Women's Swimming & Diving
Home
Roster
Schedule/Results
News
Coaches
Records
Recruiting Questionnaire
Photo Gallery

Licensed to Roger Williams University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/16/2018 08:36 PM
                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 15-18, 2018                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:36.53        2000 Williams                                   
  NCAA III A:   1:34.63                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:35.63                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:38.76    1:38.37   64  
     1) Peters, Megan FR                2) Nolte, Hannah SR               
     3) Richards, Shantelle SR          4) Webber, Mackenzie SR           
       25.29    24.73    25.05    23.30                                    
  2 Simmons College  'A'                              1:39.50    1:38.75   56  
     1) Fleming, Kerry JR               2) Scholand, Aine SO              
     3) Giraldi, Natalie SR             4) List, Laura SO                 
       25.23    24.76    24.88    23.88                                    
  3 Keene State College  'A'                          1:41.39    1:39.93   54  
     1) Dean, Margaret SR               2) Wood, Hannah FR                
     3) Simoneau, Kristyn FR            4) McMahon, Emily SR              
       24.93    25.11    25.07    24.82                                    
  4 REGIS  'A'                                        1:42.03    1:41.74   52  
     1) Higgins, Jessica SR             2) Zernitsky, Jessica SO          
     3) Leonard, Sarah SO               4) DeRoche, Ashlyn SR             
       25.64    24.73    25.58    25.79                                    
  5 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:41.05    1:42.10   50  
     1) Lasto, Megan FR                 2) Lasto, Mollee JR               
     3) Grace-Lange, Saige FR           4) Lasto, Maggie FR               
       25.06    25.77    25.43    25.84                                    
  6 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:43.05    1:42.37   48  
     1) Souza, Danielle JR              2) Grant, Abbie SR                
     3) Coogan, Mackenzie FR            4) Nolan, Haley JR                
       26.41    25.91    25.24    24.81                                    
  7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:43.43    1:42.45   46  
     1) Harrington, Molly SO            2) Murphy, Sarah SO               
     3) Wilson, Abigail SO              4) Deveaux, Chrissy SR            
       25.14    26.61    25.63    25.07                                    
  8 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     1:43.42    1:43.45   44  
     1) Jekums, Jena SO                 2) David, Megan JR                
     3) Bee, Catherine FR               4) Lyons, Caris JR                
       26.43    26.50    25.57    24.95                                    
B - Final
  9 Westfield State University  'A'                   1:43.54    1:43.43   40  
     1) Pariseau, Tia SR                2) Frazier, Alex JR               
     3) Baker, Jordan FR                4) Kelly, Kait FR                 
       25.48    26.77    25.83    25.35                                    
 10 University of New England  'A'                    1:44.43    1:44.75   34  
     1) Moulton, Kelsey FR              2) Riley, McKenna SO              
     3) Robitaille, Nicole SR           4) Burgess, Kayla SR              
       26.91    26.22    26.16    25.46                                    
 11 Norwich University  'A'                           1:46.33    1:46.24   32  
     1) Dudley, Elaine SO               2) Bowen, Raeann FR               
     3) Russell, Kylee JR               4) Ector, Domonique SO            
       25.51    28.23    26.06    26.44                                    
 12 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         1:48.64    1:47.63   30  
     1) Gaskill, Anna SR                2) Herde, Grace SO                
     3) Welch, Makenzie SR              4) Jang, Jinnae FR                
       27.36    28.25    26.28    25.74                                    
 13 Western New England University  'A'               1:48.16    1:48.35   28  
     1) Sheinhait, Erika SR             2) Mangiaratti, Lauren FR         
     3) Peterson, Jackie SR             4) Elliott, Emily SO              
       25.84    27.88    27.52    27.11                                    
 14 University of Saint Joseph  'A'                   1:49.15    1:48.78   26  
     1) Latawiec, Veronika SR           2) Houghtaling, Taylor SO         
     3) Masayda, Ann Marie JR           4) Alberino, Gabriella JR         
       28.36    27.37    26.66    26.39                                    
 15 Plymouth State University  'A'                    1:49.69    1:50.13   24  
     1) Wadlinger, Emily SR             2) Turell, Cammie FR              
     3) Schumaker, Addie SR             4) Gresham, Megan JR              
       27.24    25.58    28.67    28.64                                    
 16 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                1:52.13    1:53.21   22  
     1) Nostrom, Autumn SO              2) Coiley, Alexis SO              
     3) Dort, Jasmine FR                4) Roy, Emily SO                  
       27.79    27.84    28.98    28.60                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:22.88   2/18/2011 Keene State, Keene                         
                         C Pennoyer, A Harris, J Hyde, C Larrimore         
  NCAA III A:   1:22.39                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:22.54                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:26.02    1:24.76   40  
     1) McKenney, Eamon FR              2) Marchese, Paul SR              
     3) Montanez, Christian FR          4) Pasqualucci, Gabe JR           
       21.88    21.52    20.96    20.40                                    
  2 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:28.15    1:27.91   34  
     1) McAlear, Quinn FR               2) Medina, Max SR                 
     3) Santos, Giulian SO              4) Flaherty, Sean FR              
       22.43    22.29    21.47    21.72                                    
  3 Norwich University  'A'                           1:28.85    1:28.82   32  
     1) Clark, Matthew JR               2) Greene, Austen SO              
     3) DiGiacomo, Alexander SO         4) Brock, Harrison SO             
       22.40    22.09    21.80    22.53                                    
  4 REGIS  'A'                                        1:34.66    1:30.98   30  
     1) Rainville, Nicholas SR          2) Schwarze, Connor JR            
     3) Brennan, Paul SO                4) Unas, Joshua JR                
       21.41    23.71    23.47    22.39                                    
  5 Keene State College  'A'                          1:31.00    1:31.27   28  
     1) Shadeck, Kyle FR                2) Fritz, Jay FR                  
     3) Doyle, Patrick FR               4) King, Eric FR                  
       22.22    23.71    23.53    21.81                                    
  6 Elms College  'A'                                 1:37.68    1:32.65   26  
     1) Bergstrom, Nick SR              2) Grippo, Michael JR             
     3) Capoldo, Eddie FR               4) Nodell, Matt FR                
       23.04    22.61    23.31    23.69                                    
  7 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                1:38.35    1:38.35   24  
     1) Christian, Joey FR              2) Gryskwicz, Zack JR             
     3) Quinlan, Steve JR               4) Levine, Caleb FR               
       24.37    24.02    24.71    25.25                                    
 -- UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:30.05         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Farnsworth, Devin SR            2) Toscano, Anthony JR            
     3) MacKenzie, Kyle SO              4) Marshall, Derek SR             
       21.91    22.67    22.95    21.75                                    
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:56.98        2018 Aine Scholand, Simmons                     
  NCAA III A:   4:45.33                                                        
  NCAA III B:   5:00.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scholand, Aine            SO Simmons              5:03.39    4:56.98R  32  
      27.89   29.43   29.77   29.85   30.18   30.20   30.31   30.60
      29.93   28.82                                                
  2 Walsh, Hope               SR KSC                  5:13.62    5:08.48   28  
      27.85   29.83   30.13   30.97   31.22   31.65   31.90   32.00
      31.97   30.96                                                
  3 Soraghan, Maria           FR Simmons              5:16.32    5:09.16   27  
      28.18   30.06   30.91   31.50   31.80   32.07   31.90   31.71
      31.52   29.51                                                
  4 Simpson, Laura            JR Simmons              5:23.74    5:16.97   26  
      28.88   30.75   31.57   32.04   32.52   32.47   32.24   31.99
      32.52   31.99                                                
  5 Fitzsimmons, Shannon      JR Westfield State      5:19.30    5:19.40   25  
      28.88   31.00   31.99   32.37   32.56   32.42   32.54   32.62
      32.80   32.22                                                
  6 Nolan, Haley              JR BSU                  5:20.14    5:21.06   24  
      28.95   31.68   31.84   32.44   32.57   32.60   32.78   33.00
      33.07   32.13                                                
  7 Lasto, Maggie             FR E. Connecticut       5:24.93    5:29.93   23  
      29.77   32.23   32.91   33.07   33.55   33.66   33.86   33.92
      33.97   32.99                                                
  8 MacKinnon, Rachel         SR KSC                  5:29.77    5:34.08   22  
      30.53   33.47   34.01   33.94   33.82   33.78   33.82   33.88
      33.80   33.03                                                
B - Final
  9 Sutton, Gloria            SO REGIS                5:31.37    5:26.88   20  
      28.74   31.42   32.43   33.21   33.30   33.07   33.65   33.80
      33.98   33.28                                                
 10 Iacovino, Allegra         FR RWU                  5:32.26    5:29.66   17  
      29.70   31.92   32.76   33.15   33.71   33.68   34.24   34.34
      33.62   32.54                                                
 11 McCurdy, Haley            SO Simmons              5:41.68    5:31.33   16  
      29.05   33.17   33.01   33.12   33.91   33.95   34.54   34.11
      33.79   32.68                                                
 12 Clark, Tara               FR UMass Dartmouth      5:38.29    5:37.23   15  
      29.94   33.53   33.78   34.31   34.32   34.57   34.86   34.64
      34.30   32.98                                                
 13 Gaskill, Anna             SR Chargers             5:39.43    5:37.83   14  
      30.37   33.56   34.57   34.55   34.53   34.52   34.69   34.62
      34.05   32.37                                                
 14 Colcord, Emma Rose        SO Westfield State      5:41.59    5:42.83   13  
      31.43   33.46   34.29   34.91   34.93   35.16   35.41   34.91
      34.79   33.54                                                
 15 Kology, Haleigh           FR UNE                  5:44.29    5:47.66   12  
      30.73   34.13   34.79   35.37   35.36   35.40   35.82   35.78
      35.70   34.58                                                
 16 Bukowski, Jenna           FR RWU                  5:48.86    5:51.26   11  
      30.69   33.48   35.11   35.75   36.01   36.10   36.11   36.28
      36.00   35.73                                                
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:28.20   2/17/2012 Drew Ledwith, Keene                        
  NCAA III A:   4:20.26                                                        
  NCAA III B:   4:33.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Adamski, David            SO UMass Dartmouth      4:43.77    4:39.32   20  
      24.75   26.85   27.31   28.13   28.42   28.33   29.22   28.87
      28.65   28.79                                                
  2 Wronski, Hunter           FR RWU                  4:48.16    4:42.28   17  
      25.69   27.49   28.22   28.27   28.85   29.05   29.01   28.70
      28.85   28.15                                                
  3 Babuka, John              SO RWU                  4:55.50    4:51.41   16  
      24.97   27.21   28.31   29.04   29.73   29.57   30.35   30.68
      31.08   30.47                                                
  4 Carlson, Sam              FR Norwich              4:52.67    4:55.07   15  
      25.75   28.12   28.66   29.69   29.83   30.37   30.64   31.15
      30.66   30.20                                                
  5 Daniels, Jacob            FR RWU                  4:57.13    4:56.28   14  
      26.61   28.87   29.46   30.50   30.62   30.41   30.30   30.28
      30.37   28.86                                                
  6 Doyle, Patrick            FR KSC                  4:58.73    4:58.84   13  
      26.19   28.88   29.51   30.31   30.59   30.64   30.81   30.92
      30.98   30.01                                                
  7 Lewis, Aaron              SO GCST                 4:59.65    4:58.85   12  
      25.45   28.01   29.54   30.17   30.39   31.21   31.10   31.46
      31.26   30.26                                                
  8 Frey, Joe                 SO RWU                  4:59.36    5:02.54   11  
      26.50   28.67   29.66   30.58   31.09   31.13   31.22   31.35
      31.59   30.75                                                
B - Final
  9 Quinn, Conor              SO RWU                  5:00.72    4:58.60    9  
      26.68   28.76   30.16   30.17   31.14   31.38   30.97   31.10
      30.38   27.86                                                
 10 Hubbard, Antony           SR KSC                  5:02.95    4:59.69    7  
      27.93   30.16   30.52   30.90   31.10   30.67   30.67   30.59
      29.94   27.21                                                
 11 Barrett, Stephen          SO UMass Dartmouth      5:03.51    5:00.25    6  
      26.17   28.22   29.23   30.17   30.81   30.97   31.09   31.64
      31.39   30.56                                                
 12 Kollien, Grant            FR REGIS                5:02.93    5:01.69    5  
      26.78   29.34   30.40   30.92   31.19   31.48   31.17   31.18
      30.46   28.77                                                
 13 Micali, William           SO Norwich              5:09.17    5:06.35    4  
      27.01   29.58   30.34   30.73   31.41   31.61   31.68   31.60
      31.48   30.91                                                
 14 Jope, Nathan              FR UMass Dartmouth      5:08.79    5:08.41    3  
      27.21   30.02   30.13   32.23   31.49   31.37   31.31   31.76
      31.82   31.07                                                
 15 Corio, David              FR RWU                  5:09.23    5:09.61    2  
      27.11   29.64   30.81   31.14   31.60   32.07   32.14   31.92
      32.39   30.79                                                
 16 Bruno, Michael            SR REGIS                5:14.41    5:15.66    1  
      27.38   29.77   30.68   31.43   31.61   32.55   32.92   33.18
      33.50   32.64                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 56.36   2/18/2011 Maureen O'Leary, Keene                       
  NCAA III A:   52.92                                                          
  NCAA III B:   56.82                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayes, Sophie             FR KSC                    58.47      58.14   32  
      27.64   30.50                                                
  2 Peters, Megan             FR RWU                    59.06      59.47   28  
      27.90   31.57                                                
  3 Dean, Margaret            SR KSC                    59.20      59.83   27  
      27.90   31.93                                                
  4 Burgess, Kayla            SR UNE                    59.34      59.84   26  
      28.08   31.76                                                
  5 Morris, Michaela          SR Simmons                59.68    1:00.38   25  
      28.54   31.84                                                
  6 Simoneau, Kristyn         FR KSC                  1:01.60    1:01.11   24  
      28.21   32.90                                                
  7 Bush, Alyssa              SR RWU                  1:01.10    1:01.18   23  
      28.48   32.70                                                
  8 Kolluru, Bharathi         FR RWU                  1:02.27    1:02.23   22  
      29.28   32.95                                                
B - Final
  9 Leedham, Anna             FR Simmons              1:02.58    1:01.07   20  
      28.77   32.30                                                
 10 Sheinhait, Erika          SR WNE                  1:02.81    1:01.69   17  
      28.80   32.89                                                
 11 Klein, Casey              SO RWU                  1:02.70    1:01.96   16  
      28.62   33.34                                                
 12 Sweet, Molly              FR RWU                  1:03.03    1:02.70   15  
      29.15   33.55                                                
 13 Jang, Jinnae              FR Chargers             1:02.48    1:02.83   14  
      28.92   33.91                                                
 14 Jekums, Jena              SO GCST                 1:03.49    1:03.64   13  
      30.37   33.27                                                
 15 Snider, Kayla             SO WNE                  1:03.32    1:04.00   12  
      29.50   34.50                                                
 16 Robitaille, Nicole        SR UNE                  1:03.28    1:04.56   11  
      30.54   34.02                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
  NCAA III A:   47.19                                                          
  NCAA III B:   49.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rainville, Nicholas       SR REGIS                  53.21      50.91   20  
      23.41   27.50                                                
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander      SO Norwich                53.36      52.84   17  
      24.99   27.85                                                
  3 MacKenzie, Kyle           SO UMass Dartmouth        54.52      54.48   16  
      25.14   29.34                                                
  4 Yeskewicz, Noah           FR UMass Dartmouth        55.45      55.43   15  
      25.57   29.86                                                
  5 Ebersold, William         SO RWU                    55.11      55.55   14  
      25.02   30.53                                                
  6 Cicchelli, Jack           SR GCST                   57.78      56.53   13  
      26.37   30.16                                                
  7 Levine, Caleb             FR St. Joe's              57.22      57.98   12  
      26.99   30.99                                                
 -- McAlear, Quinn            FR BSU                    52.85         DQ  
      False start
      23.61   29.58                                                
B - Final
  9 Collins, Zachary          FR KSC                    57.81      57.11    9  
      26.74   30.37                                                
 10 Henderson, Eric           SO BSU                    58.39      57.41    7  
      26.43   30.98                                                
 11 Moody, Steven             FR Chargers               58.10      57.71    6  
      26.84   30.87                                                
 12 Huot, Braeden             FR KSC                    58.02      57.76    5  
      26.56   31.20                                                
 13 Gay, Patrick              JR ELMS                 1:06.20    1:04.01    4  
      30.45   33.56                                                
 14 Gao, Edwin                FR UNE                  1:05.91    1:06.48    3  
      30.24   36.24                                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 29.59   2/17/2012 Jill Whitaker, Keene                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Giraldi, Natalie          SR Simmons                30.47      30.32   32  
  2 Pechulis, Madison         FR KSC                    31.45      30.76   28  
  3 Sweeney, Kenzie           SO RWU                    31.42      31.15   27  
  4 Sarett, Lara              SR HU                     31.99      31.22   26  
  5 Oppenheim, Catherine      FR RWU                    31.48      31.23   25  
  6 Pariseau, Tia             SR Westfield State        31.29      31.40   24  
  7 Bartlett, Elizabeth       FR Simmons                31.89      32.22   23  
  8 Sousa, Abigail            SR RWU                    32.37      32.42   22  
B - Final
  9 McMahon, Emily            SR KSC                    32.46      32.23   20  
 10 Sargent, Mikayla          FR UNE                    33.02      32.83   17  
 11 Curran, Sydney            SR RIC                    32.85      32.84   16  
 12 Masayda, Ann Marie        JR USJ                    32.81      32.91   15  
 13 Scheer, Kindra            SO RWU                    33.06      33.20   14  
 14 Pycko, Maureen            FR KSC                    33.47      33.36   13  
 15 Walz, Olivia              FR Simmons                33.64      33.74   12  
 16 Pechulis, Olivia          FR KSC                    33.73      33.89   11  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 25.90        2009 Domingo R Rose, Keene                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Willis, Dylon             SO BSU                    26.74      26.39   20  
  2 McDougall, Robert         JR BSU                    28.68      28.02   17  
  3 Chung, Justin             FR UMass Dartmouth        28.59      28.41   16  
  4 Unas, Joshua              JR REGIS                  28.79      28.61   15  
  5 Henderson, Dylan          JR Norwich                29.00      28.62   14  
  6 Barth, Jt                 FR KSC                    28.84      28.76   13  
  7 Whyte, Dillan             SR UMass Dartmouth        29.26      29.30   12  
  8 Toscano, Anthony          JR UMass Dartmouth        29.05      29.58   11  
B - Final
  9 Capoldo, Eddie            FR ELMS                   29.96      30.11    9  
 10 Snowman, Bryceon          SO BSU                    32.18      30.62    7  
 11 Hughes, Christopher       SO Norwich                30.56      30.93    6  
 12 Quinlan, Steve            JR St. Joe's              31.15      31.01    5  
 13 Bonifacio, Joseph         SO UMass Dartmouth        32.53      32.76    4  
 14 Tinney, Ryan              SR REGIS                  33.60      33.70    3  
 15 Bear, Austin              SO St. Joe's              34.11      34.01    2  
 16 Collette, Sean            JR BSU                    33.78      34.09    1  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:03.40   2/18/2011 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
  NCAA III A:   1:56.47                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:03.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pielka, Gabrielle         JR RWU                  2:07.77    2:06.05   32  
      30.32   31.27   31.96   32.50                                
  2 Fleming, Kerry            JR Simmons              2:11.94    2:11.41   28  
      30.73   32.54   33.88   34.26                                
  3 Surian, Allison           SO RWU                  2:10.87    2:11.54   27  
      30.72   33.03   34.43   33.36                                
  4 Higgins, Jessica          SR REGIS                2:12.53    2:12.61   26  
      31.13   33.42   34.03   34.03                                
  5 Kelly, Kait               FR Westfield State      2:14.77    2:12.73   25  
      31.39   33.52   34.20   33.62                                
  6 McCafferty, Alexandra     SR KSC                  2:12.53    2:13.07   24  
      30.99   34.20   34.35   33.53                                
  7 Nolan, Haley              JR BSU                  2:15.04    2:13.79   23  
      31.25   33.74   34.53   34.27                                
  8 Lasto, Mollee             JR E. Connecticut       2:11.50    2:13.83   22  
      30.59   33.77   34.80   34.67                                
B - Final
  9 Leonard, Sarah            SO REGIS                2:17.82    2:16.28   20  
      31.71   34.57   35.34   34.66                                
 10 Welch, Makenzie           SR Chargers             2:16.25    2:16.72   17  
      31.50   34.87   36.20   34.15                                
 11 Guitard, Madison          SO RWU                  2:17.27    2:16.89   16  
      31.64   34.48   35.74   35.03                                
 12 McGough, Sydney           FR KSC                  2:21.84    2:19.14   15  
      31.84   34.58   36.33   36.39                                
 13 Latawiec, Veronika        SR USJ                  2:22.56    2:22.29   14  
      32.86   36.25   37.24   35.94                                
 14 Roy, Emily                SO St. Joe's            2:22.35    2:22.52   13  
      34.25   35.76   36.33   36.18                                
 15 Nichols, Lindsay          SR Simmons              2:24.42    2:22.54   12  
      33.62   35.68   36.69   36.55                                
 16 North, Brittany           FR ELMS                 2:22.22    2:22.87   11  
      32.76   35.66   37.04   37.41                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
  NCAA III A:   1:44.47                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:50.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olson, Hunter             JR RWU                  1:56.44    1:55.15   20  
      26.28   28.70   29.92   30.25                                
  2 McKenney, Eamon           FR RWU                  1:56.62    1:55.92   17  
      26.81   29.48   29.72   29.91                                
  3 Rose, Jameson             JR BSU                  1:57.75    1:57.33   16  
      26.59   29.89   30.94   29.91                                
  4 King, Eric                FR KSC                  1:59.11    1:57.63   14.5
      27.85   29.76   30.59   29.43                                
  4 Clark, Joseph             FR Norwich              1:57.56    1:57.63   14.5
      27.79   29.62   29.91   30.31                                
  6 Amitrano, Mason           SR Chargers             2:07.07    2:05.30   13  
      27.93   30.55   33.17   33.65                                
  7 Medina, Max               SR BSU                  2:07.63    2:08.02   12  
      28.94   32.57   33.44   33.07                                
  8 Scahill, Garrett          FR Chargers             2:11.00    2:11.32   11  
      29.43   32.68   34.91   34.30                                
B - Final
  9 Williams, Owen            SO UNE                  2:13.12    2:10.35    9  
      29.63   31.75   34.04   34.93                                
 10 Johnson, Naveed           JR Norwich              2:13.27    2:12.59    7  
      30.45   32.05   34.56   35.53                                
 11 Harkins, Matthew          SO RWU                  2:11.59    2:13.03    6  
      30.59   33.05 1:09.58                                        
 12 Gieger, Austin            JR Norwich              2:17.77    2:15.49    5  
      31.88   33.84   35.05   34.72                                
 13 Nodell, Matt              FR ELMS                 2:17.63    2:18.44    4  
      33.45   34.73   35.43   34.83                                
 14 Edgar, Steven             FR KSC                  2:17.66    2:18.52    3  
      32.14   34.99   36.16   35.23                                
 15 Guntly, Josh              SO ELMS                 2:30.27    2:28.70    2  
      35.98   37.30   38.27   37.15                                
 16 Ferraro, Paul             SO ELMS                 2:32.05    2:32.68    1  
      35.67   39.26   39.26   38.49                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.44   2/18/2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        
  NCAA III A:   22.77                                                          
  NCAA III B:   23.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Webber, Mackenzie         SR RWU                    24.05      23.99   32  
  2 List, Laura               SO Simmons                24.58      24.15   28  
  3 Dean, Margaret            SR KSC                    25.11      24.77   27  
  4 Harrington, Molly         SO UMass Dartmouth        25.27      25.06   26  
  5 Pariseau, Tia             SR Westfield State        25.38      25.48   25  
  6 Buttafuoco, Emily         FR Simmons                25.45      25.52   24  
  7 Grace-Lange, Saige        FR E. Connecticut         25.39      25.55   23  
  8 Turell, Cammie            FR PSU-NE                 25.49      25.93   22  
B - Final
  9 Lyons, Caris              JR GCST                   25.77      25.47   20  
 10 Zernitsky, Jessica        SO REGIS                  25.50      25.59   17  
 11 Richards, Shantelle       SR RWU                    25.72      25.71   16  
 12 McMahon, Emily            SR KSC                    25.98      25.81   15  
 13 Coogan, Mackenzie         FR BSU                    25.99      25.90   14  
 14 Wadlinger, Emily          SR PSU-NE                 25.87      25.91   13  
 15 Summers, Haley            FR Simmons                26.01      25.99   12  
 16 Ector, Domonique          SO Norwich                26.03      26.27   11  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
  NCAA III A:   19.66                                                          
  NCAA III B:   20.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pasqualucci, Gabe         JR RWU                    21.31      21.16   20  
  2 Montanez, Christian       FR RWU                    21.89      21.83   17  
  3 Farnsworth, Devin         SR UMass Dartmouth        21.99      22.06   16  
  4 Flaherty, Sean            FR BSU                    22.07      22.19   15  
  5 Santos, Giulian           SO BSU                    22.46      22.20   14  
  6 Marchese, Paul            SR RWU                    22.14      22.24   13  
  7 Marshall, Derek           SR UMass Dartmouth        22.34      22.49   12  
  8 Penny, Jeremy             SO RWU                    22.58      22.65   11  
B - Final
  9 Davis, Jeff               SO GCST                   22.60      22.63    9  
 10 Bergstrom, Nick           SR ELMS                   22.58      22.88    7  
 11 Greene, Austen            SO Norwich                23.05      22.94    6  
 12 Brock, Harrison           SO Norwich                23.23      23.05    5  
 13 Sullivan, Will            FR UMass Dartmouth        23.54      23.44    4  
 14 O'Connor, Benjamin        SR BSU                    23.33      23.66    3  
 15 Snowman, Bryceon          SO BSU                    23.55      23.92    2  
 16 Dudko, Artem              FR UMass Dartmouth        23.58      24.08    1  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:07.38        2014 Diana Pimer, Keene                         
  NCAA III A:   2:00.51                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:06.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dudley, Elaine            SO Norwich              2:15.55    2:10.75   32  
      27.06   32.61   40.17   30.91                                
  2 Johnstone, Kelsey         SO Westfield State      2:13.36    2:11.43   28  
      29.21   34.19   36.80   31.23                                
  3 Lasto, Megan              FR E. Connecticut       2:12.72    2:12.06   27  
      28.46   34.18   39.18   30.24                                
  4 Erichsen, Jason           JR Simmons              2:15.02    2:12.57   26  
      29.39   33.13   38.44   31.61                                
  5 Nolte, Hannah             SR RWU                  2:13.84    2:14.82   25  
      29.07   32.86   40.74   32.15                                
  6 Leedham, Anna             FR Simmons              2:16.65    2:16.73   24  
      29.16   34.08   41.59   31.90                                
  7 Lasto, Maggie             FR E. Connecticut       2:14.79    2:16.87   23  
      28.91   34.32   41.74   31.90                                
  8 Murphy, Sarah             SO UMass Dartmouth      2:18.69    2:17.03   22  
      30.33   34.54   40.37   31.79                                
B - Final
  9 Snider, Kayla             SO WNE                  2:22.49    2:20.00   20  
      29.90   35.65   40.88   33.57                                
 10 Brennen, Amanda           SR BSU                  2:22.30    2:21.49   17  
      30.62   36.62   41.34   32.91                                
 11 Alberino, Gabriella       JR USJ                  2:23.36    2:22.33   16  
      30.25   37.11   43.09   31.88                                
 12 Ayotte, Jen               SO RWU                  2:23.82    2:23.11   15  
      30.56   35.80   42.86   33.89                                
 13 Clark, Tara               FR UMass Dartmouth      2:24.96    2:25.11   14  
      30.88   36.35   43.76   34.12                                
 14 Surian, Allison           SO RWU                  2:21.98    2:25.15   13  
      29.99   35.40   44.30   35.46                                
 15 McCurdy, Haley            SO Simmons              2:27.13    2:25.48   12  
      30.99   39.76   43.29   31.44                                
 -- Rivard, Charlotte         JR Simmons              2:24.51         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms - breast
      29.23   36.18   42.89   33.01                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:50.38        2018 Richard Smith, Bridgewater                 
  NCAA III A:   1:45.47                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:51.98                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Richard            SR BSU                  1:51.75    1:50.38R  20  
      23.88   27.44   32.09   26.97                                
  2 Shadeck, Kyle             FR KSC                  1:56.51    1:53.64   17  
      23.80   29.17   33.28   27.39                                
  3 Gillie, Andrew            SR RWU                  1:57.38    1:59.48   16  
      25.45   30.92   33.47   29.64                                
  4 McKenzie, Matthew         JR RWU                  2:01.68    2:01.15   15  
      26.17   30.55   35.16   29.27                                
  5 Clark, Matthew            JR Norwich              2:02.60    2:02.65   14  
      25.41   32.19   37.81   27.24                                
  6 DiBenedetto, Cameron      FR UMass Dartmouth      2:08.11    2:07.31   13  
      27.30   31.91   37.87   30.23                                
  7 Gallagher, Peter          SO RWU                  2:07.98    2:07.48   12  
      26.00   32.98   37.92   30.58                                
 -- Ferreira, Cameron         FR Norwich              2:04.13         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms - breast
      26.47   30.49   35.41   29.44                                
B - Final
  9 Marino, Timucin           FR BSU                  2:09.41    2:06.64    9  
      25.81   33.47   38.74   28.62                                
 10 Groz, Nate                SR UMass Dartmouth      2:12.43    2:09.63    7  
      27.65   33.61   36.79   31.58                                
 11 Hebert, Andrew            SR BSU                  2:12.39    2:11.71    6  
      27.74   33.84   39.55   30.58                                
 12 Christian, Joey           FR St. Joe's            2:12.19    2:12.77    5  
      28.38   35.00   39.23   30.16                                
 13 Gieger, Austin            JR Norwich              2:19.61    2:16.46    4  
      28.73   34.58   41.31   31.84                                
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:53.08        1999 Amherst, Amherst                           
                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
  NCAA III A:   3:48.45                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:51.41                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    4:02.80    3:58.48   64  
     1) Nolte, Hannah SR                2) Sweeney, Kenzie SO             
     3) Peters, Megan FR                4) Webber, Mackenzie SR           
       28.86  1:00.47    30.92  1:07.04    27.51    59.17    24.41    51.80
  2 Simmons College  'A'                              4:02.96    3:59.37   56  
     1) Fleming, Kerry JR               2) Giraldi, Natalie SR            
     3) Morris, Michaela SR             4) List, Laura SO                 
       29.29  1:01.03    30.51  1:05.91    27.37  1:00.14    24.37    52.29
  3 Keene State College  'A'                          4:15.44    3:59.81   54  
     1) Wood, Hannah FR                 2) Pechulis, Madison FR           
     3) Hayes, Sophie FR                4) Dean, Margaret SR              
       29.32  1:01.21    30.60  1:07.30    26.72    57.80    25.06    53.50
  4 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:03.17    4:07.88   52  
     1) Lasto, Mollee JR                2) Lasto, Megan FR                
     3) Lasto, Maggie FR                4) Grace-Lange, Saige FR          
       29.66  1:01.18    32.22  1:09.24    28.38  1:01.36    26.56    56.10
  5 Westfield State University  'A'                   4:10.36    4:09.32   50  
     1) Kelly, Kait FR                  2) Johnstone, Kelsey SO           
     3) Fitzsimmons, Shannon JR         4) Pariseau, Tia SR               
       30.21  1:02.96    31.46  1:07.11    29.88  1:03.59    25.85    55.66
  6 University of New England  'A'                    4:15.23    4:16.57   48  
     1) Leach, Taryn SO                 2) Sargent, Mikayla FR            
     3) Burgess, Kayla SR               4) Riley, McKenna SO              
       31.35  1:04.78    33.18  1:13.54    27.86  1:00.54    27.11    57.71
  7 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     4:23.57    4:21.50   46  
     1) Bragg, Alexa SR                 2) Tafoya, Jamie JR               
     3) Jekums, Jena SO                 4) Lyons, Caris JR                
       30.56  1:03.99    36.06  1:19.12    28.85  1:02.68    26.41    55.71
  8 University of Saint Joseph  'A'                   4:24.97    4:23.69   44  
     1) Latawiec, Veronika SR           2) Masayda, Ann Marie JR          
     3) Alberino, Gabriella JR          4) Houghtaling, Taylor SO         
       31.85  1:06.77    32.93  1:11.63    29.75  1:05.06    29.01  1:00.23
B - Final
  9 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         4:28.86    4:26.57   40  
     1) Jang, Jinnae FR                 2) Fennessey, Bethany JR          
     3) Gaskill, Anna SR                4) Welch, Makenzie SR             
       31.46  1:05.73    36.29  1:17.22    29.34  1:05.35    27.20    58.27
 10 Norwich University  'A'                           4:32.19    4:32.02   34  
     1) Russell, Kylee JR               2) Charbonne, Renee SR            
     3) Dudley, Elaine SO               4) Ector, Domonique SO            
       33.22  1:07.85    36.89  1:17.95    30.43  1:06.74    27.71    59.48
 11 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:35.90    4:35.23   32  
     1) Wadlinger, Emily SR             2) Schumaker, Addie SR            
     3) Gresham, Megan JR               4) Turell, Cammie FR              
       32.44  1:07.00    36.76  1:20.99    31.11  1:09.84    27.14    57.40
 12 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                4:41.56    4:43.92   30  
     1) Roy, Emily SO                   2) Nostrom, Autumn SO             
     3) Rowlett, Julia JR               4) Coiley, Alexis SO              
       33.02  1:07.23    36.93  1:19.37    36.05  1:17.60    28.57    59.72
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:23.45        1997 Williams, Williams                         
                         King, Diemer, Young, King                         
  NCAA III A:   3:20.23                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:21.32                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 3:31.26    3:26.56   40  
     1) Smith, Richard SR               2) Willis, Dylon SO               
     3) McAlear, Quinn FR               4) Flaherty, Sean FR              
       23.99    50.36    25.67    56.12    23.31    52.02    22.54    48.06
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:33.38    3:27.33   34  
     1) McKenney, Eamon FR              2) Wronski, Hunter FR             
     3) Olson, Hunter JR                4) Pasqualucci, Gabe JR           
       25.43    52.65    26.90    57.66    23.17    51.25    21.97    45.77
  3 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:40.05    3:40.20   32  
     1) Adamski, David SO               2) Chung, Justin FR               
     3) MacKenzie, Kyle SO              4) Marshall, Derek SR             
       26.89    56.41    28.00  1:00.79    24.40    53.86    22.65    49.14
  4 Norwich University  'A'                           3:41.05    3:40.64   30  
     1) Clark, Joseph FR                2) Henderson, Dylan JR            
     3) DiGiacomo, Alexander SO         4) Carlson, Sam FR                
       26.79    55.11    28.73  1:02.97    24.90    53.46    23.37    49.10
  5 REGIS  'A'                                        3:51.94    3:48.78   28  
     1) Schwarze, Connor JR             2) Unas, Joshua JR                
     3) Rainville, Nicholas SR          4) Kollien, Grant FR              
       30.12  1:02.80    28.84  1:02.79    22.86    50.65    25.05    52.54
  6 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         4:11.30    4:00.13   26  
     1) Scahill, Garrett FR             2) Amitrano, Mason SR             
     3) Moody, Steven FR                4) Manwaring, Chris SR            
       29.59  1:01.05    29.67  1:04.54    26.50    57.63    27.13    56.91
  7 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                4:02.65    4:01.68   24  
     1) Christian, Joey FR              2) Quinlan, Steve JR              
     3) Levine, Caleb FR                4) Gryskwicz, Zack JR             
       30.89  1:04.37    31.89  1:08.02    26.03    57.37    24.75    51.92
  8 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     4:09.56    4:07.24   22  
     1) Davis, Jeff SO                  2) Lowell, Kenny JR               
     3) Cicchelli, Jack SR              4) Lewis, Aaron SO                
       29.45  1:02.24    21.43  1:11.81    27.55    59.88    24.65    53.31
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Roger Williams University           580   2. Simmons College                     561
  3. Keene State College                 460   4. Eastern Connecticut State Univ    297.5
  5. Westfield State University          285   6. University of New England           205
  7. Bridgewater State University      199.5   8. Umass Dartmouth                     188
  9. Regis                               175  10. Gordon College Swim Team            150
 11. Western New England University      146  12. University of Saint Joseph          139
 13. Colby-Sawyer College                121  14. Norwich University                  117
 15. St. Joseph's College of Maine       104  16. Plymouth State University            91
 17. Husson University                    82  18. Elms College                         61
 19. Western Connecticut State Univ       39  20. Rhode Island College                 26
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. Roger Williams University           344   2. Bridgewater State University        257
  3. Umass Dartmouth                     220   4. Norwich University                203.5
  5. Keene State College               137.5   6. Regis                               128
  7. St. Joseph's College of Maine        96   8. Colby-Sawyer College                 74
  9. Elms College                         71  10. Gordon College Swim Team             56
 11. Husson University                    36  12. University of New England            12