Licensed to University of Saint Joseph
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/14/2017 11:16 AM
                      USJ vs. Plymouth State - 1/13/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                4:29.85    4:45.92   11  
     1) Latawiec, Veronika SO           2) Masayda, Ann Marie SO          
     3) Alberino, Brie SO               4) Houghtaling, Taylor FR         
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    5:12.93    4  
     1) Page, Melissa FR                2) Wyman, Katia SR                
     3) Simari, Mary SO                 4) Jean, Olivia FR                
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT    5:39.50    2  
     1) Verrillo, Leah FR               2) Sears, Elizabeth SO            
     3) McKenzie, Lilly SR              4) Baradon, Alyssa FR             
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        SO USJ-CT              12:41.16   12:32.51    9  
  2 Cronan, Kelsey            SR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT   13:16.89    4  
  3 Labeck, Stephanie         SO Psu-Ne-NE                 NT   14:19.50    3  
  4 Sears, Elizabeth          SO USJ-CT              16:27.72   17:13.85    2  
  5 Markham, Mariah           SO USJ-CT              21:45.75   21:17.33    1  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumaker, Addie          JR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:20.85    9  
  2 Houghtaling, Taylor       FR USJ-CT                    NT    2:32.19    4  
  3 Jean, Olivia              FR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:37.54    3  
  4 Baradon, Alyssa           FR USJ-CT               2:39.35    2:59.68    2  
  5 Labens, Samantha          SO Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    3:16.97    1  
  6 Holmes, Luz               SR USJ-CT               3:45.21    4:00.28  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        SO USJ-CT                 30.48      31.14    9  
  2 Page, Melissa             FR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      34.12    4  
  3 Verrillo, Leah            FR USJ-CT                 35.53      35.66    3  
  4 Labeck, Stephanie         SO Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      39.87    2  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ambrosino, Alexandra      JR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      35.17    9  
  2 Masayda, Ann Marie        SO USJ-CT                 33.59      35.23    4  
  3 Andrews, Raelynne         SR USJ-CT                 37.91      37.42    3  
  4 Wyman, Katia              SR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      38.78    2  
  5 DiFronzo, Richelle        SO USJ-CT                 51.86      50.48    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mazza, Julia              SO Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:09.51    9  
  2 Simari, Mary              SO Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:21.88    4  
  3 McKenzie, Lilly           SR USJ-CT               1:16.14    1:23.92    3  
  4 Kajda, Olivia             JR USJ-CT               1:33.99    1:39.64    2  
  5 Markham, Mariah           SO USJ-CT               2:26.65    2:39.05    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Brie            SO USJ-CT                 27.72      28.34    9  
  2 Wyman, Katia              SR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      30.12    4  
  3 Houghtaling, Taylor       FR USJ-CT                 29.25      30.21    3  
  4 Labeck, Stephanie         SO Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      32.77    2  
  5 Labens, Samantha          SO Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      39.25    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allaire, Casey            FR Psu-Ne-NE                 NP     164.84    9  
  2 Holmes, Luz               SR USJ-CT                276.65     119.80    4  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Brie            SO USJ-CT               1:00.49    1:01.34    9  
  2 Mazza, Julia              SO Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:01.91    4  
  3 Houghtaling, Taylor       FR USJ-CT               1:07.85    1:07.42    3  
  4 Jean, Olivia              FR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:10.78    2  
  5 DiFronzo, Richelle        SO USJ-CT               1:20.55    1:25.66    1  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latawiec, Veronika        SO USJ-CT               1:05.27    1:07.57    9  
  2 Page, Melissa             FR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:11.79    4  
  3 Simari, Mary              SO Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:16.52    3  
  4 Verrillo, Leah            FR USJ-CT               1:18.82    1:17.16    2  
  5 Baradon, Alyssa           FR USJ-CT               1:31.22    1:31.32    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masayda, Ann Marie        SO USJ-CT               1:13.31    1:15.59    9  
  2 Ambrosino, Alexandra      JR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:15.89    4  
  3 Andrews, Raelynne         SR USJ-CT               1:23.46    1:20.85    3  
  4 Wyman, Katia              SR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:24.91    2  
  5 Sears, Elizabeth          SO USJ-CT               1:34.19    1:37.97    1  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumaker, Addie          JR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    6:16.65    9  
  2 Cronan, Kelsey            SR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    6:32.63    4  
  3 Andrews, Raelynne         SR USJ-CT                    NT    7:19.64    3  
  4 Kajda, Olivia             JR USJ-CT                    NT    7:22.71    2  
  5 Labens, Samantha          SO Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    9:03.55    1  
  6 Markham, Mariah           SO USJ-CT                    NT   10:09.96  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mazza, Julia              SO Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      30.25    9  
  2 Masayda, Ann Marie        SO USJ-CT                 30.86      30.91    4  
  3 Ambrosino, Alexandra      JR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      31.72    3  
  4 McKenzie, Lilly           SR USJ-CT                 33.38      35.10    2  
  5 Page, Melissa             FR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      35.19    1  
  6 DiFronzo, Richelle        SO USJ-CT                 46.90      55.19  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allaire, Casey            FR Psu-Ne-NE                 NP     231.75    9  
  2 Holmes, Luz               SR USJ-CT                276.65     148.50    4  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Brie            SO USJ-CT                    NT    2:32.64    9  
  2 Schumaker, Addie          JR Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:40.19    4  
  3 Verrillo, Leah            FR USJ-CT               2:54.49    2:55.06    3  
  4 Simari, Mary              SO Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:57.93    2  
  5 Kajda, Olivia             JR USJ-CT               3:19.84    3:08.68    1  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                      NT    2:02.65   11  
     1) Jean, Olivia FR                 2) Allaire, Casey FR              
     3) Cronan, Kelsey SR               4) Schumaker, Addie JR            
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    2:05.81    4  
     1) Mazza, Julia SO                 2) Ambrosino, Alexandra JR        
     3) Labeck, Stephanie SO            4) Labens, Samantha SO            
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                1:52.60    2:20.97    2  
     1) Andrews, Raelynne SR            2) Sears, Elizabeth SO            
     3) McKenzie, Lilly SR              4) Kajda, Olivia JR               
  4 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT    2:48.09  
     1) Baradon, Alyssa FR              2) DiFronzo, Richelle SO          
     3) Holmes, Luz SR                  4) Markham, Mariah SO