Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Bergeron Named NEISDA Diver of the Week

Women's Swimming & Diving

Freshman Brielle Bergeron placed first from the 1-meter board in USJ's opening meet of the season with a score of 177.60.

Load More

Schedule/Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
08.31.18
Final
at Manhattanville W, 1-0
08.31.18
Final
at MCLA W, 5-0
09.01.18
Final
Bay Path W, 3-0
09.01.18
Final
Salve Regina L, 9-0
09.01.18
Final
Mass.-Dartmouth L, 3-1
09.02.18
Final
at Dean College W, 4-0
09.04.18
Final
MCLA L, 1-0
09.05.18
Final
at Sarah Lawrence W, 2-1
09.06.18
Final
Elms L, 3-1
09.08.18
10:30 AM
at Trinity Invitational
09.08.18
11:15 AM
at Trinity Invitational
09.08.18
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 5-0
09.08.18
Final
Wentworth W, 8-1
09.08.18
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-0
@ New London, N.H.
09.08.18
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 2-0
09.08.18
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 3-0
09.11.18
Final
Fisher W, 3-1
09.11.18
Final
at Dean W, 3-0
09.12.18
Postponed
at Lesley
09.15.18
12:00 PM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
09.15.18
11:15 AM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
09.15.18
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 3-1
09.15.18
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 2-1
09.15.18
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 7-2
09.15.18
Final - OT
at Regis (Mass.) L, 3-2
09.15.18
Final
Mitchell W, 3-0
09.19.18
Final
at Anna Maria W, 3-1
09.19.18
Final - OT
Simmons L, 2-1
at Kingswood Oxford School (West Hartford, Conn.)
09.22.18
11:00 AM
at Blazer Classic Invitational (Elms College)
09.22.18
12:00 PM
at Blazer Classic Invitational (Elms College)
09.22.18
Final - 2OT
at Suffolk T, 0-0
09.22.18
Final
vs. MCLA W, 3-1
@ Salem, Mass.
09.22.18
Final
at Suffolk W, 2-1
09.22.18
Final
at Salem St. L, 3-1
09.25.18
Postponed
Mass.-Dartmouth
09.26.18
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-0
at Miss Porter's School (Farmington, Conn.)
09.26.18
Postponed
at Hampshire
09.27.18
Final
Becker W, 3-1
09.28.18
Final
at Norwich L, 2-0
09.28.18
Final - 2OT
at Norwich T, 3-3
09.29.18
10:00 AM
Blue Jay Invitational
09.29.18
11:00 AM
Blue Jay Invitational
09.29.18
Final
Lasell L, 3-2
09.29.18
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 9-0
10.02.18
Final
at Fitchburg St. W, 3-1
10.03.18
Final
at Lasell W, 3-2
10.03.18
Final
at Suffolk L, 8-1
North Reading High School - North Reading, Mass.
10.03.18
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 2-1
10.04.18
Final
Eastern Nazarene L, 8-1
10.06.18
11:00 AM
at Runnin' Monks Invitational
10.06.18
12:00 PM
at Runnin' Monks Invitational
10.06.18
Final
at Rivier L, 3-0
10.06.18
Final
Rivier W, 5-1
10.06.18
Final
Simmons L, 6-3
10.06.18
Final
vs. Framingham St. L, 3-0
@ Nashua, N.H.
10.06.18
Final
Rivier W, 4-2
10.08.18
Final
Anna Maria W, 3-0
10.10.18
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 2-1
10.10.18
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 9-0
10.10.18
Final
at Suffolk L, 3-0
10.10.18
Final
at Anna Maria W, 9-0
10.12.18
4:00 PM
at Suffolk University Invitational
10.12.18
4:45 PM
at Suffolk Invitational
10.13.18
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 2-0
10.13.18
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 7-2
10.13.18
Final - 2OT
at Colby-Sawyer T, 2-2
10.13.18
Final
vs. Norwich L, 3-2
@ Boston, Mass.
10.13.18
Final
at Simmons L, 3-0
10.17.18
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 4-0
at Miss Porter's School (Farmington, Conn.)
10.17.18
Final
at Western Conn. St. L, 5-4
Rescheduled from 10/8
10.17.18
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 3-0
10.17.18
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 3-1
10.20.18
1:00 PM
Rhode Island College W, 116-60
10.20.18
1:00 PM
Rhode Island College
10.20.18
Final
Lasell L, 3-0
10.20.18
Final
vs. Nichols W, 3-1
@ Milton, Mass.
10.20.18
Final - 2OT
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 2-1
10.20.18
Final
at Curry L, 3-1
10.23.18
Final
at Purchase St. W, 3-2
10.26.18
5:00 PM
Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational
10.26.18
5:00 PM
Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational
10.26.18
Final - 2OT
at Lasell L, 2-1
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals - #8 vs #1
10.26.18
Final
at Norwich L, 2-1
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals - #6 vs #3
10.27.18
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 3-2
Dig Pink
10.27.18
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 3-1
Senior Day
10.28.18
1:00 PM
at GNAC Championships
Saint Joseph's College of Maine - Standish, Maine
10.28.18
2:00 PM
at GNAC Championships
Saint Joseph's College of Maine - Standish, Maine
11.03.18
12:00 PM
at Louise Goodrum Invitational (UMASS Dartmouth)
11.03.18
12:00 PM
at Louise Goodrum Invitational (UMass Dartmouth)
11.09.18
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut / Elms W, 179.5-91.5 / W, 173-94
11.09.18
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut / Elms W, 110-95 / W, 106-97
11.09.18
Final
Wm. Paterson W, 79-74
at Trinity College
11.10.18
11:00 AM
at NCAA DIII New England Regional Championships
Pickard Fields - Brunswick, Maine
11.10.18
12:00 PM
at NCAA DIII New England Regional Championships
Pickard Fields - Brunswick, Maine
11.10.18
Final
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) L, 59-39
11.11.18
Final
Medgar Evers W, 95-82
11.12.18
Final
at Nichols L, 51-48
11.14.18
Final
Bay Path W, 83-37
11.16.18
Final
Mount Holyoke W, 69-45
USJ Tip-Off Tournament
11.17.18
Final
Wellesley L, 53-30
USJ Tip-Off Tournament (Championship)
11.17.18
Final
Green Mountain W, 99-78
11.20.18
Final
at Dean College L, 94-75
11.20.18
Final
at Pine Manor L, 60-49
11.25.18
Final
Trinity (Conn.) L, 77-34
11.25.18
Final
at Rhode Island Col. L, 67-57
11.27.18
Final
at Merchant Marine W, 84-64
12.01.18
10:00 AM
at Connecticut Cup (Wesleyan) 5th of 6
12.01.18
10:00 AM
at Connecticut Cup (Wesleyan) 4th of 5
12.01.18
Final
MCLA W, 108-63
12.01.18
Final
Suffolk L, 57-45
12.03.18
Final
Becker L, 56-41
12.05.18
Final
at Bard L, 78-57
12.08.18
Final
Pine Manor L, 88-75
12.08.18
Final
Elms L, 67-54
12.10.18
Final
Mitchell L, 55-33
12.15.18
Final
Castleton W, 65-55
12.19.18
Final
vs. LaGrange L, 68-63
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center Daytona Beach Shootout
12.20.18
Final
vs. Rockford W, 85-62
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center Daytona Beach Shootout
12.29.18
Final
at Salve Regina W, 92-68
01.02.19
All Day
at Winter Training Trip - Deerfield Beach, Fla.
(Jan. 2nd - Jan. 9th)
01.02.19
All Day
at Winter Training Trip - Deerfield Beach, Fla.
(Jan. 2nd - Jan. 9th)
01.02.19
Final - OT
at Western Conn. St. L, 98-95
01.05.19
Final
Lesley W, 116-40
01.05.19
Final
Northern Vermont-Lyndon L, 73-62
01.08.19
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 70-49
01.08.19
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 91-88
01.10.19
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 77-72
01.11.19
3:30 PM
Plymouth Sate W, 164-126
01.11.19
3:30 PM
Plymouth State
01.12.19
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 71-39
01.12.19
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 98-87
01.17.19
Final
Lasell W, 82-67
01.18.19
6:00 PM
at Westfield State
01.18.19
6:00 PM
at Westfield State
01.19.19
1:00 PM
at Norwich
01.21.19
3:00 PM
at John Jay
01.22.19
6:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
01.22.19
6:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
01.24.19
7:00 PM
at Suffolk
01.24.19
7:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
01.25.19
5:00 PM
at Western New England
01.25.19
5:00 PM
at Western New England
01.26.19
1:00 PM
at Rivier
01.26.19
5:00 PM
at Rivier
01.29.19
7:00 PM
Simmons
01.31.19
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
02.01.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.01.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.02.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.02.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.02.19
12:00 PM
at Anna Maria
02.02.19
2:00 PM
at Anna Maria
02.03.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.03.19
TBA
at GNAC Championships (Simmons)
02.05.19
5:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
02.05.19
7:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
02.09.19
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Pink Game
02.12.19
7:00 PM
Lasell
02.16.19
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
02.16.19
3:30 PM
Regis (Mass.)
02.21.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.21.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.22.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.22.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.23.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.23.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.24.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
02.24.19
TBA
at New England Championships (MIT)
03.06.19
4:00 PM
at Becker
03.09.19
9:00 AM
vs. Alfred St.
@ Fort Myers, FL Gene Cusic Classic
03.09.19
3:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at CCSU
03.10.19
9:00 AM
vs. Lesley
@ Fort Myers, FL
03.10.19
1:00 PM
vs. Western Conn. St.
@ Fort Myers, FL
03.11.19
12:00 PM
at Dean
03.12.19
9:00 AM
vs. Curry
@ Fort Myers, Fla. - Century Link Sports Complex - Field #3
03.12.19
11:00 AM
vs. Kenyon
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
03.13.19
1:00 PM
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
03.13.19
7:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at CCSU
03.14.19
11:00 AM
vs. Rockford
@ Naples, Fla.
03.16.19
TBA
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
03.20.19
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at CCSU
03.21.19
3:00 PM
Bay Path
03.21.19
5:00 PM
Bay Path
03.23.19
12:00 PM
at Gordon
03.23.19
2:00 PM
at Gordon
03.23.19
2:00 PM
Mitchell
at CCSU
03.27.19
3:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
03.27.19
4:00 PM
Norwich
03.27.19
5:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
03.30.19
12:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
03.31.19
1:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
03.31.19
3:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
04.04.19
3:00 PM
Elms
04.04.19
5:00 PM
Elms
04.06.19
12:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
04.06.19
2:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
04.06.19
5:00 PM
Rivier
at CCSU
04.07.19
1:00 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
04.07.19
3:00 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
04.10.19
3:00 PM
Pine Manor
04.10.19
4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
04.10.19
5:00 PM
Pine Manor
04.13.19
12:00 PM
at Lasell
04.13.19
12:00 PM
at Lasell
04.13.19
2:00 PM
at Lasell
04.14.19
12:00 PM
Suffolk
04.14.19
2:00 PM
Suffolk
04.16.19
3:00 PM
at Coast Guard
04.16.19
5:00 PM
at Coast Guard
04.17.19
7:00 PM
at Simmons
04.18.19
3:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
04.18.19
5:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
04.20.19
12:00 PM
Rivier
04.20.19
1:00 PM
at Anna Maria
04.20.19
2:00 PM
Rivier
04.26.19
3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
04.26.19
5:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
04.27.19
12:00 PM
at Simmons
04.27.19
2:00 PM
at Simmons
View Full Schedule

Athlete Of The Week

Sponsor