Licensed to Simmons College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/2/2019 03:40 PM
                2019 GNAC Championships - 2/1/2019 to 2/3/2019                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: #  5:01.81   12/3/2017 Aine Scholand, Simmons College            
 Pool Record: P 17:22.83        2015 India Boland, Gordon College              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scholand, Aine            21 Simmons              5:03.25    5:17.63P 
                  29.01     1:00.38 (31.37)     1:31.93 (31.55)     2:03.60 (31.67)
        2:35.83 (32.23)     3:08.36 (32.53)     3:40.93 (32.57)     4:13.77 (32.84)
        4:46.30 (32.53)     5:17.63 (31.33)                                        
  2 Fleming, Kerry            22 Simmons              5:17.60    5:21.37P 
                  28.88     1:00.76 (31.88)     1:33.05 (32.29)     2:05.84 (32.79)
        2:38.47 (32.63)     3:11.29 (32.82)     3:44.24 (32.95)     4:16.77 (32.53)
        4:49.55 (32.78)     5:21.37 (31.82)                                        
  3 Simpson, Laura            21 Simmons              5:17.44    5:24.29P 
                  29.83     1:01.84 (32.01)     1:34.39 (32.55)     2:07.15 (32.76)
        2:40.33 (33.18)     3:13.12 (32.79)     3:45.64 (32.52)     4:18.37 (32.73)
        4:51.58 (33.21)     5:24.29 (32.71)                                        
  4 Duffy, Megan                 Norwich-NE           5:28.40    5:27.92P 
                  29.26     1:00.45 (31.19)     1:32.97 (32.52)     2:06.45 (33.48)
        2:40.07 (33.62)     3:14.10 (34.03)     3:47.75 (33.65)     4:21.86 (34.11)
        4:56.16 (34.30)     5:27.92 (31.76)                                        
  5 Aucoin, Erin              18 HU                   5:47.53    5:32.81P 
                  28.78     1:00.37 (31.59)     1:33.48 (33.11)     2:07.36 (33.88)
        2:42.06 (34.70)     3:16.84 (34.78)     3:51.33 (34.49)     4:25.72 (34.39)
        5:00.04 (34.32)     5:32.81 (32.77)                                        
  6 Sutton, Gloria            21 REGIS-NE             5:44.55    5:34.45P 
                  30.29     1:02.83 (32.54)     1:36.24 (33.41)     2:09.98 (33.74)
        2:43.77 (33.79)     3:17.82 (34.05)     3:52.10 (34.28)     4:26.60 (34.50)
        5:00.73 (34.13)     5:34.45 (33.72)                                        
  7 Bowie, Thalia             19 REGIS-NE             5:41.85    5:37.41P 
                  29.69     1:02.27 (32.58)     1:35.90 (33.63)     2:09.71 (33.81)
        2:43.96 (34.25)     3:18.67 (34.71)     3:53.47 (34.80)     4:28.62 (35.15)
        5:03.62 (35.00)     5:37.41 (33.79)                                        
  8 McCurdy, Haley            20 Simmons              5:36.35    5:41.71P 
                  30.34     1:03.62 (33.28)     1:37.86 (34.24)     2:12.63 (34.77)
        2:47.56 (34.93)     3:22.31 (34.75)     3:57.52 (35.21)     4:32.75 (35.23)
        5:08.19 (35.44)     5:41.71 (33.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walz, Olivia              19 Simmons              5:45.50    5:44.45P 
                  30.63     1:04.53 (33.90)     1:39.41 (34.88)     2:14.53 (35.12)
        2:49.82 (35.29)     3:25.97 (36.15)     4:01.69 (35.72)     4:36.96 (35.27)
        5:11.83 (34.87)     5:44.45 (32.62)                                        
 10 Coiley, Alexis            20 St. Joe's-ME         5:52.85    6:02.16P 
                  31.54     1:06.72 (35.18)     1:43.10 (36.38)     2:20.09 (36.99)
        2:57.08 (36.99)     3:34.14 (37.06)     4:11.10 (36.96)     4:48.46 (37.36)
        5:25.45 (36.99)     6:02.16 (36.71)                                        
 11 Moran, Ryan               21 REGIS-NE             5:56.07    6:04.47P 
                  32.08     1:07.85 (35.77)     1:44.62 (36.77)     2:21.39 (36.77)
        2:59.40 (38.01)     3:36.43 (37.03)     4:13.83 (37.40)     4:51.46 (37.63)
        5:28.48 (37.02)     6:04.47 (35.99)                                        
 12 Babcock-Connor, Kat          Norwich-NE           6:04.28    6:11.17P 
                  34.46     1:11.25 (36.79)     1:48.81 (37.56)     2:26.81 (38.00)
        3:04.70 (37.89)     3:42.06 (37.36)     4:19.40 (37.34)     4:57.19 (37.79)
        5:34.81 (37.62)     6:11.17 (36.36)                                        
 13 Williams, Lila            21 REGIS-NE             6:13.46    6:12.22P 
                  33.91     1:09.82 (35.91)     1:47.22 (37.40)     2:25.41 (38.19)
        3:03.44 (38.03)     3:41.98 (38.54)     4:20.23 (38.25)     4:58.77 (38.54)
        5:36.51 (37.74)     6:12.22 (35.71)                                        
 14 Lacasse, Kailey           18 USJ-CT               6:36.25    6:14.91P 
                  31.40     1:07.39 (35.99)     1:44.48 (37.09)     2:24.02 (39.54)
        3:02.64 (38.62)     3:42.02 (39.38)     4:21.50 (39.48)     5:00.79 (39.29)
        5:38.67 (37.88)     6:14.91 (36.24)                                        
 15 Cotto, Sarah              18 ELMS-NE              6:38.77    6:15.98P 
                  34.47     1:11.77 (37.30)     1:49.85 (38.08)     2:28.44 (38.59)
        3:06.57 (38.13)     3:44.49 (37.92)     4:22.76 (38.27)     5:01.56 (38.80)
        5:39.85 (38.29)     6:15.98 (36.13)                                        
 16 Shriner, Elena            22 Norwich-NE           6:37.04    6:40.11P 
                  33.63     1:10.88 (37.25)     1:50.38 (39.50)     2:31.10 (40.72)
        3:12.48 (41.38)     3:53.53 (41.05)     4:34.87 (41.34)     5:17.45 (42.58)
        5:59.43 (41.98)     6:40.11 (40.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rotberg, Amanda           21 ELMS-NE              6:48.22    6:40.98P 
                  35.12     1:14.44 (39.32)     1:55.31 (40.87)     2:35.65 (40.34)
        3:17.18 (41.53)     3:58.68 (41.50)     4:40.18 (41.50)     5:21.45 (41.27)
        6:02.21 (40.76)     6:40.98 (38.77)                                        
 18 Fleck, Phoebe             19 HU                   6:30.96    7:30.50P 
                  39.18     1:23.21 (44.03)     2:08.98 (45.77)     2:54.74 (45.76)
        3:41.10 (46.36)   6:02.85 (2:21.75)                                        
            6:47.44 ( )     7:30.50 (43.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beaudoin, Ashleigh        20 HU                   6:57.88    7:35.36P 
                  37.11     1:19.28 (42.17)     2:04.57 (45.29)     2:50.82 (46.25)
        3:37.68 (46.86)     4:26.40 (48.72)     5:14.73 (48.33)     6:02.64 (47.91)
        6:50.01 (47.37)     7:35.36 (45.35)                                        
 -- Devlin, Lauren            19 Simmons              6:27.66   X6:22.51P 
                  34.48     1:12.42 (37.94)     1:51.28 (38.86)     2:30.31 (39.03)
        3:09.35 (39.04)     3:48.55 (39.20)     4:27.25 (38.70)     5:06.03 (38.78)
        5:44.69 (38.66)     6:22.51 (37.82)                                        
 -- Walsh, Amanda             21 Simmons              7:14.34   X7:07.69P 
                  35.98     1:16.59 (40.61)     1:59.74 (43.15)     2:44.03 (44.29)
        3:28.26 (44.23)     4:12.94 (44.68)     4:57.72 (44.78)     5:41.49 (43.77)
        6:25.30 (43.81)     7:07.69 (42.39)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 4:48.90   12/3/2017 Michael Pierce, Norwich Univ.              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Brendan             18 REGIS-NE             5:02.49    5:06.39  
                  26.99       57.22 (30.23)     1:28.11 (30.89)     1:59.57 (31.46)
        2:31.58 (32.01)     3:02.75 (31.17)     3:33.67 (30.92)     4:05.48 (31.81)
        4:36.32 (30.84)     5:06.39 (30.07)                                        
  2 Watson, Ryan              19 St. Joe's-ME         5:23.10    5:09.46  
                  27.43       57.50 (30.07)     1:28.21 (30.71)     1:59.09 (30.88)
        2:30.20 (31.11)     3:01.61 (31.41)     3:33.69 (32.08)     4:06.55 (32.86)
        4:38.71 (32.16)     5:09.46 (30.75)                                        
  3 Kollien, Grant            20 REGIS-NE             5:01.08    5:10.72  
                  26.34       56.21 (29.87)     1:27.69 (31.48)     2:00.15 (32.46)
        2:32.61 (32.46)     3:05.21 (32.60)     3:37.53 (32.32)     4:09.26 (31.73)
        4:40.19 (30.93)     5:10.72 (30.53)                                        
  4 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE           5:00.35    5:11.39  
                  27.31       57.58 (30.27)     1:28.58 (31.00)     2:00.22 (31.64)
        2:31.83 (31.61)     3:03.67 (31.84)     3:35.78 (32.11)     4:07.71 (31.93)
        4:39.77 (32.06)     5:11.39 (31.62)                                        
  5 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE           5:13.66    5:12.95  
                  26.20       56.15 (29.95)     1:27.51 (31.36)     1:59.92 (32.41)
        2:31.93 (32.01)     3:04.16 (32.23)     3:36.54 (32.38)     4:09.61 (33.07)
        4:41.42 (31.81)     5:12.95 (31.53)                                        
  6 Carlson, Sam                 Norwich-NE           5:11.76    5:17.08  
                  27.59       58.31 (30.72)     1:29.93 (31.62)     2:01.51 (31.58)
        2:33.58 (32.07)     3:06.19 (32.61)     3:39.01 (32.82)     4:12.13 (33.12)
        4:45.51 (33.38)     5:17.08 (31.57)                                        
  7 Micali, William              Norwich-NE           5:09.69    5:19.35  
                  28.49       59.84 (31.35)     1:31.79 (31.95)     2:04.49 (32.70)
        2:37.21 (32.72)     3:10.45 (33.24)     3:43.01 (32.56)     4:15.19 (32.18)
        4:47.69 (32.50)     5:19.35 (31.66)                                        
  8 Scahill, Garrett             Chargers-NE          5:49.98    5:32.07  
                  28.26       59.95 (31.69)     1:33.60 (33.65)     2:07.96 (34.36)
        2:42.04 (34.08)     3:17.47 (35.43)     3:51.88 (34.41)     4:26.07 (34.19)
        5:00.05 (33.98)     5:32.07 (32.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Losardo, Mike             19 ELMS-NE              5:31.12    5:45.09  
                  27.71       58.45 (30.74)     1:30.92 (32.47)     2:05.02 (34.10)
        2:40.83 (35.81)     3:19.95 (39.12)     3:55.55 (35.60)     4:31.69 (36.14)
        5:08.37 (36.68)     5:45.09 (36.72)                                        
 10 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT               5:57.01    5:50.00  
                  29.71     1:03.50 (33.79)     1:38.10 (34.60)     2:13.47 (35.37)
        2:49.05 (35.58)     3:25.30 (36.25)     4:01.90 (36.60)     4:38.70 (36.80)
        5:14.64 (35.94)     5:50.00 (35.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gablosky, Tim                Chargers-NE          5:46.80    5:51.55  
                  28.97     1:01.69 (32.72)     1:35.98 (34.29)     2:11.58 (35.60)
        2:48.04 (36.46)     3:24.90 (36.86)     4:01.57 (36.67)     4:38.58 (37.01)
        5:15.54 (36.96)     5:51.55 (36.01)                                        
 12 Colter, Adam              21 HU                   6:03.35    6:02.76  
                  30.28     1:05.92 (35.64)     1:43.93 (38.01)     2:22.23 (38.30)
        3:00.13 (37.90)     3:37.86 (37.73)     4:15.54 (37.68)     4:53.01 (37.47)
        5:29.46 (36.45)     6:02.76 (33.30)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:12.40   12/3/2016 Elaine Dudley, Norwich Univ.               
 Pool Record: P 2:12.40        2016 Elaine Dudley, Norwich Univ.               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Singleton, Sarah          18 Simmons              2:14.82    2:17.58  
                  28.96     1:03.95 (34.99)     1:45.15 (41.20)     2:17.58 (32.43)
  2 Duffy, Megan                 Norwich-NE           2:17.61    2:19.37  
                  29.97     1:06.93 (36.96)     1:47.73 (40.80)     2:19.37 (31.64)
  3 Brown, Kelsey                Chargers-NE          2:19.09    2:21.70  
                  29.48     1:06.39 (36.91)     1:48.30 (41.91)     2:21.70 (33.40)
  4 Leedham, Anna             20 Simmons              2:19.84    2:23.88  
                  30.84     1:06.83 (35.99)     1:50.28 (43.45)     2:23.88 (33.60)
  5 Beauregard, Ali           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:23.64    2:24.59  
                  30.04     1:06.55 (36.51)     1:51.61 (45.06)     2:24.59 (32.98)
  6 Leonard, Sarah            21 REGIS-NE             2:25.97    2:24.60  
                  30.31     1:04.54 (34.23)     1:50.07 (45.53)     2:24.60 (34.53)
  7 North, Brittany           20 ELMS-NE              2:26.49    2:26.13  
                  30.26     1:06.76 (36.50)     1:52.48 (45.72)     2:26.13 (33.65)
  8 Alberino, Gabriella       21 USJ-CT               2:23.59    2:26.40  
                  31.63     1:11.11 (39.48)     1:53.82 (42.71)     2:26.40 (32.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rivard, Charlotte         21 Simmons              2:26.65    2:29.45  
                  31.09     1:09.12 (38.03)     1:55.06 (45.94)     2:29.45 (34.39)
 10 Wing, Maddie              18 HU                   2:27.98    2:31.95  
                  31.33     1:09.60 (38.27)     1:56.69 (47.09)     2:31.95 (35.26)
 11 Vietas, Cassie            21 Simmons              2:34.67    2:34.01  
                  33.39     1:11.10 (37.71)     1:57.70 (46.60)     2:34.01 (36.31)
 12 Cotto, Sarah              18 ELMS-NE              2:51.95    2:49.68  
                  37.96     1:20.45 (42.49)     2:10.85 (50.40)     2:49.68 (38.83)
 13 Rowlett, Julia            21 St. Joe's-ME         2:53.31    2:52.25  
                  40.68     1:22.27 (41.59)     2:13.48 (51.21)     2:52.25 (38.77)
 14 Bouyea, Hailey            21 St. Joe's-ME         3:00.39    3:00.20  
                  41.73     1:30.43 (48.70)     2:18.05 (47.62)     3:00.20 (42.15)
 15 Kibbin, Hannah            18 St. Joe's-ME         2:58.33    3:04.17  
                  38.68     1:25.57 (46.89)     2:20.26 (54.69)     3:04.17 (43.91)
 -- Danforth, Leah            19 Simmons              2:57.61   X2:50.14  
                  36.68     1:20.63 (43.95)     2:12.55 (51.92)     2:50.14 (37.59)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:58.51   12/3/2016 Kiet Luong, Regis College                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT               2:11.92    2:07.85  
                  27.27       59.83 (32.56)     1:37.88 (38.05)     2:07.85 (29.97)
  2 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           2:05.63    2:09.84  
                  27.15       59.55 (32.40)     1:38.02 (38.47)     2:09.84 (31.82)
  3 Quinlan, Steve            22 St. Joe's-ME         2:12.86    2:09.99  
                  27.02     1:01.33 (34.31)     1:38.42 (37.09)     2:09.99 (31.57)
  4 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           2:17.79    2:14.84  
                  28.18     1:02.38 (34.20)     1:41.88 (39.50)     2:14.84 (32.96)
  5 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE           2:16.63    2:21.95  
                  29.25     1:05.00 (35.75)     1:46.94 (41.94)     2:21.95 (35.01)
  6 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:52.39    2:31.44  
                  30.70     1:07.82 (37.12)     1:56.70 (48.88)     2:31.44 (34.74)
  7 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE              2:15.00    2:31.76  
                  32.28     1:11.62 (39.34)     1:54.21 (42.59)     2:31.76 (37.55)
  8 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE              2:22.27    2:49.11  
                  38.35     1:23.36 (45.01)     2:09.20 (45.84)     2:49.11 (39.91)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:06.90   12/3/2016 Lara Sarett, Husson Univ.                  
 Pool Record: P 1:06.54        2015 Diana Pimer                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Elizabeth       20 Simmons              1:12.86    1:12.47  
                  34.29     1:12.47 (38.18)                                        
  2 Burke, Julia              18 REGIS-NE             1:15.25    1:12.93  
                  34.41     1:12.93 (38.52)                                        
  3 Erichsen, Jason           22 Simmons              1:10.65    1:13.19  
                  34.69     1:13.19 (38.50)                                        
  4 Masayda, Ann Marie        21 USJ-CT               1:13.44    1:13.93  
                  34.50     1:13.93 (39.43)                                        
  5 Martel, Alise             22 USJ-CT               1:12.74    1:15.77  
                  36.15     1:15.77 (39.62)                                        
  6 Lam, Annie                19 Simmons              1:16.67    1:16.36  
                  35.87     1:16.36 (40.49)                                        
  7 Walz, Olivia              19 Simmons              1:14.19    1:16.49  
                  36.62     1:16.49 (39.87)                                        
  8 Cios, Shelby              19 USJ-CT               1:16.87    1:16.93  
                  36.21     1:16.93 (40.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferguson, Hayley          18 REGIS-NE             1:18.02    1:17.97  
                  36.64     1:17.97 (41.33)                                        
 10 Bone, Lindsey             18 REGIS-NE             1:22.03    1:18.22  
                  35.45     1:18.22 (42.77)                                        
 11 Harris, Kassidy           21 HU                   1:18.88    1:18.53  
                  36.69     1:18.53 (41.84)                                        
 12 Nostrom, Autumn           20 St. Joe's-ME         1:23.39    1:20.30  
                  37.59     1:20.30 (42.71)                                        
 13 Fennessey, Bethany           Chargers-NE          1:16.73    1:20.55  
                  38.74     1:20.55 (41.81)                                        
 14 Redman, Kayla             22 HU                   1:20.11    1:21.85  
                  38.01     1:21.85 (43.84)                                        
 15 Cavar, Cricket            19 ELMS-NE              1:25.18    1:22.67  
                  39.17     1:22.67 (43.50)                                        
 16 Craig, Madeleine             Chargers-NE          1:27.21    1:27.27  
                  40.48     1:27.27 (46.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Berry, Lauren                Chargers-NE          1:30.99    1:29.83  
                  42.48     1:29.83 (47.35)                                        
 18 Liu, Angela                  Norwich-NE           1:26.97    1:30.62  
                  41.65     1:30.62 (48.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Caggiano, Meghan          22 REGIS-NE             1:31.19    1:31.39  
                  43.44     1:31.39 (47.95)                                        
 20 Daley, Hope               19 ELMS-NE              1:31.27    1:34.56  
                  43.37     1:34.56 (51.19)                                        
 21 Hunter, Madison              Chargers-NE          1:46.70    1:36.93  
                  44.64     1:36.93 (52.29)                                        
 22 Obszynska, Maria          20 ELMS-NE              1:46.71    1:46.74  
                  51.21     1:46.74 (55.53)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:02.03   12/7/2013 Ethan Etheridge, Elms College              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Unas, Joshua              21 REGIS-NE             1:03.18    1:04.03  
                  29.50     1:04.03 (34.53)                                        
  2 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE           1:07.37    1:07.43  
                  31.10     1:07.43 (36.33)                                        
  3 Henderson, Dylan             Norwich-NE           1:04.21    1:08.38  
                  31.68     1:08.38 (36.70)                                        
  4 Ferreira, Cameron            Norwich-NE           1:05.10    1:12.54  
                  33.66     1:12.54 (38.88)                                        
  5 Gorman, Matt              19 USJ-CT               1:14.21    1:15.41  
                  33.65     1:15.41 (41.76)                                        
  6 Davis, Josh                  Norwich-NE           1:17.19    1:20.62  
                  36.20     1:20.62 (44.42)                                        
 -- Bruess, Brayden              Norwich-NE           1:20.41   X1:21.86  
                  38.69     1:21.86 (43.17)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 1:00.38   12/3/2016 Michaela Morris, Simmons College           
 Pool Record: P   58.11        2015 Andrea Almandoz                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Kelsey                Chargers-NE          1:00.58    1:02.43  
                  29.34     1:02.43 (33.09)                                        
  2 Lancisi, Alexa            19 REGIS-NE             1:04.32    1:02.82  
                  28.85     1:02.82 (33.97)                                        
  3 Singleton, Sarah          18 Simmons              1:00.53    1:03.82  
                  29.87     1:03.82 (33.95)                                        
  4 Leedham, Anna             20 Simmons              1:02.89    1:03.98  
                  30.16     1:03.98 (33.82)                                        
  5 Zernitsky, Jessica        20 REGIS-NE             1:06.29    1:04.11  
                  29.70     1:04.11 (34.41)                                        
  6 Emery, Ava                17 HU                   1:05.95    1:05.59  
                  29.58     1:05.59 (36.01)                                        
  7 Silva, Savana             19 Simmons              1:08.83    1:06.01  
                  31.54     1:06.01 (34.47)                                        
  8 Mariano, Katherine        21 REGIS-NE             1:07.43    1:06.33  
                  30.38     1:06.33 (35.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Kara               21 Simmons              1:05.85    1:06.48  
                  31.40     1:06.48 (35.08)                                        
 10 Tice, Devon               20 Simmons              1:10.60    1:09.49  
                  32.07     1:09.49 (37.42)                                        
 11 Alberino, Gabriella       21 USJ-CT               1:09.58    1:09.67  
                  32.30     1:09.67 (37.37)                                        
 12 Clark, Ashley             23 HU                   1:13.54    1:11.45  
                  33.16     1:11.45 (38.29)                                        
 13 Verrillo, Leah            21 USJ-CT               1:12.47    1:12.01  
                  32.07     1:12.01 (39.94)                                        
 14 Purington, Keely             Norwich-NE           1:15.04    1:18.01  
                  33.39     1:18.01 (44.62)                                        
 15 Houghtaling, Taylor       20 USJ-CT               1:15.43    1:20.14  
                  36.40     1:20.14 (43.74)                                        
 16 Mather, Zoe               21 HU                   1:26.62    1:23.62  
                  37.98     1:23.62 (45.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wanko, Victoria           20 ELMS-NE              1:32.87    1:27.22  
                  38.80     1:27.22 (48.42)                                        
 -- Walsh, Amanda             21 Simmons              1:27.49   X1:26.21  
                  41.11     1:26.21 (45.10)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 51.27   12/3/2017 Nick Rainville, Regis (Mass.)                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Banrey, GianCarlos        19 REGIS-NE               53.47      54.14  
                  24.98       54.14 (29.16)                                        
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             54.03      57.01  
                  26.41       57.01 (30.60)                                        
  3 Wyse, Jake                18 USJ-CT                 57.96      57.39  
                  27.00       57.39 (30.39)                                        
  4 Suwirjo, Gordon              Norwich-NE             56.63      57.59  
                  26.64       57.59 (30.95)                                        
  5 Lasher, Sebastian            Norwich-NE           1:02.44    1:00.74  
                  28.09     1:00.74 (32.65)                                        
  6 Johnson, Naveed              Norwich-NE           1:00.47    1:00.98  
                  27.71     1:00.98 (33.27)                                        
  7 Whalen, Gerard               Norwich-NE           1:00.84    1:01.21  
                  28.32     1:01.21 (32.89)                                        
  8 Hughes, Christopher          Norwich-NE           1:04.00    1:01.85  
                  28.12     1:01.85 (33.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor, Nick              18 ELMS-NE              1:03.57    1:02.65  
                  29.38     1:02.65 (33.27)                                        
 10 Gay, Patrick              21 ELMS-NE              1:01.16    1:02.72  
                  28.52     1:02.72 (34.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kollien, Grant            20 REGIS-NE             1:03.02    1:03.01  
                  29.05     1:03.01 (33.96)                                        
 12 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT               1:02.14    1:03.83  
                  27.13     1:03.83 (36.70)                                        
 13 Miles, Alex               22 HU                   1:06.00    1:04.26  
                  29.23     1:04.26 (35.03)                                        
 -- Snow, Nathan                 Norwich-NE           1:07.03   X1:08.00  
                  30.78     1:08.00 (37.22)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:09.46   12/3/2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
 Pool Record: P 2:09.46        2016 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Kerry            22 Simmons              2:10.17    2:14.59  
                  31.56     1:05.01 (33.45)     1:39.68 (34.67)     2:14.59 (34.91)
  2 Boatwright, Kyleigh       18 REGIS-NE             2:17.52    2:18.12  
                  32.79     1:07.47 (34.68)     1:43.07 (35.60)     2:18.12 (35.05)
  3 List, Laura               20 Simmons              2:24.44    2:21.17  
                  33.22     1:08.84 (35.62)     1:45.23 (36.39)     2:21.17 (35.94)
  4 North, Brittany           20 ELMS-NE              2:27.93    2:21.24  
                  33.59     1:08.99 (35.40)     1:44.93 (35.94)     2:21.24 (36.31)
  5 Roy, Emily                20 St. Joe's-ME         2:31.82    2:24.13  
                  33.75     1:09.52 (35.77)     1:46.99 (37.47)     2:24.13 (37.14)
  6 Sutton, Gloria            21 REGIS-NE             2:30.00    2:25.65  
                  34.44     1:10.48 (36.04)     1:48.06 (37.58)     2:25.65 (37.59)
  7 Scianna, Kelly            20 ELMS-NE              2:25.44    2:26.15  
                  35.34     1:12.05 (36.71)     1:49.46 (37.41)     2:26.15 (36.69)
  8 Daudier, Zoe                 Chargers-NE          2:23.84    2:27.84  
                  33.94     1:10.79 (36.85)     1:49.52 (38.73)     2:27.84 (38.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vietas, Cassie            21 Simmons              2:23.26    2:29.71  
                  35.00     1:12.65 (37.65)     1:51.41 (38.76)     2:29.71 (38.30)
 10 Beauregard, Ali           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:25.23    2:30.75  
                  34.66     1:12.74 (38.08)     1:52.54 (39.80)     2:30.75 (38.21)
 11 Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT               2:29.90    2:31.74  
                  34.95     1:13.40 (38.45)     1:52.95 (39.55)     2:31.74 (38.79)
 12 Bowen, Raeann                Norwich-NE           2:29.82    2:35.06  
                  34.84     1:13.00 (38.16)     1:54.00 (41.00)     2:35.06 (41.06)
 13 Rowlett, Julia            21 St. Joe's-ME         2:55.52    2:45.14  
                  39.29     1:21.03 (41.74)     2:02.84 (41.81)     2:45.14 (42.30)
 14 Radovanovic, Ivana        19 HU                   2:45.22    2:49.16  
                  38.34     1:19.83 (41.49)     2:03.99 (44.16)     2:49.16 (45.17)
 -- Berg-Pappert, Alex        21 Simmons              2:33.30   X2:31.06  
                  35.21     1:13.21 (38.00)     1:52.05 (38.84)     2:31.06 (39.01)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 2:00.42   12/5/2015 Kiet Luong, Regis College                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Joseph                Norwich-NE           2:03.25    2:10.40  
                  29.74     1:03.05 (33.31)     1:36.85 (33.80)     2:10.40 (33.55)
  2 Scahill, Garrett             Chargers-NE          2:07.81    2:13.78  
                  31.12     1:04.65 (33.53)     1:39.31 (34.66)     2:13.78 (34.47)
  3 Vail, Joe                 18 HU                   2:17.71    2:19.00  
                  32.46     1:07.19 (34.73)     1:43.12 (35.93)     2:19.00 (35.88)
  4 Dugue, Kevin              19 REGIS-NE             2:18.95    2:19.18  
                  31.26     1:04.73 (33.47)     1:41.16 (36.43)     2:19.18 (38.02)
  5 Nodell, Matthew           20 ELMS-NE              2:25.79    2:23.78  
                  33.72     1:09.38 (35.66)     1:46.59 (37.21)     2:23.78 (37.19)
  6 Nichols, Joseph           18 St. Joe's-ME         2:35.44    2:30.61  
                  33.78     1:10.61 (36.83)     1:50.32 (39.71)     2:30.61 (40.29)
  7 Cote, Tom                 19 HU                   2:28.82    2:31.33  
                  34.08                             1:50.84 ( )     2:31.33 (40.49)
  8 Ferraro, Paul             21 ELMS-NE              2:30.31    2:33.35  
                  36.12     1:15.20 (39.08)     1:54.92 (39.72)     2:33.35 (38.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guntly, Josh              20 ELMS-NE              2:36.12    2:35.11  
                  37.15     1:15.78 (38.63)     1:55.66 (39.88)     2:35.11 (39.45)
 10 McCoy, Jordan             19 HU                   2:42.41    2:38.65  
                  34.88     1:13.51 (38.63)     1:56.07 (42.56)     2:38.65 (42.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Colter, Adam              21 HU                   2:53.00    2:46.87  
                  38.12                             2:04.67 ( )     2:46.87 (42.20)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 51.75   12/7/2014 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
 Pool Record: P 51.75        2014 Miriam Swisher, Simmons College              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Soraghan, Maria           19 Simmons                54.96      56.94  
                  27.88       56.94 (29.06)                                        
  2 Boatwright, Kyleigh       18 REGIS-NE               57.28      57.03  
                  27.85       57.03 (29.18)                                        
  3 Simpson, Laura            21 Simmons                56.27      58.42  
                  28.60       58.42 (29.82)                                        
  4 Martel, Alise             22 USJ-CT                 58.19      58.73  
                  28.60       58.73 (30.13)                                        
  5 Wing, Maddie              18 HU                     58.82    1:00.21  
                  29.14     1:00.21 (31.07)                                        
  6 Rivard, Charlotte         21 Simmons                59.22    1:00.49  
                  28.74     1:00.49 (31.75)                                        
  7 Mariano, Katherine        21 REGIS-NE             1:02.23    1:00.84  
                  29.09     1:00.84 (31.75)                                        
  8 Russell, Kylee               Norwich-NE           1:00.80    1:00.96  
                  28.47     1:00.96 (32.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tice, Devon               20 Simmons              1:02.39    1:01.03  
                  29.35     1:01.03 (31.68)                                        
 10 Zalenski, Rachel             Chargers-NE          1:01.80    1:01.16  
                  29.68     1:01.16 (31.48)                                        
 11 Silva, Savana             19 Simmons              1:02.52    1:01.77  
                  29.62     1:01.77 (32.15)                                        
 12 Collins, Amy              20 REGIS-NE             1:02.84    1:01.78  
                  29.33     1:01.78 (32.45)                                        
 13 Stotler, Mackenzie        18 USJ-CT               1:02.93    1:02.82  
                  30.25     1:02.82 (32.57)                                        
 14 Ibarra, Mallytza          18 REGIS-NE             1:02.39    1:02.87  
                  29.60     1:02.87 (33.27)                                        
 15 Cavar, Cricket            19 ELMS-NE              1:02.71    1:03.45  
                  30.87     1:03.45 (32.58)                                        
 16 Bone, Lindsey             18 REGIS-NE             1:04.69    1:04.60  
                  29.97     1:04.60 (34.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Houghtaling, Taylor       20 USJ-CT               1:02.24    1:04.74  
                  31.95     1:04.74 (32.79)                                        
 18 Hughes, Hannah               Norwich-NE           1:03.34    1:04.77  
                  29.57     1:04.77 (35.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moran, Ryan               21 REGIS-NE             1:06.81    1:04.83  
                  30.68     1:04.83 (34.15)                                        
 20 Bassignani, Caoilinn      21 REGIS-NE             1:08.07    1:04.93  
                  30.98     1:04.93 (33.95)                                        
 21 Thomsen, Meagan              Chargers-NE            58.88    1:04.99  
                  30.18     1:04.99 (34.81)                                        
 22 Gordon, Julianne          20 ELMS-NE              1:03.99    1:05.18  
                  30.00     1:05.18 (35.18)                                        
 23 Poland, Kelsey            20 HU                   1:09.29    1:05.64  
                  31.52     1:05.64 (34.12)                                        
 24 Johnston, Megan           22 HU                   1:06.98    1:05.87  
                  31.28     1:05.87 (34.59)                                        
 25 Williams, Lila            21 REGIS-NE             1:06.41    1:05.89  
                  31.97     1:05.89 (33.92)                                        
 26 Williams, Evy                Norwich-NE           1:06.08    1:05.90  
                  32.04     1:05.90 (33.86)                                        
 27 Graef, Jelena             20 HU                   1:03.00    1:06.42  
                  29.86     1:06.42 (36.56)                                        
 28 Bernashe, Kaitlin            Chargers-NE          1:09.14    1:07.35  
                  30.97     1:07.35 (36.38)                                        
 29 Marra, Jennifer           22 REGIS-NE             1:10.67    1:07.89  
                  32.30     1:07.89 (35.59)                                        
 30 Dwight, Summer            18 ELMS-NE              1:09.52    1:08.90  
                  31.92     1:08.90 (36.98)                                        
 31 Rotberg, Amanda           21 ELMS-NE              1:10.23    1:09.02  
                  33.18     1:09.02 (35.84)                                        
 32 Spry, Alexis                 Norwich-NE           1:04.00    1:10.89  
                  33.43     1:10.89 (37.46)                                        
 33 Wanko, Victoria           20 ELMS-NE              1:13.74    1:11.08  
                  34.02     1:11.08 (37.06)                                        
 34 Lemieux, Callista            Norwich-NE           1:09.44    1:11.21  
                  31.86     1:11.21 (39.35)                                        
 35 O'Connell, Meghan            Chargers-NE          1:12.14    1:12.74  
                  34.99     1:12.74 (37.75)                                        
 36 Hunter, Madison              Chargers-NE          1:25.57    1:17.16  
                  36.08     1:17.16 (41.08)                                        
 37 Champagne, Natalie        21 HU                   1:22.34    1:17.78  
                  36.10     1:17.78 (41.68)                                        
 38 DiFronzo, Richelle        21 USJ-CT               1:21.93    1:22.29  
                  38.99     1:22.29 (43.30)                                        
 39 Maglio, Sarah             18 USJ-CT               1:21.91    1:22.56  
                  39.97     1:22.56 (42.59)                                        
 40 Markham, Mariah           21 USJ-CT               1:49.46    1:44.24  
 -- Bryan-Nelson, Hannah      19 Simmons              1:10.20   X1:08.44  
 -- Danforth, Leah            19 Simmons              1:08.46        XDQ  
                  30.70          DQ (33.88)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 46.72   12/3/2017 Nick Rainville, Regis (Mass.)                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Steven          18 HU                     50.02      48.40  
                  22.98       48.40 (25.42)                                        
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander         Norwich-NE             50.05      50.08  
                  24.27       50.08 (25.81)                                        
  3 Banrey, GianCarlos        19 REGIS-NE               50.70      50.34  
                  24.07       50.34 (26.27)                                        
  4 Clark, Matthew               Norwich-NE             50.56      50.73  
                  24.03       50.73 (26.70)                                        
  5 Schwarze, Connor          22 REGIS-NE               52.19      51.99  
                  24.60       51.99 (27.39)                                        
  6 Carlson, Sam                 Norwich-NE             50.44      52.33  
                  24.90       52.33 (27.43)                                        
  7 Landry, Nathan            19 St. Joe's-ME           53.87      52.65  
                  25.38       52.65 (27.27)                                        
  8 Greene, Austen            20 Norwich-NE             54.47      53.44  
                  25.14       53.44 (28.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parrott, Brian               Norwich-NE             53.78      53.59  
                  25.34       53.59 (28.25)                                        
 10 Brock, Harrison              Norwich-NE             50.83      53.81  
                  25.35       53.81 (28.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Witkoski, Will            18 USJ-CT                 53.77      53.98  
                  25.78       53.98 (28.20)                                        
 12 Micali, William              Norwich-NE             53.14      54.12  
                  26.02       54.12 (28.10)                                        
 13 Lynch, Brendan            18 USJ-CT                 56.76      55.28  
                  26.55       55.28 (28.73)                                        
 14 Suwirjo, Gordon              Norwich-NE             55.55      57.09  
                  26.54       57.09 (30.55)                                        
 15 Hughes, Christopher          Norwich-NE             55.14      57.65  
                  26.88       57.65 (30.77)                                        
 16 Taylor, Nick              18 ELMS-NE                59.43      58.03  
                  27.55       58.03 (30.48)                                        
 17 Toumayan-Miller, Noah     21 REGIS-NE             1:00.75    1:00.03  
                  27.95     1:00.03 (32.08)                                        
 18 Clodomir, Gueincy         19 REGIS-NE             1:00.41    1:00.43  
                  27.17     1:00.43 (33.26)                                        
 19 Monroe, Jack              18 USJ-CT               1:02.35    1:00.67  
                  28.54     1:00.67 (32.13)                                        
 20 Gay, Patrick              21 ELMS-NE              1:00.40    1:01.96  
                  29.67     1:01.96 (32.29)                                        
 21 Saunders, Riley           19 HU                   1:10.00    1:02.06  
                  28.77     1:02.06 (33.29)                                        
 22 Davis, Josh                  Norwich-NE           1:02.00    1:03.70  
                  28.75     1:03.70 (34.95)                                        
 -- Snow, Nathan                 Norwich-NE             58.11     X59.33  
                  28.31       59.33 (31.02)                                        
 -- Arias Huerta, Gerard      18 HU                   1:18.00         DQ  
 
Event 19  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 30.12   12/3/2017 Natalie Giraldi, Simmons College             
 Pool Record: P 31.13        2015 Natalie Giraldi, Simmons College             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Erichsen, Jason           22 Simmons                33.32      33.43  
  2 Masayda, Ann Marie        21 USJ-CT                 33.17      33.49  
  3 Duffy, Megan                 Norwich-NE             33.63      33.59  
  4 Bartlett, Elizabeth       20 Simmons                33.54      33.75  
  5 Burke, Julia              18 REGIS-NE               34.54      34.27  
  6 Lam, Annie                19 Simmons                35.01      34.85  
  7 Cios, Shelby              19 USJ-CT                 34.10      34.97  
  8 McCurdy, Haley            20 Simmons                35.41      35.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Kassidy           21 HU                     35.51      35.75  
 10 Bone, Lindsey             18 REGIS-NE               35.98      35.79  
 11 Ferguson, Hayley          18 REGIS-NE               36.74      35.98  
 12 Fennessey, Bethany           Chargers-NE            35.38      37.02  
 13 Redman, Kayla             22 HU                     37.16      37.41  
 14 Nostrom, Autumn           20 St. Joe's-ME           38.52      37.49  
 15 Collins, Amy              20 REGIS-NE               39.51      38.82  
 16 Bouyea, Hailey            21 St. Joe's-ME           39.17      39.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Craig, Madeleine             Chargers-NE            40.27      39.58  
 18 Liu, Angela                  Norwich-NE             38.67      39.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sears, Elizabeth          21 USJ-CT                 41.13      40.28  
 20 Gordon, Julianne          20 ELMS-NE                40.61      40.86  
 21 Caggiano, Meghan          22 REGIS-NE               41.32      42.00  
 22 Daley, Hope               19 ELMS-NE                40.19      42.01  
 23 Kibbin, Hannah            18 St. Joe's-ME           40.61      42.06  
 24 Berry, Lauren                Chargers-NE            40.59      42.68  
 25 Hunter, Madison              Chargers-NE            44.08      45.36  
 26 Obszynska, Maria          20 ELMS-NE                47.88      49.72  
 27 DiFronzo, Richelle        21 USJ-CT                 49.43      49.81  
 -- Berg-Pappert, Alex        21 Simmons                36.70     X36.35  
 
Event 20  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 27.44   12/8/2013 Ethan Etheridge, Elms College                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Unas, Joshua              21 REGIS-NE               29.10      29.93  
  2 Henderson, Dylan             Norwich-NE             28.72      30.17  
  3 Quinlan, Steve            22 St. Joe's-ME           30.46      30.43  
  4 Kuehne, Michael              Norwich-NE             30.66      30.49  
  5 Brock, Harrison              Norwich-NE             29.89      31.41  
  6 Capoldo, Edward           20 ELMS-NE                30.34      31.57  
  7 Vail, Joe                 18 HU                     32.56      31.60  
  8 Egan, Dan                 19 HU                     32.70      31.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gorman, Matt              19 USJ-CT                 32.76      32.24  
 10 Hughes, Christopher          Norwich-NE             33.55      33.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Davis, Josh                  Norwich-NE             33.78      35.52  
 12 Ferraro, Paul             21 ELMS-NE                36.99      38.05  
 13 Clodomir, Gueincy         19 REGIS-NE               37.47      40.54  
 14 Toumayan-Miller, Noah     21 REGIS-NE               40.69      41.30  
 -- Bruess, Brayden              Norwich-NE             36.30        XDQ  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 4:06.89   12/3/2016 Simmons, Simmons College                   
                         M. Swisher, N. Giraldi, M. Morris, K. Fleming     
 Pool Record: P 4:06.89        2016 Simmons, Simmons College                   
                         M. Swisher, N. Giraldi, M. Morris, K. Fleming     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Simmons University  'C'                           4:52.42   X4:53.03  
     1) Devlin, Lauren 19               2) Lam, Annie 19                  
     3) Berg-Pappert, Alex 21           4) Danforth, Leah 19              
 -- Simmons University  'B'                           4:21.23        XDQ  
     1) Vietas, Cassie 21               2) Bartlett, Elizabeth 20         
     3) Smith, Kara 21                  4) Simpson, Laura 21              
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 3:44.27   12/6/2014 Regis, Regis College                       
                         K. Luong, A. Graf, N. Rainville, C. Bastianelli   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Norwich University-NE  'B'                        4:00.00   X4:18.06  
     1) Johnson, Naveed                 2) Kuehne, Michael                
     3) Suwirjo, Gordon                 4) Davis, Josh                    
                  29.29   1:02.07 (1:02.07)     1:16.95 (14.88)     1:33.36 (31.29)
        2:10.77 (37.41)   2:39.87 (1:06.51)     3:14.03 (34.16)   4:18.06 (1:38.19)
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 233.30   12/5/2010 Amanda Dirksmeier, Simmons College          
 Pool Record: P 378.95        2001 Sarah Brown, Simmons College                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carls, Sarah                 Norwich-NE            214.35     218.75   20  
  2 Manjikian, Sara           19 Simmons               226.60     214.65   17  
  3 McQuaid, Elisabeth        20 REGIS-NE              254.25     207.65   16  
  4 Samaniego, Cristina       20 Simmons               208.50     181.60   15  
  5 Krieg, Natalie            18 Simmons               191.00     166.00   14  
  6 Lancisi, Alexa            19 REGIS-NE              160.10     159.65   13  
  7 Bergeron, Brielle         18 USJ-CT                195.25     158.65   12  
  8 Kearn, Claudia               Norwich-NE            151.90     151.30   11  
  9 Benassi, Rachael             Norwich-NE            150.90     146.40    9  
 10 Patterson, Alyssa         18 HU                    141.50     132.30    7  
 11 Sears, Elizabeth          21 USJ-CT                166.85     131.30    6  
 12 Sullivan, Bebe               Norwich-NE            138.97     124.50    5  
 
Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 GNAC Record: # 441.90   12/7/2013 Tim Smith, Husson Univ.                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahnke, Conor                Norwich-NE            217.70     230.25    9  
  2 Cleveland, Jacob             Norwich-NE            117.80     167.95    7  
  3 Graham, Russell              Norwich-NE            146.47     159.60    6  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Norwich University                   58   2. Regis                                41
  3. Husson University                    32   4. Elms College                         26
  5. St. Joseph's College of Maine        17