Grass Court Doubles Championships
@ Newport, R.I. (Tennis Hall of Fame)
09/21/18 !

Singles

Doubles

Doubles Flight A

FINAL 1 2 3
> Ching-Ching Huang / Ayame Yazawa (MHC) 8
Katya Martin / Allison Reiling (HC) 2
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Isabelle Leonardi / Amarie Settiwongse (NC) 8
Anna Kopituk / Yashu Yang (CSC) 4
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Lauren Harvey / Makenzie Sadler (SRU) 8
Leah Nguyen / Lucy Roberge (USJ) 3
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Anna Godshalk / Erin Stangel (SRU) 5
> Delaney Macchirole / Kourtney Moore (JWU) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ching-Ching Huang / Ayame Yazawa (MHC) 8
Isabelle Leonardi / Amarie Settiwongse (NC) 3
Semifinals (main)
NOT STARTED 1 2 3
Lauren Harvey / Makenzie Sadler (SRU)
> Delaney Macchirole / Kourtney Moore (JWU)
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
Katya Martin / Allison Reiling (HC) 4
> Anna Kopituk / Yashu Yang (CSC) 8
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
Leah Nguyen / Lucy Roberge (USJ) 8 5
> Anna Godshalk / Erin Stangel (SRU) 9 7
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ching-Ching Huang / Ayame Yazawa (MHC) 8
Lauren Harvey / Makenzie Sadler (SRU) 2
Championship (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Anna Kopituk / Yashu Yang (CSC) 8
Anna Godshalk / Erin Stangel (SRU) 0
Final (consolation)

Doubles Flight B

FINAL 1 2 3
> Maddy Gemerek / Aislinn O'Connor (CSC) 8
Shealyn FitzPatrick / Laura Krick (SRU) 0
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Abigail Burke / Darcy Carlin (SRU) 1
> Morgan McGuire / Sophia Papa (HC) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Rachel McDonald / Megan Nathanson (NC) 8
Anya Gerasimova / Catherine Peabody (MHC) 3
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Claire Parry / Gabriela Velazquez (JWU) 8
Domonique Carnot / Ashley Savino (USJ) 2
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Morgan McGuire / Sophia Papa (HC) 8
Maddy Gemerek / Aislinn O'Connor (CSC) 4
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Rachel McDonald / Megan Nathanson (NC) 8
Claire Parry / Gabriela Velazquez (JWU) 3
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
Abigail Burke / Darcy Carlin (SRU) 4
> Shealyn FitzPatrick / Laura Krick (SRU) 8
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
> Anya Gerasimova / Catherine Peabody (MHC) 8
Domonique Carnot / Ashley Savino (USJ) 1
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
Morgan McGuire / Sophia Papa (HC) 6
> Rachel McDonald / Megan Nathanson (NC) 8
Championship (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
Shealyn FitzPatrick / Laura Krick (SRU) 2
> Anya Gerasimova / Catherine Peabody (MHC) 8
Final (consolation)

Doubles Flight C

FINAL 1 2 3
Carolyn Callahan / Jessica McAllister (USJ) 0
> Maddie DeNucci / Jennifer Kary (HC) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Hilary Boucher / Alexa Conlin (CSC) 8
Victoria Pizzulo / Lilly Votta (JWU) 0
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Annemarie Haas / Claire Wulfman (SRU) 0
> Juliana Herrera / Lindsey Kaplan (NC) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Madeleine Archer / Nina Branch (SRU) 0
> Annissa Aamoum / Joy Maran (MHC) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Maddie DeNucci / Jennifer Kary (HC) 8
Hilary Boucher / Alexa Conlin (CSC) 1
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
Juliana Herrera / Lindsey Kaplan (NC) 4
> Annissa Aamoum / Joy Maran (MHC) 8
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
Carolyn Callahan / Jessica McAllister (USJ) 5
> Victoria Pizzulo / Lilly Votta (JWU) 8
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
> Annemarie Haas / Claire Wulfman (SRU) 8
Madeleine Archer / Nina Branch (SRU) 4
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
> Maddie DeNucci / Jennifer Kary (HC) 8
Annissa Aamoum / Joy Maran (MHC) 2
Championship (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Victoria Pizzulo / Lilly Votta (JWU) 8
Annemarie Haas / Claire Wulfman (SRU) 5
Final (consolation)