Licensed to Westfield State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/21/2017 03:15 PM
                            WSU Vs USJ - 1/21/2017                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westfield State University-MA  'A'                     NT    2:01.60   11  
     1) Boucher, Anna E 21              2) Pariseau, Tia C 20             
     3) Gurney, Kayla E 19              4) Cano, Lesly 21                 
                  31.68     1:03.93 (32.25)     1:34.61 (30.68)     2:01.60 (26.99)
  2 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT    2:07.77    4  
     1) Latawiec, Veronika 19           2) Masayda, Ann Marie 19          
     3) Alberino, Brie 19               4) Houghtaling, Taylor A 18       
                  32.15     1:06.58 (34.43)     1:38.63 (32.05)     2:07.77 (29.14)
  3 Westfield State University-MA  'B'                     NT    2:10.35    2  
     1) Chumbley, Ashley E 21           2) Groux, Monique 19              
     3) Thibodeau, Carly A 19           4) Colcord, Emma Rose R 18        
                  32.61     1:10.36 (37.75)     1:41.06 (30.70)     2:10.35 (29.29)
  4 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT    2:22.76  
     1) Verrillo, Leah M 18             2) Andrews, Raelynne 22           
     3) McKenzie, Lilly D 21            4) Sears, Elizabeth 19            
                  36.19     1:15.17 (38.98)     1:49.63 (34.46)     2:22.76 (33.13)
  5 Westfield State University-MA  'C'                     NT   x2:29.54  
     1) Walker, Summer E 20             2) Carey, Siobhan 20              
     3) Haddad, Natalie 18              4) Macdonald, Danielle E 20       
                  35.12     1:16.61 (41.49)     1:57.08 (40.47)     2:29.54 (32.46)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    20 Westfield State-MA        NT   11:32.95    9  
  2 Albrecht, Jenna E         18 Westfield State-MA        NT   12:26.87    4  
  3 Markham, Mariah           19 USJ-CT                    NT   20:29.84    3  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colcord, Emma Rose R      18 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:16.27    9  
  2 Walker, Summer E          20 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:25.43    4  
  3 Baradon, Alyssa M         18 USJ-CT                    NT    2:54.79    3  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boucher, Anna E           21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:06.98    9  
  2 Latawiec, Veronika        19 USJ-CT                    NT    1:08.04    4  
  3 Chumbley, Ashley E        21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:10.17    3  
  4 Verrillo, Leah M          18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:17.64    2  
  5 Macdonald, Danielle E     20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:18.27    1  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pariseau, Tia C           20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:13.40    9  
  2 Gurney, Kayla E           19 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:18.22    4  
  3 Andrews, Raelynne         22 USJ-CT                    NT    1:22.07    3  
  4 Roberge, Aubree           19 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:28.94    2  
  5 Sears, Elizabeth          19 USJ-CT                    NT    1:43.77    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Carly A        19 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:10.91    9  
  2 Albrecht, Jenna E         18 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:11.12    4  
  3 O'Leary, Kristen          21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:17.87    3  
  4 McKenzie, Lilly D         21 USJ-CT                    NT    1:19.17    2  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pariseau, Tia C           20 Westfield State-MA        NT      26.43    9  
  2 Cano, Lesly               21 Westfield State-MA        NT      27.47    4  
  3 Alberino, Brie            19 USJ-CT                    NT      27.59    3  
  4 Masayda, Ann Marie        19 USJ-CT                    NT      28.51    2  
  5 Houghtaling, Taylor A     18 USJ-CT                    NT      29.64    1  
  6 Witter, Hannah C          18 Westfield State-MA        NT      32.42  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groux, Monique            19 Westfield State-MA        NP     199.95    9  
  2 Holmes, Luz               22 USJ-CT                    NP     153.25    4  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pariseau, Tia C           20 Westfield State-MA        NT      58.81    9  
                  28.32       58.81 (30.49)                                        
  2 Cano, Lesly               21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:01.94    4  
                  29.87     1:01.94 (32.07)                                        
  3 Houghtaling, Taylor A     18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:07.94    3  
                  32.69     1:07.94 (35.25)                                        
  4 Witter, Hannah C          18 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:14.14    2  
                  35.46     1:14.14 (38.68)                                        
  5 Baradon, Alyssa M         18 USJ-CT                    NT    1:23.55    1  
                  40.77     1:23.55 (42.78)                                        
  6 DiFronzo, Richelle        19 USJ-CT                    NT    1:25.66  
                  41.19     1:25.66 (44.47)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        19 USJ-CT                    NT    2:30.55    9  
                  34.73     1:13.65 (38.92)     1:53.09 (39.44)     2:30.55 (37.46)
  2 Verrillo, Leah M          18 USJ-CT                    NT    2:53.61    4  
                  40.38     1:23.53 (43.15)     2:08.73 (45.20)     2:53.61 (44.88)
  3 Markham, Mariah           19 USJ-CT                    NT    5:08.54    3  
                1:14.48   2:33.14 (1:18.66)   3:51.25 (1:18.11)   5:08.54 (1:17.29)
 -- Boucher, Anna E           21 Westfield State-MA        NT   X2:26.61  
                  34.89     1:10.72 (35.83)     1:48.58 (37.86)     2:26.61 (38.03)
 -- Chumbley, Ashley E        21 Westfield State-MA        NT   X2:36.84  
                  37.15     1:16.40 (39.25)     1:56.54 (40.14)     2:36.84 (40.30)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masayda, Ann Marie        19 USJ-CT                    NT    2:50.62    9  
                  37.05     1:20.78 (43.73)     2:06.41 (45.63)     2:50.62 (44.21)
  2 Andrews, Raelynne         22 USJ-CT                    NT    2:54.83    4  
                  40.24     1:24.16 (43.92)     2:09.54 (45.38)     2:54.83 (45.29)
  3 Sears, Elizabeth          19 USJ-CT                    NT    3:22.11    3  
                  45.93     1:36.28 (50.35)     2:29.38 (53.10)     3:22.11 (52.73)
 -- Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    20 Westfield State-MA        NT   X2:41.40  
                  36.62     1:16.78 (40.16)     1:58.87 (42.09)     2:41.40 (42.53)
 -- Roberge, Aubree           19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X3:10.98  
                  42.32     1:30.49 (48.17)     2:20.97 (50.48)     3:10.98 (50.01)
 -- Carey, Siobhan            20 Westfield State-MA        NT   X3:16.11  
                  44.97     1:35.51 (50.54)     2:26.94 (51.43)     3:16.11 (49.17)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verrillo, Leah M          18 USJ-CT                    NT    6:59.68    9  
                  35.90     1:16.69 (40.79)     1:58.64 (41.95)     2:41.79 (43.15)
        3:25.18 (43.39)     4:08.28 (43.10)     4:51.74 (43.46)     5:35.32 (43.58)
        6:19.10 (43.78)     6:59.68 (40.58)                                        
 -- Colcord, Emma Rose R      18 Westfield State-MA        NT   X6:07.27  
                  32.54     1:08.14 (35.60)     1:45.52 (37.38)     2:23.39 (37.87)
        3:00.98 (37.59)     3:38.49 (37.51)     4:16.55 (38.06)     4:53.93 (37.38)
        5:31.43 (37.50)     6:07.27 (35.84)                                        
 -- Walker, Summer E          20 Westfield State-MA        NT   X6:39.09  
                  34.80     1:13.35 (38.55)     1:53.43 (40.08)     2:33.95 (40.52)
        3:14.19 (40.24)     3:54.75 (40.56)     4:35.64 (40.89)     5:16.80 (41.16)
        5:58.32 (41.52)     6:39.09 (40.77)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Brie            19 USJ-CT                    NT      31.04    9  
  2 McKenzie, Lilly D         21 USJ-CT                    NT      34.36    4  
 -- Thibodeau, Carly A        19 Westfield State-MA        NT     X30.89  
 -- Chumbley, Ashley E        21 Westfield State-MA        NT     X33.79  
 -- O'Leary, Kristen          21 Westfield State-MA        NT     X34.57  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groux, Monique            19 Westfield State-MA        NP     219.55    9  
 -- Holmes, Luz               22 USJ-CT                    NP    X151.35  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Brie            19 USJ-CT                    NT    1:08.71    9  
                  32.50     1:08.71 (36.21)                                        
  2 Latawiec, Veronika        19 USJ-CT                    NT    1:09.65    4  
                  32.32     1:09.65 (37.33)                                        
  3 Masayda, Ann Marie        19 USJ-CT                    NT    1:13.95    3  
                  35.25     1:13.95 (38.70)                                        
 -- Boucher, Anna E           21 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:09.73  
                  32.51     1:09.73 (37.22)                                        
 -- Albrecht, Jenna E         18 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:12.98  
                  33.81     1:12.98 (39.17)                                        
 -- Walker, Summer E          20 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:20.83  
                  36.12     1:20.83 (44.71)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT    2:07.47   11  
     1) Houghtaling, Taylor A 18        2) Andrews, Raelynne 22           
     3) Sears, Elizabeth 19             4) McKenzie, Lilly D 21           
                  29.31     1:02.12 (32.81)     1:34.76 (32.64)     2:07.47 (32.71)
  2 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT    2:23.85    4  
     1) Baradon, Alyssa M 18            2) DiFronzo, Richelle 19          
     3) Holmes, Luz 22                  4) Markham, Mariah 19             
                  36.11     1:15.41 (39.30)     1:59.25 (43.84)     2:23.85 (24.60)
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'A'                     NT   X1:53.45  
     1) Cano, Lesly 21                  2) Thibodeau, Carly A 19          
     3) Gurney, Kayla E 19              4) Fitzsimmons, Shannon E 20      
                  27.83       57.28 (29.45)     1:25.36 (28.08)     1:53.45 (28.09)
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'B'                     NT   X2:03.42  
     1) Colcord, Emma Rose R 18         2) O'Leary, Kristen 21            
     3) Groux, Monique 19               4) Albrecht, Jenna E 18           
                  30.92     1:02.19 (31.27)     1:33.35 (31.16)     2:03.42 (30.07)
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'C'                     NT   X2:13.87  
     1) Carey, Siobhan 20               2) Macdonald, Danielle E 20       
     3) Witter, Hannah C 18             4) Roberge, Aubree 19             
                  35.02     1:07.62 (32.60)     1:41.89 (34.27)     2:13.87 (31.98)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Westfield State University          129   2. University of Saint Joseph          121