Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More

Schedule/Results

08.30.19
Final
vs. Manhattanville W, 2-0
at Miss Porter's School - Farmington, Conn.
08.30.19
Final
vs. MCLA W, 5-2
at Miss Porter's School - Farmington, Conn.
08.31.19
Final
vs. Bay Path W, 3-0
@ Fitchburg, Mass.
08.31.19
Final
at Fitchburg St. W, 3-1
09.01.19
Final
at Nichols W, 4-1
09.03.19
Final
vs. MCLA W, 7-2
at Hall High School
09.04.19
Final
at MCLA W, 1-0
09.05.19
Final
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth L, 5-4
at Hall High School
09.07.19
Final
at Trinity Invitational 7th of 8
09.07.19
10:30 AM
at Trinity Invitational 6th of 8
09.07.19
Final
at Mount Holyoke L, 3-0
09.07.19
Final
vs. SUNY Cobleskill L, 3-1
@ Mount Holyoke - South Hadley, Mass.
09.07.19
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene W, 2-1
09.07.19
Final
at Medgar Evers W, 2-1
09.10.19
Final
vs. Wentworth L, 5-4
at Hall High School
09.11.19
Final
at Fisher L, 1-0
@ Hormel Stadium
09.12.19
Final
vs. Elms L, 3-1
09.14.19
Final
at Mitchell Invitational 2nd of 6
09.14.19
10:00 AM
at Mitchell Invitational 3rd of 6
09.14.19
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 3-1
09.14.19
Final
vs. Norwich L, 1-0
09.14.19
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 8-1
Centre Court - Riverside, RI
09.14.19
Final
vs. Me.-Presque Isle W, 3-0
@ New London, NH
09.14.19
Final - OT
at Rivier W, 2-1
09.18.19
Final
at Becker W, 4-1
09.18.19
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 7-2
at Hall High School
09.18.19
Final
at Mount Holyoke W, 3-2
09.18.19
Final
vs. Nichols W, 3-0
09.19.19
Final
at Curry W, 6-3
09.20.19
1:00 PM
at Grass Courts Doubles Championships
at International Tennis Hall of Fame - Newport, R.I.
09.21.19
Final
at Blazer Classic Invitational (Elms) 2nd of 8
09.21.19
10:00 AM
at Blazer Classic Invitational (Elms) 4th of 8
09.21.19
Final
at Norwich L, 3-0
09.21.19
Final
vs. Suffolk W, 6-3
at Hall High School
09.21.19
Final
at Rivier W, 2-0
09.21.19
Final
vs. Lasell W, 10-0
09.24.19
Final
at Eastern Nazarene L, 8-1
Rescheduled from 9/7
09.24.19
Final
vs. Dean W, 3-0
09.25.19
Final
at Lasell W, 1-0
09.25.19
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene L, 2-1
09.28.19
Final
Blue Jay Invitational 1st of 2
09.28.19
10:00 AM
Blue Jay Invitational 1st of 3
09.28.19
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer W, 1-0
09.28.19
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer L, 5-4
at Hall High School
09.28.19
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 3-0
09.28.19
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer W, 5-0
10.02.19
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 5-0
Time changed from 3:00 PM
10.02.19
Final
vs. Mitchell W, 4-0
10.02.19
Final
vs. Mitchell W, 3-2
10.03.19
Final
at Lesley W, 5-4
Belmote Middle School, Saugus
10.05.19
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-0
10.05.19
Final
vs. Regis (Mass.) W, 2-1
10.05.19
Final
vs. Regis (Mass.) L, 8-1
at Hall High School
10.05.19
Final
vs. Simmons L, 3-1
10.05.19
Final
vs. Norwich L, 3-2
10.07.19
Final
at Salve Regina L, 8-1
10.09.19
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 4-1
10.09.19
Final
at Anna Maria W, 3-0
Play for the Cure Game
10.09.19
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 7-1
10.12.19
Final
at James Earley Invitational (Westfield State) 22nd of 28
10.12.19
26th of 28
at James Earley Invitational (Westfield State)
10.12.19
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 3-1
10.12.19
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 3-1
@ Boston, Mass.
10.12.19
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 3-0
Senior Day
10.12.19
Final
at Simmons L, 7-2
Note Time and Site Change:
10.12.19
Final - 2OT
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) T, 0-0
Cerebral Palsy Awareness Game
10.16.19
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 5-0
GNAC Tournament First Round
10.16.19
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 2-1
10.16.19
Final
at Lasell L, 3-2
10.19.19
Final
at Roger Williams Invitational 6th - 4 pts.
10.19.19
Final
at Roger Williams Invitational 6th - 119 pts.
10.19.19
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 2-0
Senior Day
10.19.19
Final
vs. Salem St. W, 3-2
@ North Adams, MA
10.19.19
Final - OT
vs. Suffolk W, 2-1
Senior Day
10.19.19
Final
at MCLA L, 3-0
10.23.19
Final - OT
at Regis (Mass.) W, 2-1
NOTE: New Start Time
10.23.19
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 2-1
10.23.19
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 3-1
10.25.19
Final
Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational
10.25.19
Final
Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational
10.26.19
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 3-0
10.26.19
Final - 2OT
at Simmons L, 2-1
10.26.19
Final - 2OT
at Emmanuel (Mass.) T, 1-1
10.26.19
Final
vs. Rivier L, 3-0
10.30.19
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 6-2
10.30.19
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 2-0
10.30.19
Final
vs. New England Col. L, 3-1
Senior Night
11.02.19
Final
at Louise Goodrum Invitational (UMass Dartmouth)
11.02.19
Final
at Louise Goodrum Invitational (UMass Dartmouth)
11.02.19
Final
at GNAC Championships 9th of 9
11.02.19
1:00 PM
at GNAC Championships 10th of 10
11.02.19
Final - PK Home
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) T, 2-2
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2)
11.02.19
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 1-0
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 at #4)
11.02.19
Final
at Bard L, 3-0
11.02.19
Final
vs. Mt. St. Vincent L, 3-1
@ Annandale-on-Hudson,
11.06.19
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-1
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#4 at #1)
11.08.19
Final
at Elms L, 116-86
@ Albertus Magnus
11.08.19
Final
at Albertus Magnus / Elms W, 204-36 / W, 151-105
11.09.19
Final
vs. Nichols L, 64-49
11.13.19
Final
at Bay Path W, 78-39
at Holyoke Community College
11.15.19
Final
vs. Pine Manor W, 87-63
USJ Tip-Off Tournament
11.16.19
Final
at NCAA DIII New England Regionals DNS
11.16.19
Final
vs. New England Col. L, 78-58
USJ Tip-Off Tournament Championship
11.16.19
Final
vs. Rhode Island Col. L, 92-68
11.19.19
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) W, 83-73
11.19.19
Final
at Elms W, 49-36
11.21.19
Final
vs. Dean College W, 53-50
11.23.19
Final
90 Colby-Sawyer
114 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
11.23.19
Final
135 Colby-Sawyer
139 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
11.23.19
Final
at Tufts L, 89-71
11.26.19
Final
at Mitchell L, 70-46
11.26.19
Final
vs. Salve Regina W, 94-80
11.30.19
Final
vs. Lesley W, 96-57
12.02.19
Postponed
at Becker
12.03.19
Final
vs. Elms W, 86-48
12.04.19
Final
vs. Bard W, 63-54
12.07.19
Final
at Connecticut Cup (Wesleyan) 5th - 133 pts.
12.07.19
Final
at Connecticut Cup (Wesleyan) 4th - 181 pts.
12.07.19
Final
at Mount Holyoke W, 56-44
12.07.19
Final
vs. George Fox W, 88-56
12.17.19
Final
at Eastern W, 77-60
HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
12.19.19
Final
at Bates W, 76-63
HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
12.28.19
Final
vs. Fisher W, 91-56
USJ Holiday Tournament
12.29.19
Final
vs. Old Westbury W, 96-83
USJ Holiday Tournament - Championship
01.02.20
All Day
at Winter Training Trip - Deerfield Beach, Fla.
(Jan. 2 - Jan. 9)
01.04.20
Final
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon L, 63-48
01.05.20
Final
at Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 79-52
01.06.20
Final
at Castleton W, 87-41
01.09.20
Final
vs. Pratt W, 66-36
01.10.20
Final
at Plymouth State
01.10.20
Final
at Plymouth State L, 140-138
01.10.20
Final
vs. Pratt W, 105-61
01.11.20
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 89-32
@ Brown & Plofker Gym - Boston, Mass.
01.13.20
Final
at Coast Guard L, 76-54
01.14.20
Final
vs. Williams W, 85-79
01.15.20
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 82-32
01.17.20
Final
Westfield State
Senior Night
01.17.20
Final
Westfield State L, 157-122
Senior Night
01.18.20
Final
at Norwich W, 89-81
01.18.20
Final
vs. Norwich L, 44-28
01.21.20
Final
at Eastern Connecticut W, 143-47
01.21.20
Final
at Eastern Connecticut W, 163-96
01.21.20
Final - OT
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 63-55
01.21.20
Final
vs. Suffolk W, 99-83
01.24.20
Final
at Trinity L, 132-72
01.24.20
Final
at Trinity L, 173-86
01.25.20
Final
vs. Rivier W, 79-52
01.25.20
Final
vs. Rivier W, 101-66
01.29.20
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 98-79
01.30.20
Final
at Becker L, 65-44
Rescheduled from 12/2
01.31.20
Final
at GNAC Championships - Day 1 (Finals) 3rd - 45 pts.
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
01.31.20
Final
at GNAC Championships - Day 1 (Finals) 6th - 100 pts.
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
02.01.20
Final
at GNAC Championships - Day 2 (Prelims)
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
02.01.20
Final
at GNAC Championships - Day 2 (Finals) 4th - 106 pts.
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
02.01.20
Final
at GNAC Championships - Day 2 (Prelims)
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
02.01.20
Final
at GNAC Championships - Day 2 (Finals) 6th - 289 pts.
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
02.01.20
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 68-31
02.01.20
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 81-65
02.02.20
Final
at GNAC Championships - Day 3 (Prelims)
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
02.02.20
Final
at GNAC Championships - Day 3 (Finals) 4th/7 - 166 PTS
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
02.02.20
Final
at GNAC Championships - Day 3 (Prelims)
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
02.02.20
Final
at GNAC Championships - Day 3 (Finals) 6th/9 - 443.5 PTS
Boston Sports Institute (Wellesley, Mass.)
02.04.20
Final
at Lasell W, 72-71
02.04.20
Final
at Lasell W, 94-57
02.08.20
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 61-36
02.08.20
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 113-73
02.12.20
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 91-73
02.13.20
Final
at NEISDA Championships - Day 1 (Finals)
Tootell Aquatics Center (URI - Kingston, R.I.)
02.13.20
Final
at NEISDA Championships - Day 1 (Finals) 19th - 12 pts.
Tootell Aquatics Center (URI - Kingston, R.I.)
02.14.20
Final
at NEISDA Championships - Day 2 (Prelims)
Tootell Aquatics Center (URI - Kingston, R.I.)
02.14.20
Final
at NEISDA Championships - Day 2 (Finals) 10th - 41 pts.
Tootell Aquatics Center (URI - Kingston, R.I.)
02.14.20
Final
at NEISDA Championships - Day 2 (Prelims)
Tootell Aquatics Center (URI - Kingston, R.I.)
02.14.20
Final
at NEISDA Championships - Day 2 (Finals) 10th - 108 pts.
Tootell Aquatics Center (URI - Kingston, R.I.)
02.15.20
Final
at NEISDA Championships - Day 3 (Prelims)
Tootell Aquatics Center (URI - Kingston, R.I.)
02.15.20
Final
at NEISDA Championships - Day 3 (Finals) 9th - 107 pts.
Tootell Aquatics Center (URI - Kingston, R.I.)
02.15.20
Final
at NEISDA Championships - Day 3 (Prelims)
Tootell Aquatics Center (URI - Kingston, R.I.)
02.15.20
Final
at NEISDA Championships - Day 3 (Finals) 11th - 277 pts.
Tootell Aquatics Center (URI - Kingston, R.I.)
02.15.20
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 95-83
02.15.20
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 90-45
02.16.20
Final
at NEISDA Championships - Day 4 (Prelims)
Tootell Aquatics Center (URI - Kingston, R.I.)
02.16.20
Final
at NEISDA Championships - Day 4 (Finals) 9th - 154 pts.
Tootell Aquatics Center (URI - Kingston, R.I.)
02.16.20
Final
at NEISDA Championships - Day 4 (Prelims)
Tootell Aquatics Center (URI - Kingston, R.I.)
02.16.20
Final
at NEISDA Championships - Day 4 (Finals) 11th - 372 pts.
Tootell Aquatics Center (URI - Kingston, R.I.)
02.18.20
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 60-42
02.18.20
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 96-81
02.22.20
Final
vs. Maine Maritime L, 9-4
02.22.20
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer L, 62-43
Alumni Day / Hoops For Hounds
02.22.20
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer W, 93-76
Senior Day / Alumni Day / Hoops For Hounds
02.25.20
Final
vs. Regis (Mass.) W, 97-75
GNAC Quarterfinal (#8 at #1)
02.28.20
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 94-79
GNAC Semifinal (#4 at #1) | Rescheduled From 2/27
02.29.20
Final
vs. Becker W, 14-6
03.01.20
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 88-84
GNAC Championship (#2 at #1)
03.05.20
Final
at Dean W, 12-10
03.06.20
Final
vs. Hobart L, 78-74
@ Blake Arena (Springfield, Mass.) NCAA Division III Men's Basketball Championship First Round
03.07.20
Final
vs. Ferrum L, 10-1
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - N. Myrtle Beach, S.C. Field 5
03.07.20
Final
vs. Bay Path W, 17-2
03.07.20
Final
vs. Centenary (N.J.) L, 4-2
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - N. Myrtle Beach, S.C. Field 2
03.08.20
Final
vs. Brevard L, 7-4
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - N. Myrtle Beach, S.C. Field 5
03.08.20
Final
vs. Eureka L, 7-3
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - N. Myrtle Beach, S.C. Field 5
03.10.20
Final
vs. Penn College L, 9-4
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - N. Myrtle Beach, S.C. Field 2
03.10.20
Final
vs. La Roche L, 4-2
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic Field 3
03.10.20
Final
vs. Norwich L, 13-0
03.10.20
Final
vs. Me.-Farmington L, 9-7
@ Waterville, Maine
03.11.20
Final - 6 innings
vs. Fitchburg St. L, 10-2
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Field 3
03.11.20
Final
at Thomas (Me.) W, 13-7
03.11.20
Final
vs. Gettysburg L, 19-6
@ N. Myrtle Beach, S.C Field 2
03.12.20
Final
vs. Greenville L, 4-1
@ N. Myrtle Beach SC Field 5
03.12.20
Final - 6 innings
vs. Keystone W, 14-6
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Field 6
03.13.20
Final
vs. Franciscan L, 4-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03.14.20
Cancelled
at Anna Maria
03.14.20
Cancelled
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
03.17.20
Cancelled
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
03.18.20
Cancelled
at Gordon
03.18.20
Cancelled
at Gordon
03.21.20
Cancelled
at Wheaton (Mass.)
03.21.20
Cancelled
at Colby-Sawyer
03.21.20
Cancelled
at Elms
03.21.20
Cancelled
at Elms
03.23.20
Cancelled
vs. Husson
03.24.20
Cancelled
at Sarah Lawrence
03.24.20
Cancelled
vs. Mitchell
03.24.20
Cancelled
at Sarah Lawrence
03.26.20
Cancelled
vs. MCLA
03.27.20
Cancelled
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
03.27.20
Cancelled
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
03.28.20
Cancelled
vs. Lasell
03.28.20
Cancelled
at Norwich
03.31.20
Cancelled
vs. Anna Maria
04.01.20
Cancelled
vs. Thomas (ME)
04.01.20
Cancelled
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
04.02.20
Cancelled
at Bay Path
04.02.20
Cancelled
at Bay Path
04.04.20
Cancelled
vs. Lasell
04.04.20
Cancelled
vs. Lasell
04.04.20
Cancelled
vs. Lasell
04.04.20
Cancelled
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
04.05.20
Cancelled
vs. Albertus Magnus
04.05.20
Cancelled
vs. Albertus Magnus
04.07.20
Cancelled
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
04.09.20
Cancelled
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
04.10.20
Cancelled
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
04.10.20
Cancelled
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
04.11.20
Cancelled
at Rivier
04.11.20
Cancelled
vs. Rivier
04.11.20
Cancelled
at Rivier
04.11.20
Cancelled
at Rivier
04.14.20
Cancelled
vs. Mitchell
04.14.20
Cancelled
vs. Mitchell
04.14.20
Cancelled
at Regis (Mass.)
04.15.20
Cancelled
at Albertus Magnus
04.16.20
Cancelled
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
04.16.20
Cancelled
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
04.18.20
Cancelled
vs. Simmons
04.18.20
Cancelled
vs. Simmons
04.18.20
Cancelled
at Regis (Mass.)
04.18.20
Cancelled
vs. Simmons
04.19.20
Cancelled
vs. Regis (Mass.)
04.19.20
Cancelled
vs. Regis (Mass.)
04.21.20
Cancelled
at Albertus Magnus
04.22.20
Cancelled
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
04.25.20
Cancelled
at Suffolk
04.25.20
Cancelled
at Suffolk
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Standings

2019 Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Johnson & Wales (RI) 7-0 13-2
Eastern Nazarene 6-1 12-5
Regis (Mass.) 5-2 11-6
Simmons 4-3 8-8
Ramapo 1-1 1-1
Colby-Sawyer 3-4 3-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-5 5-9
Suffolk 1-6 1-11
Anna Maria 0-0 0-0
Norwich 0-0 0-0
Rutgers-Newark 0-2 0-3
Albertus Magnus 0-7 4-9

Athlete Of The Week

Sponsor