Licensed to University of Saint Joseph
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/16/2017 07:47 PM
                          USJ vs. Eastern - 1/16/2017                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:57.89    2:03.97   11  
     1) Mangan, Carly SO                2) Albe, Amber B SO               
     3) Mangan, Hayley SO               4) Charron, Jess M SR             
                  32.53     1:06.23 (33.70)     1:35.08 (28.85)     2:03.97 (28.89)
  2 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT    2:07.90    4  
     1) Latawiec, Veronika SO           2) Alberino, Brie SO              
     3) Masayda, Ann Marie SO           4) Houghtaling, Taylor A FR       
                  32.09     1:08.66 (36.57)     1:38.99 (30.33)     2:07.90 (28.91)
  3 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    2:09.82    2  
     1) Pimer, Sam JR                   2) Furlong, Bridgett JR           
     3) Carterud, Rachel FR             4) Stepniewski, Natalie SR        
                  33.28     1:08.87 (35.59)     1:41.37 (32.50)     2:09.82 (28.45)
  4 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT   x2:25.39  
     1) Sutton, Autumn JR               2) Cheney, Hannah L SR            
     3) Antonetty, Jenilee FR           4) Veltheim, Callan FR            
                  37.11     1:16.49 (39.38)     1:51.70 (35.21)     2:25.39 (33.69)
  5 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT    2:31.11  
     1) Verrillo, Leah M FR             2) Andrews, Raelynne SR           
     3) Kajda, Olivia JR                4) McKenzie, Lilly D SR           
                  36.25     1:18.65 (42.40)     1:58.02 (39.37)     2:31.11 (33.09)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charron, Jess M           SR E. Connecticut-CT   11:44.69   12:09.98    9  
                  33.48     1:08.78 (35.30)     1:44.86 (36.08)     2:21.52 (36.66)
        2:58.25 (36.73)     3:34.82 (36.57)     4:11.54 (36.72)     4:48.26 (36.72)
        5:25.32 (37.06)     6:02.38 (37.06)     6:39.48 (37.10)     7:16.97 (37.49)
        7:54.50 (37.53)     8:31.54 (37.04)     9:08.51 (36.97)     9:45.38 (36.87)
       10:22.09 (36.71)    10:59.06 (36.97)    11:35.01 (35.95)    12:09.98 (34.97)
  2 Cheney, Hannah L          SR E. Connecticut-CT   12:36.35   12:24.71    4  
                  33.91     1:09.87 (35.96)     1:46.50 (36.63)     2:23.52 (37.02)
        3:00.66 (37.14)     3:38.07 (37.41)     4:15.73 (37.66)     4:53.53 (37.80)
        5:31.09 (37.56)     6:08.86 (37.77)     6:46.64 (37.78)     7:24.43 (37.79)
        8:02.36 (37.93)     8:40.32 (37.96)     9:18.07 (37.75)     9:55.95 (37.88)
       10:33.48 (37.53)    11:11.58 (38.10)    11:48.87 (37.29)    12:24.71 (35.84)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stepniewski, Natalie      SR E. Connecticut-CT    2:09.82    2:12.59    9  
                  30.41     1:03.68 (33.27)     1:38.30 (34.62)     2:12.59 (34.29)
  2 Furlong, Bridgett         JR E. Connecticut-CT    2:12.62    2:14.56    4  
                  31.87     1:06.38 (34.51)     1:40.56 (34.18)     2:14.56 (34.00)
  3 Latawiec, Veronika        SO USJ-CT                    NT    2:16.33    3  
                  31.66     1:06.53 (34.87)     1:42.02 (35.49)     2:16.33 (34.31)
  4 Carterud, Rachel          FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:28.27    2  
                  34.12                             2:28.46 ( )         2:28.27 ( )
  5 Markham, Mariah           SO USJ-CT                    NT    3:52.11    1  
                  54.05     1:52.91 (58.86)     2:52.68 (59.77)     3:52.11 (59.43)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           SO E. Connecticut-CT    1:02.28    1:06.99    9  
                  32.42     1:06.99 (34.57)                                        
  2 Verrillo, Leah M          FR USJ-CT                    NT    1:17.99    4  
                  36.91     1:17.99 (41.08)                                        
  3 Sutton, Autumn            JR E. Connecticut-CT    1:20.04    1:21.96    3  
                  40.13     1:21.96 (41.83)                                        
  4 Treysler, Rachel          FR E. Connecticut-CT    1:31.35    1:29.64    2  
                  42.96     1:29.64 (46.68)                                        
  5 Baradon, Alyssa M         FR USJ-CT                    NT    1:30.61    1  
                  43.28     1:30.61 (47.33)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albe, Amber B             SO E. Connecticut-CT    1:11.36    1:15.93    9  
                  35.76     1:15.93 (40.17)                                        
  2 Pimer, Sam                JR E. Connecticut-CT    1:22.44    1:23.19    4  
                  38.97     1:23.19 (44.22)                                        
  3 Andrews, Raelynne         SR USJ-CT                    NT    1:23.92    3  
                  40.59     1:23.92 (43.33)                                        
  4 Kajda, Olivia             JR USJ-CT                    NT    1:34.72    2  
                  43.90     1:34.72 (50.82)                                        
  5 Sears, Elizabeth          SO USJ-CT                    NT    1:36.23    1  
                  45.85     1:36.23 (50.38)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangan, Hayley            SO E. Connecticut-CT    1:04.63    1:06.10    9  
                  30.74     1:06.10 (35.36)                                        
  2 Mangan, Carly             SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:07.86    4  
                  31.81     1:07.86 (36.05)                                        
  3 McKenzie, Lilly D         SR USJ-CT                    NT    1:21.02    3  
                  36.98     1:21.02 (44.04)                                        
  4 Hill, Shannon             JR E. Connecticut-CT    1:24.00    1:25.06    2  
                  39.43     1:25.06 (45.63)                                        
  5 Baradon, Alyssa M         FR USJ-CT                    NT    1:45.54    1  
                  48.93     1:45.54 (56.61)                                        
  6 Markham, Mariah           SO USJ-CT                    NT    2:36.21  
                1:14.35   2:36.21 (1:21.86)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furlong, Bridgett         JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      27.73    9  
  2 Masayda, Ann Marie        SO USJ-CT                    NT      28.16    4  
  3 Antonetty, Jenilee        FR E. Connecticut-CT      28.51      29.28    3  
  4 Houghtaling, Taylor A     FR USJ-CT                    NT      29.34    2  
  5 Veltheim, Callan          FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      31.75    1  
  6 DiFronzo, Richelle        SO USJ-CT                    NT      38.58  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Luz               SR USJ-CT                    NP     147.30    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangan, Hayley            SO E. Connecticut-CT    1:01.79    1:01.62    9  
                  30.24     1:01.62 (31.38)                                        
  2 Antonetty, Jenilee        FR E. Connecticut-CT    1:03.82    1:04.50    4  
                  31.58     1:04.50 (32.92)                                        
  3 Houghtaling, Taylor A     FR USJ-CT                    NT    1:05.07    3  
                  31.79     1:05.07 (33.28)                                        
  4 Veltheim, Callan          FR E. Connecticut-CT    1:09.59    1:13.17    2  
                  35.82     1:13.17 (37.35)                                        
  5 DiFronzo, Richelle        SO USJ-CT                    NT    1:23.84    1  
                  40.60     1:23.84 (43.24)                                        
  6 Baradon, Alyssa M         FR USJ-CT                    NT    1:26.33  
                  41.37     1:26.33 (44.96)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           SO E. Connecticut-CT    2:16.96    2:24.77    9  
                  33.42     1:09.35 (35.93)     1:47.01 (37.66)     2:24.77 (37.76)
  2 Latawiec, Veronika        SO USJ-CT                    NT    2:28.79    4  
                  34.47     1:12.56 (38.09)     1:51.63 (39.07)     2:28.79 (37.16)
  3 Stepniewski, Natalie      SR E. Connecticut-CT    2:28.70    2:37.09    3  
                  36.88     1:16.57 (39.69)     1:56.71 (40.14)     2:37.09 (40.38)
  4 Verrillo, Leah M          FR USJ-CT                    NT    2:52.22    2  
                  41.07     1:24.19 (43.12)     2:08.84 (44.65)     2:52.22 (43.38)
  5 Treysler, Rachel          FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    3:15.81    1  
                                1:32.61 ( )     2:25.26 (52.65)     3:15.81 (50.55)
  6 Markham, Mariah           SO USJ-CT                    NT    5:03.22  
                1:14.24   2:31.70 (1:17.46)   3:48.72 (1:17.02)   5:03.22 (1:14.50)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albe, Amber B             SO E. Connecticut-CT    2:36.15    2:43.56    9  
                  36.85     1:18.52 (41.67)     2:01.11 (42.59)     2:43.56 (42.45)
  2 Furlong, Bridgett         JR E. Connecticut-CT    2:41.69    2:53.03    4  
                  38.51     1:23.35 (44.84)     2:08.63 (45.28)     2:53.03 (44.40)
  3 Andrews, Raelynne         SR USJ-CT                    NT    2:58.44    3  
                  40.89     1:26.38 (45.49)     2:13.16 (46.78)     2:58.44 (45.28)
  4 Pimer, Sam                JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    3:08.29    2  
                  41.22     1:29.62 (48.40)     2:19.96 (50.34)     3:08.29 (48.33)
  5 Sears, Elizabeth          SO USJ-CT                    NT    3:29.65    1  
                  47.40     1:40.26 (52.86)     2:35.03 (54.77)     3:29.65 (54.62)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stepniewski, Natalie      SR E. Connecticut-CT    5:39.25    5:52.88    9  
                  31.39     1:05.75 (34.36)     1:41.20 (35.45)     2:16.19 (34.99)
        2:51.91 (35.72)     3:27.65 (35.74)     4:03.89 (36.24)     4:40.41 (36.52)
        5:16.82 (36.41)     5:52.88 (36.06)                                        
  2 Charron, Jess M           SR E. Connecticut-CT    5:44.54    5:58.12    4  
                  32.39     1:07.44 (35.05)     1:43.42 (35.98)     2:19.77 (36.35)
        2:56.59 (36.82)     3:33.26 (36.67)     4:09.74 (36.48)     4:46.52 (36.78)
        5:22.43 (35.91)     5:58.12 (35.69)                                        
  3 Cheney, Hannah L          SR E. Connecticut-CT    5:50.45    6:09.61    3  
                  34.10     1:10.30 (36.20)     1:47.71 (37.41)     2:25.37 (37.66)
        3:02.95 (37.58)     3:40.82 (37.87)     4:18.24 (37.42)     4:55.88 (37.64)
        5:33.52 (37.64)     6:09.61 (36.09)                                        
  4 Masayda, Ann Marie        SO USJ-CT                    NT    6:31.52    2  
                  33.40     1:12.21 (38.81)     1:51.63 (39.42)     2:32.34 (40.71)
        3:12.43 (40.09)     3:52.42 (39.99)     4:32.53 (40.11)     5:12.83 (40.30)
        5:52.54 (39.71)     6:31.52 (38.98)                                        
  5 Andrews, Raelynne         SR USJ-CT                    NT    7:49.31    1  
                  42.77     1:30.71 (47.94)     2:18.41 (47.70)     3:06.61 (48.20)
        3:55.67 (49.06)     4:43.54 (47.87)     5:31.80 (48.26)     6:20.16 (48.36)
        7:07.48 (47.32)     7:49.31 (41.83)                                        
  6 Sears, Elizabeth          SO USJ-CT                    NT    8:13.92  
                  46.11     1:36.06 (49.95)     2:25.61 (49.55)     3:15.25 (49.64)
        4:05.82 (50.57)     4:56.16 (50.34)     5:46.27 (50.11)     6:36.65 (50.38)
        7:26.01 (49.36)     8:13.92 (47.91)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberino, Brie            SO USJ-CT                    NT      32.47    9  
  2 McKenzie, Lilly D         SR USJ-CT                    NT      35.54    4  
  3 DiFronzo, Richelle        SO USJ-CT                    NT      55.09    3  
 -- Mangan, Carly             SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT     X29.96  
 -- Carterud, Rachel          FR E. Connecticut-CT      33.44     X32.77  
 -- Hill, Shannon             JR E. Connecticut-CT      35.22     X36.10  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Luz               SR USJ-CT                    NP     181.40    9  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masayda, Ann Marie        SO USJ-CT                    NT    1:12.48    9  
                  34.94     1:12.48 (37.54)                                        
  2 Alberino, Brie            SO USJ-CT                    NT    1:12.99    4  
                  35.66     1:12.99 (37.33)                                        
  3 Kajda, Olivia             JR USJ-CT                    NT    1:30.67    3  
                  41.71     1:30.67 (48.96)                                        
 -- Lasto, Mollee E           SO E. Connecticut-CT    1:07.78   X1:09.41  
                  32.08     1:09.41 (37.33)                                        
 -- Albe, Amber B             SO E. Connecticut-CT    1:15.64   X1:11.59  
                  33.65     1:11.59 (37.94)                                        
 -- Cheney, Hannah L          SR E. Connecticut-CT    1:13.87   X1:14.47  
                  35.87     1:14.47 (38.60)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                     NT    1:56.59   11  
     1) Verrillo, Leah M FR             2) Houghtaling, Taylor A FR       
     3) Alberino, Brie SO               4) Latawiec, Veronika SO          
                  30.72       59.61 (28.89)     1:28.02 (28.41)     1:56.59 (28.57)
  2 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'B'                     NT    2:26.12    4  
     1) Baradon, Alyssa M FR            2) Sears, Elizabeth SO            
     3) DiFronzo, Richelle SO           4) McKenzie, Lilly D SR           
                  37.29     1:12.33 (35.04)     1:52.11 (39.78)     2:26.12 (34.01)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:47.40   X1:54.99  
     1) Mangan, Hayley SO               2) Charron, Jess M SR             
     3) Antonetty, Jenilee FR           4) Lasto, Mollee E SO             
                  27.85       56.42 (28.57)     1:26.30 (29.88)     1:54.99 (28.69)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT   X1:59.85  
     1) Mangan, Carly SO                2) Veltheim, Callan FR            
     3) Pimer, Sam JR                   4) Carterud, Rachel FR            
                  29.39     1:00.96 (31.57)     1:30.04 (29.08)     1:59.85 (29.81)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT   X2:12.40  
     1) Sutton, Autumn JR               2) Treysler, Rachel FR            
     3) Hill, Shannon JR                4) Stepniewski, Natalie SR        
                  33.72     1:08.55 (34.83)     1:41.69 (33.14)     2:12.40 (30.71)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Eastern Connecticut State Univ      155   2. University of Saint Joseph          111