8-3
04.27.18
Final
at Suffolk L, 5-1
Rescheduled from April 15
04.27.18
Final - 5 innings
at Suffolk L, 6-4
Rescheduled from April 15
04.28.18
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 5-2
SJC SENIOR DAY
04.28.18
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 5-4
04.29.18
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 1-0
at Albertus Magnus
04.29.18
Final - 5 innings
Regis (Mass.) W, 11-0
at Albertus Magnus
05.02.18
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 5-2
GNAC Tournament First Round
08.31.18
Final
at Manhattanville W, 1-0
08.31.18
Final
at MCLA W, 5-0
09.01.18
Final
Bay Path W, 3-0
09.01.18
Final
Salve Regina L, 9-0
09.01.18
Final
Mass.-Dartmouth L, 3-1
09.02.18
Final
at Dean College W, 4-0
09.04.18
Final
MCLA L, 1-0
09.05.18
Final
at Sarah Lawrence W, 2-1
09.06.18
Final
Elms L, 3-1
09.08.18
11:15 AM
at Trinity Invitational
09.08.18
10:30 AM
at Trinity Invitational
09.08.18
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 5-0
09.08.18
Final
Wentworth W, 8-1
09.08.18
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-0
@ New London, N.H.
09.08.18
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 2-0
09.08.18
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 3-0
09.11.18
Final
Fisher W, 3-1
09.11.18
Final
at Dean W, 3-0
09.12.18
Postponed
at Lesley
09.15.18
11:15 AM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
09.15.18
12:00 PM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
09.15.18
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 2-1
09.15.18
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 3-1
09.15.18
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 7-2
09.15.18
Final - OT
at Regis (Mass.) L, 3-2
09.15.18
Final
Mitchell W, 3-0
09.19.18
Final
at Anna Maria W, 3-1
09.19.18
Final - OT
Simmons L, 2-1
at Kingswood Oxford School (West Hartford, Conn.)
09.22.18
12:00 PM
at Blazer Classic Invitational (Elms College)
09.22.18
11:00 AM
at Blazer Classic Invitational (Elms College)
09.22.18
Final - 2OT
at Suffolk T, 0-0
09.22.18
Final
vs. MCLA W, 3-1
@ Salem, Mass.
09.22.18
Final
at Suffolk W, 2-1
09.22.18
Final
at Salem St. L, 3-1
09.25.18
Postponed
Mass.-Dartmouth
09.26.18
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-0
at Miss Porter's School (Farmington, Conn.)
09.26.18
Postponed
at Hampshire
09.27.18
Final
Becker W, 3-1
09.28.18
Final
at Norwich L, 2-0
09.28.18
Final - 2OT
at Norwich T, 3-3
09.29.18
11:00 AM
Blue Jay Invitational
09.29.18
10:00 AM
Blue Jay Invitational
09.29.18
Final
Lasell L, 3-2
09.29.18
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 9-0
10.02.18
Final
at Fitchburg St. W, 3-1
10.03.18
Final
at Lasell W, 3-2
10.03.18
Final
at Suffolk L, 8-1
North Reading High School - North Reading, Mass.
10.03.18
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 2-1
10.04.18
Final
Eastern Nazarene L, 8-1
10.06.18
12:00 PM
at Runnin' Monks Invitational
10.06.18
11:00 AM
at Runnin' Monks Invitational
10.06.18
Final
at Rivier L, 3-0
10.06.18
Final
Rivier W, 5-1
10.06.18
Final
Simmons L, 6-3
10.06.18
Final
vs. Framingham St. L, 3-0
@ Nashua, N.H.
10.06.18
Final
Rivier W, 4-2
10.08.18
Final
Anna Maria W, 3-0
10.10.18
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 2-1
10.10.18
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 9-0
10.10.18
Final
at Suffolk L, 3-0
10.10.18
Final
at Anna Maria W, 9-0
10.12.18
4:45 PM
at Suffolk Invitational
10.12.18
4:00 PM
at Suffolk University Invitational
10.13.18
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 2-0
10.13.18
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 7-2
10.13.18
Final - 2OT
at Colby-Sawyer T, 2-2
10.13.18
Final
vs. Norwich L, 3-2
@ Boston, Mass.
10.13.18
Final
at Simmons L, 3-0
10.17.18
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 4-0
at Miss Porter's School (Farmington, Conn.)
10.17.18
Final
at Western Conn. St. L, 5-4
Rescheduled from 10/8
10.17.18
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 3-1
10.17.18
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 3-0
10.20.18
1:00 PM
Rhode Island College W, 116-60
10.20.18
1:00 PM
Rhode Island College
10.20.18
Final
Lasell L, 3-0
10.20.18
Final
vs. Nichols W, 3-1
@ Milton, Mass.
10.20.18
Final - 2OT
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 2-1
10.20.18
Final
at Curry L, 3-1
10.23.18
Final
at Purchase St. W, 3-2
10.26.18
5:00 PM
Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational
10.26.18
5:00 PM
Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational
10.26.18
Final - 2OT
at Lasell L, 2-1
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals - #8 vs #1
10.26.18
Final
at Norwich L, 2-1
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals - #6 vs #3
10.27.18
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 3-2
Dig Pink
10.27.18
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 3-1
Senior Day
10.28.18
2:00 PM
at GNAC Championships
Saint Joseph's College of Maine - Standish, Maine
10.28.18
1:00 PM
at GNAC Championships
Saint Joseph's College of Maine - Standish, Maine
11.03.18
12:00 PM
at Louise Goodrum Invitational (UMASS Dartmouth)
11.03.18
12:00 PM
at Louise Goodrum Invitational (UMass Dartmouth)
11.09.18
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut / Elms W, 179.5-91.5 / W, 173-94
11.09.18
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut / Elms W, 110-95 / W, 106-97
11.09.18
Final
Wm. Paterson W, 79-74
at Trinity College
11.10.18
12:00 PM
at NCAA DIII New England Regional Championships
Pickard Fields - Brunswick, Maine
11.10.18
11:00 AM
at NCAA DIII New England Regional Championships
Pickard Fields - Brunswick, Maine
11.10.18
Final
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) L, 59-39
11.11.18
Final
Medgar Evers W, 95-82
11.12.18
Final
at Nichols L, 51-48
11.14.18
Final
Bay Path W, 83-37
11.16.18
Final
Mount Holyoke W, 69-45
USJ Tip-Off Tournament
11.17.18
Final
Wellesley L, 53-30
USJ Tip-Off Tournament (Championship)
11.17.18
Final
Green Mountain W, 99-78
11.20.18
Final
at Dean College L, 94-75
11.20.18
Final
at Pine Manor L, 60-49
11.25.18
Final
Trinity (Conn.) L, 77-34
11.25.18
Final
at Rhode Island Col. L, 67-57
11.27.18
Final
at Merchant Marine W, 84-64
12.01.18
10:00 AM
at Connecticut Cup (Wesleyan) 5th of 6
12.01.18
10:00 AM
at Connecticut Cup (Wesleyan) 4th of 5
12.01.18
Final
MCLA W, 108-63
12.01.18
Final
Suffolk L, 57-45
12.03.18
Final
Becker L, 56-41
12.05.18
Final
at Bard L, 78-57
12.08.18
Final
Pine Manor L, 88-75
12.08.18
Final
Elms L, 67-54
12.10.18
Final
Mitchell L, 55-33
12.19.18
7:00 PM
vs. LaGrange
@ Ocean Center - Daytona Beach, Fla. Daytona Beach Shootout
12.20.18
5:00 PM
vs. Rockford
@ Ocean Center - Daytona Beach, Fla. Daytona Beach Shootout
12.29.18
1:00 PM
at Salve Regina
01.02.19
All Day
at Winter Training Trip - Deerfield Beach, Fla.
(Jan. 2nd - Jan. 9th)
01.02.19
All Day
at Winter Training Trip - Deerfield Beach, Fla.
(Jan. 2nd - Jan. 9th)
01.02.19
7:00 PM
at Western Conn. St.
01.05.19
3:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
01.08.19
5:30 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
01.08.19
7:30 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
01.10.19
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
01.11.19
3:30 PM
Plymouth Sate
01.11.19
3:30 PM
Plymouth State
01.12.19
1:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
01.12.19
3:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
01.19.19
6:00 PM
at Westfield State
01.19.19
6:00 PM
at Westfield State
01.19.19
1:00 PM
at Norwich
01.21.19
3:00 PM
at John Jay
01.22.19
6:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
01.22.19
6:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
01.24.19
7:00 PM
at Suffolk
01.24.19
7:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
01.25.19
5:00 PM
at Western New England
01.25.19
5:00 PM
at Western New England
01.26.19
1:00 PM
at Rivier
01.26.19
3:00 PM
at Rivier
01.29.19
7:00 PM
Simmons
01.31.19
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
02.01.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.01.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.02.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.02.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.02.19
12:00 PM
at Anna Maria
02.02.19
2:00 PM
at Anna Maria
02.03.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.03.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.05.19
5:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
02.05.19
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
02.09.19
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
02.12.19
7:00 PM
Lasell
02.16.19
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
02.16.19
3:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
02.21.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.21.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.22.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.22.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.23.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.23.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.24.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.24.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Athlete Of The Week

Sponsor