Grass Court Doubles Championships
@ Newport, R.I. (Tennis Hall of Fame)
09/20/19 !

Singles

Doubles

Doubles Flight A

FINAL 1 2 3
Lauren Harvey / Makenzie Sadler (SRU) 1
> Maddie DeNucci / Sophia Papa (HC) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Jessica McAllister / Elaina Griffiths (USJ) 2
> Alexa Conlin / Yashu Yang (CSC) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Sailor Nordstrom / Emma Mills (BSU) 4
> Isabelle Leonardi / Amarie Settiwongse (NC) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Rachel Tarantino / Angelique Gray (BSU) 1
> Annissa Aamoum / Ching-Ching Huang (MHC) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Maddie DeNucci / Sophia Papa (HC) 8
Alexa Conlin / Yashu Yang (CSC) 4
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Isabelle Leonardi / Amarie Settiwongse (NC) 8
Annissa Aamoum / Ching-Ching Huang (MHC) 3
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Lauren Harvey / Makenzie Sadler (SRU) 8
Jessica McAllister / Elaina Griffiths (USJ) 1
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
> Sailor Nordstrom / Emma Mills (BSU) 8 7
Rachel Tarantino / Angelique Gray (BSU) 7 1
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
> Isabelle Leonardi / Amarie Settiwongse (NC) 8
Maddie DeNucci / Sophia Papa (HC) 6
Championship (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Lauren Harvey / Makenzie Sadler (SRU) 8
Sailor Nordstrom / Emma Mills (BSU) 4
Final (consolation)

Doubles Flight B

FINAL 1 2 3
> Anya Gerasimova / Catherine Peabody (MHC) 8
Olivia Sweeney / Vanessa Rosa (BSU) 0
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Juliana Herrera / Megan Nathanson (NC) 8
Melissa Caiola / Elizabeth Gibbons (HC) 1
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Carolyn Callahan / Marie Emerson (USJ) 2
> Casey Farrell / Shealyn FitzPatrick (SRU) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Amira Eid / Juliet Henderson (CSC) 8
Domonique Carnot / Emily Kerr (USJ) 1
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Anya Gerasimova / Catherine Peabody (MHC) 3
> Juliana Herrera / Megan Nathanson (NC) 8
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
Casey Farrell / Shealyn FitzPatrick (SRU) 7 3
> Amira Eid / Juliet Henderson (CSC) 8 7
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Olivia Sweeney / Vanessa Rosa (BSU) 8
Melissa Caiola / Elizabeth Gibbons (HC) 4
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
> Carolyn Callahan / Marie Emerson (USJ) 8
Domonique Carnot / Emily Kerr (USJ) 6
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
> Juliana Herrera / Megan Nathanson (NC) 8
Amira Eid / Juliet Henderson (CSC) 0
Championship (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Olivia Sweeney / Vanessa Rosa (BSU) 8
Carolyn Callahan / Marie Emerson (USJ) 4
Final (consolation)

Doubles Flight C

FINAL 1 2 3
> Lindsey Kaplan / Kara Stankewitz (NC) 8
Lily Gorman / Annemarie Haas (SRU) 2
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Nina Branch / Laura Krick (SRU) 0
> Shweta Kiran Cavale / Hannah Middleton (MHC) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Margaret Fox / Hannah Nasser (CSC) 8
Eleanor Fulghum / Elena Olsen (HC) 0
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
Alison Vignati / Elke Moser Melis (USJ) 1
> Jessica Gaudreau / Michaela Loring (BSU) 8
Quarterfinals
FINAL 1 2 3
> Lindsey Kaplan / Kara Stankewitz (NC) 8
Shweta Kiran Cavale / Hannah Middleton (MHC) 4
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Eleanor Fulghum / Elena Olsen (HC) 8
Jessica Gaudreau / Michaela Loring (BSU) 0
Semifinals (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Lily Gorman / Annemarie Haas (SRU) 8
Laura Krick / Rachael Tyner (SRU) 2
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
> Margaret Fox / Hannah Nasser (CSC) 8
Elke Moser Melis / Sarah Maglio (USJ) 2
Semifinals (consolat
FINAL 1 2 3
> Lindsey Kaplan / Kara Stankewitz (NC) 8
Eleanor Fulghum / Elena Olsen (HC) 3
Championship (main)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Lily Gorman / Annemarie Haas (SRU) 8
Margaret Fox / Hannah Nasser (CSC) 3
Final (consolation)
Match Notes: Nichols wins Grass Court Doubles team championship with 18 points