Licensed to Simmons College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/2/2017 08:47 PM
               2017 GNAC Championships - 12/2/2017 to 12/3/2017                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:41.31   12/7/2013 Simmons, Simmons College                   
                         S. Stewart, C. Davis, J. Collins, M. Swisher      
 Pool Record: P 1:40.83  11/14/2015 Wellesley, Wellesley                       
                         P. Chen, I. Galinyte, C. Zhu, C. Chen             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Regis-NE  'A'                                     1:44.73    1:41.25#  40  
     1) Higgins, Jessica 21             2) Zernitsky, Jessica 19          
     3) Leonard, Sarah 19               4) DeRoche, Ashlyn 21             
                  25.58       50.65 (25.07)     1:15.63 (24.98)     1:41.25 (25.62)
  2 Simmons College  'A'                              1:44.22    1:44.60   34  
     1) Erichsen, Jason 21              2) Lam, Annie 18                  
     3) Walz, Olivia 18                 4) Summers, Haley 18              
                  26.39       53.06 (26.67)     1:19.07 (26.01)     1:44.60 (25.53)
  3 Colby-Sawyer College-NE  'A'                      1:56.46    1:45.63   32  
     1) Gaskill, Anna 21                2) Thomsen, Meagan 20             
     3) Welch, Makenzie 21              4) Jang, Jinnae 18                
                  26.91     1:01.58 (34.67)     1:24.20 (22.62)     1:45.63 (21.43)
  4 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        1:56.21    1:53.50   30  
     1) Bowen, Raeann                   2) Hughes, Hannah                 
     3) Ector, Domonique                4) Spry, Alexis                   
                  28.06       57.11 (29.05)     1:24.37 (27.26)     1:53.50 (29.13)
  5 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'             1:55.07    1:53.96   28  
     1) Coiley, Alexis 19               2) Nostrom, Autumn 19             
     3) Rowlett, Julia 19               4) Bouyea, Hailey 20              
                  27.28       54.06 (26.78)     1:23.48 (29.42)     1:53.96 (30.48)
  6 Husson University  'A'                            1:50.51    1:56.32   26  
     1) Sarett, Lara 21                 2) Harris, Kassidy 20             
     3) Demers, Heidi 18                4) Wilson, Sarah 21               
                  25.86       54.01 (28.15)     1:21.88 (27.87)     1:56.32 (34.44)
  7 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                2:10.14    2:14.08   24  
     1) Berube, Brittany 18             2) DiFronzo, Richelle 20          
     3) Sears, Elizabeth 20             4) Thiel, Amanda 18               
                  30.77     1:09.83 (39.06)     1:42.93 (33.10)     2:14.08 (31.15)
 -- Elms College-NE  'A'                              1:53.36         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Given, Jacqueline 20            2) Wanko, Victoria 18             
     3) Bongiovanni, Hannah 18          4) Krzykowski, Ashley 18          
                  32.44     1:02.48 (30.04)     1:35.39 (32.91)          DQ (34.40)
Finals
 -- Simmons College  'B'                              1:50.61   X1:50.50  
     1) Nichols, Lindsay 21             2) Smith, Kara 20                 
     3) Tice, Devon 19                  4) Rivard, Charlotte 20           
                  27.91       56.16 (28.25)     1:22.80 (26.64)     1:50.50 (27.70)
 -- Simmons College  'C'                              1:55.61   X2:04.11  
     1) Cerjanec, Elena 21              2) Gonzalez, Abigail 21           
     3) Lilienthal, Erin 21             4) Berg-Pappert, Alex 19          
                  31.98     1:01.01 (29.03)     1:35.55 (34.54)     2:04.11 (28.56)
 -- Regis-NE  'B'                                     2:10.52   X2:06.59  
     1) Bassignani, Caoilinn 19         2) Gagnon, Kasey 19               
     3) Costantino, Mary 19             4) Caggiano, Meghan 20            
                  28.36     1:01.22 (32.86)     1:35.23 (34.01)     2:06.59 (31.36)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 5:11.84   12/5/2015 Laura Simpson, Simmons College             
 Pool Record: P 5:11.84        2015 Laura Simpson, Simmons College             
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scholand, Aine            19 Simmons              5:17.07    5:01.81#  20  
                  27.23       57.07 (29.84)     1:27.35 (30.28)     1:57.90 (30.55)
        2:29.20 (31.30)     3:00.25 (31.05)     3:31.30 (31.05)     4:02.63 (31.33)
        4:33.09 (30.46)     5:01.81 (28.72)                                        
  2 Simpson, Laura            20 Simmons              5:27.79    5:20.84   17  
                  27.93       57.75 (29.82)     1:28.70 (30.95)     2:00.93 (32.23)
        2:34.00 (33.07)     3:07.49 (33.49)     3:40.72 (33.23)     4:14.33 (33.61)
        4:48.44 (34.11)     5:20.84 (32.40)                                        
  3 Sutton, Gloria            19 REGIS-NE             5:31.87    5:29.48   16  
                  28.55     1:00.01 (31.46)     1:32.73 (32.72)     2:06.27 (33.54)
        2:40.12 (33.85)     3:13.99 (33.87)     3:47.87 (33.88)     4:22.08 (34.21)
        4:56.29 (34.21)     5:29.48 (33.19)                                        
  4 McCurdy, Haley            19 Simmons              5:54.78    5:37.60   15  
                  28.66     1:02.00 (33.34)     1:36.26 (34.26)     2:10.80 (34.54)
        2:45.74 (34.94)     3:20.53 (34.79)     3:55.44 (34.91)     4:30.32 (34.88)
        5:04.91 (34.59)     5:37.60 (32.69)                                        
  5 Gaskill, Anna             21 Chargers-NE          5:34.52    5:42.88   14  
                  29.06     1:02.12 (33.06)     1:36.50 (34.38)     2:11.85 (35.35)
        2:48.07 (36.22)     3:24.01 (35.94)     3:59.80 (35.79)     4:35.24 (35.44)
        5:10.05 (34.81)     5:42.88 (32.83)                                        
  6 Coiley, Alexis            19 St. Joe's-ME         5:52.27    5:51.29   13  
                  30.50     1:04.22 (33.72)     1:39.04 (34.82)     2:14.21 (35.17)
        2:49.86 (35.65)     3:25.92 (36.06)     4:02.46 (36.54)     4:38.87 (36.41)
        5:15.89 (37.02)     5:51.29 (35.40)                                        
  7 Clark, Ashley             21 HU                   5:53.96    5:52.54   12  
                  31.32     1:05.98 (34.66)     1:40.74 (34.76)     2:16.67 (35.93)
        2:52.62 (35.95)     3:29.17 (36.55)     4:05.21 (36.04)     4:41.56 (36.35)
        5:17.96 (36.40)     5:52.54 (34.58)                                        
  8 Cavar, Cricket            18 ELMS-NE              5:54.79    5:56.93   11  
                  31.94     1:06.33 (34.39)     1:41.36 (35.03)     2:17.34 (35.98)
        2:53.39 (36.05)     3:29.81 (36.42)     4:06.29 (36.48)     4:43.51 (37.22)
        5:21.27 (37.76)     5:56.93 (35.66)                                        
B - Final
  9 Moran, Ryan               20 REGIS-NE             6:22.53    6:08.50    9  
                  30.64     1:05.70 (35.06)     1:42.47 (36.77)     2:21.50 (39.03)
        2:59.50 (38.00)     3:36.73 (37.23)     4:15.19 (38.46)     4:53.41 (38.22)
        5:31.52 (38.11)     6:08.50 (36.98)                                        
 10 Gray, Kylie               19 Chargers-NE          6:22.54    6:16.23    7  
                  30.90     1:06.48 (35.58)     1:43.72 (37.24)     2:21.80 (38.08)
        3:00.53 (38.73)     3:39.35 (38.82)     4:19.14 (39.79)     4:58.52 (39.38)
        5:38.07 (39.55)     6:16.23 (38.16)                                        
 11 Williams, Lila            20 REGIS-NE             6:21.38    6:17.45    6  
                  33.47     1:10.23 (36.76)     1:48.22 (37.99)     2:26.38 (38.16)
        3:05.43 (39.05)     3:44.45 (39.02)     4:23.63 (39.18)     5:02.85 (39.22)
        5:41.42 (38.57)     6:17.45 (36.03)                                        
 12 Lewis, Cassandra          19 Chargers-NE          6:34.63    6:35.69    5  
                  34.21     1:12.54 (38.33)     1:52.68 (40.14)     2:33.32 (40.64)
        3:14.25 (40.93)     3:55.25 (41.00)     4:36.41 (41.16)     5:17.05 (40.64)
        5:57.27 (40.22)     6:35.69 (38.42)                                        
 13 Ells, Elizabeth              Cadets-NE            6:52.26    6:45.29    4  
                  35.00     1:13.95 (38.95)     1:54.64 (40.69)     2:36.19 (41.55)
        3:18.19 (42.00)     4:00.70 (42.51)     4:43.15 (42.45)     5:25.08 (41.93)
        6:06.81 (41.73)     6:45.29 (38.48)                                        
 14 Shriner, Elena            20 Cadets-NE            6:42.33    6:49.07    3  
                  32.86     1:11.49 (38.63)     1:52.64 (41.15)     2:34.19 (41.55)
        3:16.39 (42.20)     3:58.60 (42.21)     4:40.90 (42.30)     5:24.23 (43.33)
        6:07.64 (43.41)     6:49.07 (41.43)                                        
 15 Beaudoin, Ashleigh        19 HU                   6:59.47    6:57.88    2  
                  35.32     1:15.73 (40.41)     1:57.65 (41.92)     2:40.98 (43.33)
        3:24.60 (43.62)     4:07.75 (43.15)     4:51.52 (43.77)     5:35.46 (43.94)
        6:17.55 (42.09)     6:57.88 (40.33)                                        
 16 Fleck, Phoebe             18 HU                   7:06.88    7:05.83    1  
                  36.67     1:18.80 (42.13)     2:01.84 (43.04)     2:45.75 (43.91)
        3:28.93 (43.18)     4:12.75 (43.82)     4:57.12 (44.37)     5:41.43 (44.31)
        6:24.40 (42.97)     7:05.83 (41.43)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:12.40   12/3/2016 Elaine Dudley, Norwich Univ.               
 Pool Record: P 2:12.40        2016 Elaine Dudley, Norwich Univ.               
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dudley, Elaine               Cadets-NE            2:22.53    2:12.69   20  
                  26.92     1:00.85 (33.93)     1:41.44 (40.59)     2:12.69 (31.25)
  2 Leedham, Anna             18 Simmons              2:21.88    2:16.48   17  
                  29.00     1:02.70 (33.70)     1:44.53 (41.83)     2:16.48 (31.95)
  3 Erichsen, Jason           21 Simmons              2:15.75    2:16.97   16  
                  29.42     1:04.63 (35.21)     1:44.59 (39.96)     2:16.97 (32.38)
  4 Rivard, Charlotte         20 Simmons              2:32.63    2:28.09   15  
                  30.19     1:06.83 (36.64)     1:54.71 (47.88)     2:28.09 (33.38)
  5 Leonard, Sarah            19 REGIS-NE             2:28.33    2:28.51   13.5
                  31.64     1:06.77 (35.13)     1:53.68 (46.91)     2:28.51 (34.83)
  5 Baillie, Rose             19 St. Joe's-ME         2:28.81    2:28.51   13.5
                  31.47     1:10.64 (39.17)     1:52.59 (41.95)     2:28.51 (35.92)
  7 Roy, Emily                19 St. Joe's-ME         2:31.16    2:29.43   12  
                  33.05     1:09.68 (36.63)     1:55.69 (46.01)     2:29.43 (33.74)
  8 North, Brittany           19 ELMS-NE              2:29.70    2:30.16   11  
                  31.51     1:09.19 (37.68)     1:55.87 (46.68)     2:30.16 (34.29)
B - Final
  9 Gonzalez, Abigail         21 Simmons              2:36.70    2:28.79    9  
                  31.54     1:09.24 (37.70)     1:54.11 (44.87)     2:28.79 (34.68)
 10 Biedrzycki, Jocelyn       21 Chargers-NE          2:34.88    2:33.45    7  
                  32.52     1:12.16 (39.64)     1:56.01 (43.85)     2:33.45 (37.44)
 11 Charbonne, Renee             Cadets-NE            2:36.36    2:36.27    6  
                  33.24     1:15.95 (42.71)     2:01.27 (45.32)     2:36.27 (35.00)
 12 Demers, Heidi             18 HU                   2:39.87    2:39.50    5  
                  36.91     1:18.77 (41.86)     2:05.07 (46.30)     2:39.50 (34.43)
 13 Tremblay, Kathleen        20 Chargers-NE          2:41.13    2:40.25    4  
                  33.49     1:19.24 (45.75)     2:03.08 (43.84)     2:40.25 (37.17)
 14 Berube, Leia              21 St. Joe's-ME         2:52.61    2:48.74    3  
                  38.00     1:19.02 (41.02)     2:08.44 (49.42)     2:48.74 (40.30)
 15 Bouyea, Hailey            20 St. Joe's-ME         2:53.43    2:53.96    2  
                  40.40     1:27.14 (46.74)     2:12.91 (45.77)     2:53.96 (41.05)
 16 Thiel, Amanda             18 USJ-CT               2:53.48    2:59.13    1  
                  38.44     1:23.83 (45.39)     2:18.44 (54.61)     2:59.13 (40.69)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 23.87   12/3/2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
 Pool Record: P 23.39        2015 Alison Bartlett                              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Soraghan, Maria           18 Simmons                25.37      24.70   20  
  2 Zernitsky, Jessica        19 REGIS-NE               24.90      24.87   17  
  3 Giraldi, Natalie          22 Simmons                25.46      25.23   16  
  4 Summers, Haley            18 Simmons                25.74      25.47   15  
  5 Jang, Jinnae              18 Chargers-NE            25.81      25.77   14  
  6 Welch, Makenzie           21 Chargers-NE            26.03      26.11   13  
  7 Ector, Domonique             Cadets-NE              26.45      26.17   12  
  8 DeRoche, Ashlyn           21 REGIS-NE               26.49      26.76   11  
B - Final
  9 Walz, Olivia              18 Simmons                26.50      26.02    9  
 10 Thomsen, Meagan           20 Chargers-NE            26.51      26.68    7  
 11 Bartlett, Elizabeth       18 Simmons                27.18      26.95    6  
 12 Russell, Kylee               Cadets-NE              27.05      27.35    5  
 13 Lam, Annie                18 Simmons                27.27      27.54    4  
 14 Alberino, Brie            20 USJ-CT                 27.32      27.55    3  
 15 Collins, Amy              18 REGIS-NE               27.47      27.84    2  
 16 Houghtaling, Taylor       19 USJ-CT                 27.52      28.15    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:00.38   12/3/2016 Michaela Morris, Simmons College           
 Pool Record: P   58.11        2015 Andrea Almandoz                            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morris, Michaela          21 Simmons              1:04.26    1:01.56   20  
                  28.80     1:01.56 (32.76)                                        
  2 Leedham, Anna             18 Simmons              1:03.20    1:02.02   17  
                  28.29     1:02.02 (33.73)                                        
  3 Higgins, Jessica          21 REGIS-NE             1:03.82    1:02.41   16  
                  29.12     1:02.41 (33.29)                                        
  4 Smith, Kara               20 Simmons              1:06.20    1:03.67   15  
                  30.05     1:03.67 (33.62)                                        
  5 Sarett, Lara              21 HU                   1:05.02    1:04.82   14  
                  29.08     1:04.82 (35.74)                                        
  6 Gaskill, Anna             21 Chargers-NE          1:06.05    1:05.23   13  
                  30.21     1:05.23 (35.02)                                        
  7 Nichols, Lindsay          21 Simmons              1:09.18    1:07.78   12  
                  31.76     1:07.78 (36.02)                                        
  8 Mariano, Katherine        20 REGIS-NE             1:07.85    1:07.85   11  
                  30.68     1:07.85 (37.17)                                        
B - Final
  9 Clark, Ashley             21 HU                   1:10.33    1:08.59    9  
                  32.38     1:08.59 (36.21)                                        
 10 Gonzalez, Abigail         21 Simmons              1:12.41    1:09.79    7  
                  32.18     1:09.79 (37.61)                                        
 11 Rowlett, Julia            19 St. Joe's-ME         1:14.19    1:15.41    6  
                  34.80     1:15.41 (40.61)                                        
 12 Mather, Zoe               20 HU                   1:25.83    1:25.91    5  
                  39.01     1:25.91 (46.90)                                        
 13 Fleck, Phoebe             18 HU                   1:31.87    1:29.47    4  
                  39.23     1:29.47 (50.24)                                        
 14 Sterling, Katie              Cadets-NE            1:37.62    1:36.65    3  
                  44.38     1:36.65 (52.27)                                        
 15 Kajda, Olivia             21 USJ-CT               1:38.10    1:38.25    2  
                  44.36     1:38.25 (53.89)                                        
 16 Tourangeau, Emily         20 St. Joe's-ME         1:49.90    1:50.82    1  
                  48.65   1:50.82 (1:02.17)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:55.54   12/3/2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
 Pool Record: P 1:55.54        2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scholand, Aine            19 Simmons              2:00.46    1:55.43#  20  
                  27.12       56.91 (29.79)     1:27.11 (30.20)     1:55.43 (28.32)
  2 Soraghan, Maria           18 Simmons              2:00.97    1:55.85   17  
                  26.80       56.12 (29.32)     1:26.17 (30.05)     1:55.85 (29.68)
  3 Dudley, Elaine               Cadets-NE            2:04.71    1:59.29   16  
                  27.24       57.07 (29.83)     1:27.99 (30.92)     1:59.29 (31.30)
  4 Simpson, Laura            20 Simmons              2:02.20    2:01.89   15  
                  27.52       57.73 (30.21)     1:29.47 (31.74)     2:01.89 (32.42)
  5 Sutton, Gloria            19 REGIS-NE             2:06.15    2:07.05   14  
                  28.90     1:01.13 (32.23)     1:34.36 (33.23)     2:07.05 (32.69)
  6 Coiley, Alexis            19 St. Joe's-ME         2:10.30    2:09.57   13  
                  29.49     1:02.85 (33.36)     1:36.80 (33.95)     2:09.57 (32.77)
  7 Daudier, Zoe              18 Chargers-NE          2:12.46    2:11.68   12  
                  29.11     1:02.58 (33.47)     1:36.86 (34.28)     2:11.68 (34.82)
  8 Alberino, Brie            20 USJ-CT               2:10.68    2:12.81   11  
                  29.83     1:03.36 (33.53)     1:38.10 (34.74)     2:12.81 (34.71)
B - Final
  9 McCurdy, Haley            19 Simmons              2:13.09    2:07.07    9  
                  28.55     1:01.33 (32.78)     1:34.65 (33.32)     2:07.07 (32.42)
 10 DeRoche, Ashlyn           21 REGIS-NE             2:14.48    2:11.57    7  
                  30.19     1:03.65 (33.46)     1:38.64 (34.99)     2:11.57 (32.93)
 11 Lam, Annie                18 Simmons              2:13.04    2:14.11    6  
                  29.52     1:03.02 (33.50)     1:38.51 (35.49)     2:14.11 (35.60)
 12 Carrier, Aislinn             ELMS-NE              2:19.87    2:14.78    5  
                  31.18     1:06.03 (34.85)     1:41.44 (35.41)     2:14.78 (33.34)
 13 Cavar, Cricket            18 ELMS-NE              2:14.59    2:14.86    4  
                  31.56     1:05.89 (34.33)     1:40.71 (34.82)     2:14.86 (34.15)
 14 Demers, Heidi             18 HU                   2:20.56    2:22.30    3  
                  31.78     1:07.79 (36.01)     1:45.95 (38.16)     2:22.30 (36.35)
 15 Williams, Lila            20 REGIS-NE             2:23.83    2:24.12    2  
                  33.35     1:10.35 (37.00)     1:48.21 (37.86)     2:24.12 (35.91)
 16 Shriner, Elena            20 Cadets-NE            2:30.18    2:27.28    1  
                  32.28     1:08.65 (36.37)     1:47.97 (39.32)     2:27.28 (39.31)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:06.90   12/3/2016 Lara Sarett, Husson Univ.                  
 Pool Record: P 1:06.54        2015 Diana Pimer                                
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Giraldi, Natalie          22 Simmons              1:09.90    1:07.24   20  
                  31.01     1:07.24 (36.23)                                        
  2 Sarett, Lara              21 HU                   1:10.65    1:07.30   17  
                  31.05     1:07.30 (36.25)                                        
  3 Erichsen, Jason           21 Simmons              1:10.86    1:11.40   16  
                  33.57     1:11.40 (37.83)                                        
  4 Baillie, Rose             19 St. Joe's-ME         1:13.67    1:12.13   15  
                  33.40     1:12.13 (38.73)                                        
  5 Masayda, Ann Marie        20 USJ-CT               1:13.25    1:13.77   14  
                  34.40     1:13.77 (39.37)                                        
  6 Walz, Olivia              18 Simmons              1:15.78    1:14.08   13  
                  34.76     1:14.08 (39.32)                                        
  7 Bartlett, Elizabeth       18 Simmons              1:15.09    1:14.38   12  
                  34.54     1:14.38 (39.84)                                        
  8 Biedrzycki, Jocelyn       21 Chargers-NE          1:17.32    1:17.60   11  
                  36.02     1:17.60 (41.58)                                        
B - Final
  9 Harris, Kassidy           20 HU                   1:17.39    1:16.33    9  
                  35.37     1:16.33 (40.96)                                        
 10 Fennessey, Bethany        21 Chargers-NE          1:20.69    1:18.68    7  
                  37.48     1:18.68 (41.20)                                        
 11 Nostrom, Autumn           19 St. Joe's-ME         1:20.94    1:20.30    6  
                  37.86     1:20.30 (42.44)                                        
 12 Bouyea, Hailey            20 St. Joe's-ME         1:21.71    1:21.11    5  
                  37.72     1:21.11 (43.39)                                        
 13 Tremblay, Kathleen        20 Chargers-NE          1:20.83    1:21.16    4  
                  38.26     1:21.16 (42.90)                                        
 14 Chapman, Morgan              Cadets-NE            1:22.79    1:24.75    3  
                  38.54     1:24.75 (46.21)                                        
 15 Collins, Amy              18 REGIS-NE             1:26.08    1:25.39    2  
                  40.03     1:25.39 (45.36)                                        
 16 Berube, Brittany          18 USJ-CT               1:24.81    1:25.79    1  
                  39.92     1:25.79 (45.87)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 26.94   12/3/2016 Michaela Morris, Simmons College             
 Pool Record: P 26.94        2016 Michaela Morris, Simmons College             
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morris, Michaela          21 Simmons                27.90      26.78#  20  
  2 Jang, Jinnae              18 Chargers-NE            27.38      27.34   17  
  3 Zernitsky, Jessica        19 REGIS-NE               28.09      27.96   16  
  4 Summers, Haley            18 Simmons                28.73      28.25   15  
  5 Ector, Domonique             Cadets-NE              28.79      28.47   14  
  6 Lam, Annie                18 Simmons                29.31      29.13   13  
  7 Thomsen, Meagan           20 Chargers-NE            28.97      29.26   12  
  8 Mariano, Katherine        20 REGIS-NE               29.57      29.71   11  
B - Final
  9 Smith, Kara               20 Simmons                30.22      29.13    9  
 10 Rivard, Charlotte         20 Simmons                29.66      29.21    7  
 11 Alberino, Brie            20 USJ-CT                 30.04      30.45    6  
 12 Russell, Kylee               Cadets-NE              31.01      31.54    5  
 13 Charbonne, Renee             Cadets-NE              31.17      31.84    4  
 14 Herde, Grace              19 Chargers-NE            32.65      32.64    3  
 15 Houghtaling, Taylor       19 USJ-CT                 32.90      33.14    2  
 16 Hughes, Hannah               Cadets-NE              34.10      34.91    1  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:09.46   12/3/2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
 Pool Record: P 2:09.46        2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Higgins, Jessica          21 REGIS-NE             2:19.29    2:14.53   20  
                  32.05     1:06.17 (34.12)     1:40.41 (34.24)     2:14.53 (34.12)
  2 Welch, Makenzie           21 Chargers-NE          2:15.66    2:14.59   17  
                  30.39     1:04.03 (33.64)     1:39.61 (35.58)     2:14.59 (34.98)
  3 Simpson, Laura            20 Simmons              2:21.00    2:16.54   16  
                  33.13     1:07.25 (34.12)     1:42.05 (34.80)     2:16.54 (34.49)
  4 Dudley, Elaine               Cadets-NE            2:25.46    2:18.60   15  
                  31.92     1:07.44 (35.52)     1:43.52 (36.08)     2:18.60 (35.08)
  5 Leonard, Sarah            19 REGIS-NE             2:19.34    2:21.29   14  
                  31.54     1:06.66 (35.12)     1:44.20 (37.54)     2:21.29 (37.09)
  6 Roy, Emily                19 St. Joe's-ME         2:22.16    2:22.54   13  
                  33.58     1:09.38 (35.80)     1:45.90 (36.52)     2:22.54 (36.64)
  7 Daudier, Zoe              18 Chargers-NE          2:23.84    2:26.10   12  
                  33.75     1:10.61 (36.86)     1:49.07 (38.46)     2:26.10 (37.03)
  8 North, Brittany           19 ELMS-NE              2:26.47    2:26.21   11  
                  34.54     1:11.38 (36.84)     1:49.33 (37.95)     2:26.21 (36.88)
B - Final
  9 Nichols, Lindsay          21 Simmons              2:29.23    2:24.02    9  
                  34.52     1:10.93 (36.41)     1:48.03 (37.10)     2:24.02 (35.99)
 10 Latawiec, Veronika        19 USJ-CT               2:27.32    2:25.40    7  
                1:10.69     1:48.55 (37.86)     2:26.54 (37.99)         2:25.40 ( )
 11 Bowen, Raeann                Cadets-NE            2:36.71    2:29.82    6  
                  34.58     1:12.21 (37.63)     1:51.33 (39.12)     2:29.82 (38.49)
 12 Gonzalez, Abigail         21 Simmons              2:35.27    2:31.29    5  
                  36.23     1:14.78 (38.55)     1:53.44 (38.66)     2:31.29 (37.85)
 13 Rowlett, Julia            19 St. Joe's-ME         2:33.22    2:33.13    4  
                  36.12     1:14.92 (38.80)     1:54.71 (39.79)     2:33.13 (38.42)
 14 Demers, Heidi             18 HU                   2:44.05    2:41.64    3  
                  38.41     1:19.94 (41.53)     2:01.75 (41.81)     2:41.64 (39.89)
 15 Berube, Leia              21 St. Joe's-ME         2:49.11    2:49.49    2  
                  39.43     1:21.50 (42.07)     2:04.78 (43.28)     2:49.49 (44.71)
 16 Rotberg, Amanda           20 ELMS-NE              2:55.40    2:56.61    1  
                  41.51     1:25.69 (44.18)     2:11.09 (45.40)     2:56.61 (45.52)
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 4:06.89   12/3/2016 Simmons, Simmons College                   
                         M. Swisher, N. Giraldi, M. Morris, K. Fleming     
 Pool Record: P 4:06.89        2016 Simmons, Simmons College                   
                         M. Swisher, N. Giraldi, M. Morris, K. Fleming     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'A'                              4:15.21    4:07.30   40  
     1) Soraghan, Maria 18              2) Giraldi, Natalie 22            
     3) Leedham, Anna 18                4) Scholand, Aine 19              
                  29.81   1:01.22 (1:01.22)     1:33.67 (32.45)   2:11.59 (1:10.37)
        2:39.96 (28.37)   3:13.40 (1:01.81)     3:39.12 (25.72)     4:07.30 (53.90)
  2 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'             4:40.74    4:30.62   34  
     1) Roy, Emily 19                   2) Baillie, Rose 19               
     3) Rowlett, Julia 19               4) Coiley, Alexis 19              
                  32.55   1:06.42 (1:06.42)     1:39.49 (33.07)   2:18.03 (1:11.61)
        2:52.61 (34.58)   3:32.31 (1:14.28)     3:59.98 (27.67)     4:30.62 (58.31)
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                4:29.85    4:34.89   32  
     1) Latawiec, Veronika 19           2) Masayda, Ann Marie 20          
     3) Alberino, Brie 20               4) Houghtaling, Taylor 19         
                  32.42   1:07.89 (1:07.89)     1:23.87 (15.98)   2:23.13 (1:15.24)
        2:54.59 (31.46)   3:32.51 (1:09.38)     4:02.57 (30.06)   4:34.89 (1:02.38)
  4 Regis-NE  'A'                                     4:33.47    4:38.62   30  
     1) Leonard, Sarah 19               2) Collins, Amy 18                
     3) Mariano, Katherine 20           4) Moran, Ryan 20                 
                  30.29   1:03.62 (1:03.62)     1:42.34 (38.72)   2:29.59 (1:25.97)
        2:59.93 (30.34)   3:37.28 (1:07.69)     4:06.17 (28.89)   4:38.62 (1:01.34)
  5 Colby-Sawyer College-NE  'A'                      4:32.66    4:45.90   28  
     1) Daudier, Zoe 18                 2) Biedrzycki, Jocelyn 21         
     3) Fennessey, Bethany 21           4) Herde, Grace 19                
                  32.88   1:08.53 (1:08.53)     1:44.94 (36.41)   2:27.50 (1:18.97)
        3:02.06 (34.56)   3:42.47 (1:14.97)     4:12.56 (30.09)   4:45.90 (1:03.43)
  6 Elms College-NE  'A'                              4:55.00    5:02.00   26  
     1) Rotberg, Amanda 20              2) Carrier, Aislinn               
     3) North, Brittany 19              4) Cavar, Cricket 18              
                  40.54   1:22.90 (1:22.90)     1:59.87 (36.97)   2:49.46 (1:26.56)
        3:19.36 (29.90)   3:58.25 (1:08.79)     4:28.97 (30.72)   5:02.00 (1:03.75)
  7 Husson University  'A'                            5:11.36    5:22.10   24  
     1) Johnston, Megan 21              2) Poland, Kelsey 19              
     3) Clark, Ashley 21                4) Beaudoin, Ashleigh 19          
                  43.12   1:29.47 (1:29.47)     2:12.65 (43.18)   3:02.92 (1:33.45)
        3:35.20 (32.28)   4:12.61 (1:09.69)     4:45.31 (32.70)   5:22.10 (1:09.49)
 -- Simmons College  'B'                              4:27.79   X4:46.02  
     1) Morris, Michaela 21             2) Bartlett, Elizabeth 18         
     3) Smith, Kara 20                  4) Rivard, Charlotte 20           
                  37.17   1:15.63 (1:15.63)     1:52.07 (36.44)   2:34.60 (1:18.97)
        3:06.68 (32.08)   3:45.95 (1:11.35)     4:03.56 (17.61)   4:46.02 (1:00.07)
 -- Simmons College  'C'                              4:49.20   X4:50.01  
     1) Bennett, Ronnie 22              2) Harms, Fiona 19                
     3) McCurdy, Haley 19               4) Vietas, Cassie 20              
                  35.07   1:12.31 (1:12.31)     1:50.44 (38.13)   2:34.00 (1:21.69)
        3:07.44 (33.44)   3:44.79 (1:10.79)     4:15.38 (30.59)   4:50.01 (1:05.22)
 -- Norwich University-NE  'A'                        4:46.26         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Dudley, Elaine                  2) Charbonne, Renee               
     3) Ector, Domonique                4) Bowen, Raeann                  
                  31.73   1:05.81 (1:05.81)     1:45.82 (40.01)   2:29.23 (1:23.42)
        3:00.39 (31.16)   3:42.41 (1:13.18)     4:11.99 (29.58)        DQ (1:04.12)
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 358.05   12/7/2006 Katie Witryk, Norwich Univ.                 
 Pool Record: P 378.95        2001 Sarah Brown, Simmons College                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McQuaid, Elisabeth        19 REGIS-NE              230.80     381.70P  20  
  2 Manjikian, Sara           18 Simmons               201.67     366.95#  17  
  3 Samaniego, Cristina       19 Simmons               172.40     307.65   16  
  4 Weber, Abby                  Cadets-NE             128.55     228.10   15  
  5 Russell, Kylee               Cadets-NE                 NP     217.30   14  
  6 Sears, Elizabeth          20 USJ-CT                115.50     172.30   13  
 -- Clark, Natalie            19 Chargers-NE           137.10     X89.25  
 -- Hope, Reghan              19 REGIS-NE                  NP     X73.55  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                    
 
  1. Simmons College                     579   2. Regis                             277.5
  3. Colby-Sawyer College                239   4. Norwich University                  177
  5. St. Joseph's College of Maine     170.5   6. Husson University                   134
  7. University of Saint Joseph          117   8. Elms College                         69